Honor roll


Fairlawn Local School

SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local School has released its third quarter honor roll for the 2018—19 school year.

Grade 4

High Honors

Amelia Phillips, Caleb Lavey, Makaylie Martin, Madelynn Miller, Cheyenne Wooddell and Alice Chrisman.

Merit Honors

Drake Huelskamp, Ethan Hollenbacher, Madalyn Gillman, Madyson Hooker, Preston Leighty, Lucas Longmire, Garret Maddy, Sarah Patten, Amanda Roush, Christopher Strunk, Olivia Green, Eva Henderson, Piper Miller and Abagail Thornton.

Regular Honors

Dalton Swiger, Troy Putnam, Alejandra Bowman, Noah Brautigam, Coley Christy, Ava DeNise, Kaleigh Carey, Kyla Jutte, Ariel Keith, Ava Daniel, Matthew Caudill and Grant Allen.

Grade 5

High Honors

Alli Orsborne, Ethan Elliott and Grady Cramer.

Merit Honors

Cassie Heath, Madisyn Palmer, Addison Weigandt, Bradley Clevenger, Mya McGill, Alena Swearingen, Grace Huelskamp, Riley Douglas, Maddox Abke, Lilly Cathcart, Logan Hammer, Addyson McClain, Victoria Suttles, Caleigh Helber, Katelyn Craig, Aryanna Young, Katrina Little, Lani Clemons and Jullissa Coey

Regular Honors

Mason Berger, CJ Lessing, Rileigh Eichelberger, Xandrea Piper, Jaydon Huelskamp, Abbigail Caudill, Gabriel Lundin, Braden Sparks, Trenton Scherer, Marley Smith, Miranda Bodenmiller, Kailyn Taylor and Hayden Peacock.

Grade 6

High Honors

Martha Chrisman, Riley Cota, Raven Couchot, Mason Gold, Brayden Lumbatis and Alan Rose.

Merit Honors

Alondra Acevedo, Loralei Chambers, Isaac Clayton, Haley Cox, Dalton Davis, Owen Hershberger, Aubree Jutte, Riley Longmire, Kyle Orndorff and Aiden Swank.

Regular Honors

Nicole Asher, Justin Barthauer, Josef Bernardi, Nevaeh Burt, Ethan Clem, Bryce Ennis, Miah Huelskamp and Kavin Wiley.

Grade 7

High Honors

Kylie Clark, Julianna Clayton, Ellie Henman, Liliana Phillips, Anthony Schmiesing, Addison Swearingen and Andrew Westerbeck.

Merit Honors

Sarah Clevenger, Liberty Couchot, Aiden Haynes, Julia Huelskamp, Paige Langenkamp, Avery North, Nicholas Nuss, Trey Sparks, Ryleigh Werling and Lily Zwiebel.

Regular Honors

Marissa Corner, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Hollenbacher, Hannah Hull, Gavin Landrey, Molly Lavins, Jessica Lyons, Eli Putnam, Jaret Scherer, Isack Smith and Hunter Stoodt.

Grade 8

High Honors

Jenna Batton, Seth Jones, Alissa Kinnett, Ryan McGill, Satchel McMahon, Mark Moloney, Zachery Orsborne, Victoria Sibert and Alexandra Suttles.

Merit Honors

Levi Barthauer, Macie Brautigam, McKenzie Green, Jaidon Hiestand, Brianna Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Zayne Maddy, Darcy Maxson, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, Kaitlyn Stoodt, Jordan Turner and Kylee Wheeler.

Regular Honors

Alexandria Caudill, Meredith Hageman, Jackson Huelskamp, Ethan Jones, Jocelyn McDonald, Ethan Presser, Cole Sibert and Kayleigh Taylor.

Grade 9

High Honors

Elise Bell, Gabriella DeBrito, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt and Savannah Will.

Merit Honors

Jessie Abke, Aiden Brautigam, Willow Clincher, Ayla Cox, Dominic Davis, Kurtis Hobbs, Emma Jamison, Taylor Lessing, Malaina Little and Matthew Mullen.

Regular Honors

Olivia Ambos, Vaegus Gallimore, Mitchell Mathis, Katie McKenzie and Joshua Stekli.

Grade 10

High Honors

Kyle Peters and Jack Quinlisk.

Merit Honors

Andrew Ivey, Drew Maddy, Haylee Musser, Skyler Piper, Seth Puckett and Ashley Roush.

Regular Honors

Allan Asher, Tyshawn Brooks, Kylee Ginter, Alexandra Henman, Jordan Lessing, Caitlin Little, Devon North, Hunter O’Leary, Keith Orndorff, Paige Pennington, Christopher Puckett, Caroline Scott, Austin Turner and Samuel Walls.

Grade 11

High Honors

Jessica Batton, Jonah Brautigam, Kenedee Gallimore, Michael Hadden, Rachelle Hiestand, Chester Hughes, Kenna Knight, Nicole Luncz, Bailey Massengill, Nathaniel Turner and Emily Weigandt.

Merit Honors

Caleb Allen, Cade Allison, Jackie Bensman, Aaron Brautigam, Erick Brooks, Thomas Carr, Dalton France, Jordan Rayl, Brittany Strunk, Dustin Turner and Grace Weigandt.

Regular Honors

Jordan Henman, Gavin Jones, Jaysmyn Phinney, Breanna Rufus, Garrett Smail and Elizabeth Suttles.

Grade 12

High Honors

Meghan Bell, Lauren Dudgeon, Leann Gepfrey, Emma McDowell, Cassandra McKnight, Grace McPeeks, Holman Rosales, Allison Roush and Chloee Sharrock.

Merit Honors

Ariana Clack, Lane Greiwe, Madison Huelskamp, Thomas Moloney, Madison Pierce, Caleb Puckett, Lukas Smith, Skyler Turnbill, Hailey VanHook and Sheldon VanHorn.

Regular Honors

Olivia Chamberlain, Mya Elsass, Renee Gent, Evan Jameson, Logan Jamison, Skylar Jones, Alivia Meyers, Elizabeth Pestke, Brandon Smith and Kennedy Spicer.

Fairlawn Local School