Honor roll: Minster Junior High/High School


Minster Junior High/High School

MINSTER — Mister Local School recently released their second quarter junior high and honor roll:

Grade 7

Highest Honors: John Billing, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger

High Honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Metztle Elena, Bryan Falk, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Joseph Magoto, Josh Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Ivy Wolf

Honors: Joel Berelsman, Abby Bertke, Alexis Bishop, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Jacob Heuker, Jackson Hogenkamp, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Elyssa Mullins, Kody Richard, Brock Schulte, Ava Sharp, Isaiah Slonkosky, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, Joshua Yeager

Grade 8

Highest Honors: Luke Barga, Morgan Dues, A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Gwen Meiring, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf

High Honors: Samantha Baldwin, Casey Blanco, Sierra Lentz, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Krista Poeppelman, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Trent Roetgerman, Mara Schmiesing, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Emma Watcke

Honors: Mackenzie Bohman, Dustin Frericks, David Gabel, Logan Heitkamp, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Grant Koenig, Justin Mox, Jacob Niemeyer, Ethan Otting, Gabe Philipps, Kyle Riethman, Jacob Salazar, Dylan Sharp, Caleb Thompson, Skyla Webb, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Sam Werling, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Madison Wiss, Jacob Wissman, Ben Wuebker, Liv Wuebker

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Skylar Albers, Taylor Homan, Lillian Pelletier, Jay Prenger

High Honors: Jonathan Albers, Kaitlynn Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Hanna Boate, Augustine Boehnlein, Presley Byers, Lauren Dwenger, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Lawrence Hernandez, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Dawson Oldiges, Hannah Pack, Jack Pleiman, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Morgan Tumbusch, Taylor Watercutter, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf

Honors: Grant Beair, Natalie Bensman, Derek Bertke, Allison Brockman, Suzanna Davidson, Katherine Dircksen, Noah Enneking, Jessica Falk, Cody Frericks, Harley Koverman, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Broc Miller, Karly Richard, Sam Schmiesing, Jarod Schulze, Elijah Siegrist, Emma Snyder, Evelyn Wetterich, Jacob Yeager

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Claire Borgerding, Allison Fischer, Cassie Francis, Allison Grieshop, Jared Huelsman, Erin Keller, Adam Knapke, Jenna Nixon, Carter Pohl, Joshua Riethman, Alice Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Pilar Slonkosky, Maya Watercutter, Cricket Wuebker, Regan Wuebker

High Honors: Abigail L. Brown, Grace Butler, Ryan Cavanaugh, Remy Francis, Aria Gibson, Veronika Gottschalk, Catherine Hilgefort, Lillian Hirschfeld, Taylor Hoying, Hannah Koenig, Taylor Kogge, Alex Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Paige Philipps, Emma Schmiesing, Logan Tebbe, Paige Thobe, Carlie Watkins, Shania Weigandt

Honors: Daniel Becker, Jordan Berelsman, Anthony Boehnlein, Collin Bornhorst, Andrew Broering, Abigail E. Brown, Mya Dirksen, Rene Gabel, Lauren Hagelberger, Jared Heitkamp, Zachary Heuker, Alec Huber, Jeremy Kauffman, Morgan Kuether, Katherine Perryman, Max Prenger, Kayla Steger, Kendra Thien

Juniors

Highest Honors: Colleen Jutte, Morgan Pohl, Jennifer Trzaska, Amanda Winner

High Honors: Carly Barhorst, Hayley Baumer, Lisa Borges, Jordan Brackman, Leah Brandewie, Dylan Byers, Macey Elder, Caleb Francis, Ava Goebel, Jordyn Heitbrink, Sable Hudson, Sarah Huwer, Aaron Kitzmiller, Morgan Koverman, Savanah Luthman, Alex Oldiges, Kyle Prenger, Paige Purdy, Lindsay Roetgerman, Catherine Schindler, Cody Schlater, Nathan Schwieterman, Benjamin Stubbs, Michelle Westerbeck

Honors: Alex Blanco, Samuel Dircksen, Isaac Dorsten, Zoe Heid, Carter Hogenkamp, Dezerae Miller, Jonathan Niemeyer, Natalie Oakley, Hailey Oldiges, Noah Poeppelman, Sara Ripploh, Tony Winner

Seniors

Highest Honors: Kaci Bornhorst, Benjamin Butler, Mya Francis, Joshua Nixon, Hannah Schmitmeyer, Jared Thobe

High Honors: Lisa Barlage, Jessica Berelsman, Ryan Brown, Katherine Burke, Jesse Burkhead, Erin Cavanaugh, Jenna Collins, Logan DeLoye, Jacob Dues, Alexander Eiting, Zachary Eiting, Jacob Enneking, Peter Falk, Kyle Heitkamp, Jacqueline Hoying, Evan Huelsman, LeAnn Huelsman, Amanda Lehmkuhl, Pierce McGowan, Margaret Meiring, Laura Meyer, Madison Meyer, Ethan Monnin, Joshua Otting, Maxwell Pelletier, Jack Poeppelman, Lindsey Schmidt, Allison St. Clair, Jacob Stechschulte, Chad Stoner, Conner Tumbusch, Katie Wuebker

Honors: Adam Boehnlein, Adam Bornhorst, Dane Dahlinghaus, Austin Dwenger, Reid Frick, Derek Grieshop, Morgan Heuker, Brett Hoelscher, Wesley Kogge, Hannah Kuether, Brooke Monnin, Peter Ranly, Kelsey Richard, Madison Schmidt, Jason Schultz, Julia Slonkosky, Richard Snyder, Cortney Thien, Savannah Weigandt

Minster Junior High/High School