Sidney High School


SIDNEY — Sidney High School has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Freshman honors

3.0 – 3.49

Lucas Adams, Ryan Ahrens, Angel Ashcraft, Angel Benjamin, Jayden Bishop, Lea Blankenship, Austin Bowersock, Gabriella Bowman Santana, Jenica Browning, Brendan Clay, Zane Cline, Cheyenne Cotterman, Maimouna Dia, McKenna Douglas, Addisyn Elsass, Seth Frisby, Kaitlyn Giedroyce, Jenna Grieshop, Kami Harris, Bayliegh Herring, Skylynn Herron, Mallory Hoskins, Christopher Hudgins, Hannah Hunkler, Donavin Johnson, Breana Jones, Kiran Lambdin, Jeffrey Landrum, Mary Landrum, Eric Mees, Madyna Nage, Ramata Nage, Conley New, Carson Roesser, Abigail Skelly, Montana Stephens, Parker Stewart, Jaden Swiger, Ivy Waldroop, Chloe Whalen, Samuel Wilde, Peyton Wiley and Nannie Young.

Freshman high honors

3.5 and above

Kaden Abbott, Alexis Bailey, Brynne Barga, Jack Barker, Sarah Bell, Luke Bemus, Lillian Blosser, Sydni Boshears, Gracye Bryant, Mikayla Bryant, Carissa Byrd, Angel Clark, Jaidyn Craun, John Davidson, Landon Davis, Kaitlyn Deal, Scott Deats, Tidiane Dia, Kaylee Epley, Brooke Fogt, Reagan Frank, Allison Fultz, Nathaniel Gailey, Sara Gumbert, Hannah Hansen, Cora Hernandez, Hailey Hopkins, Nylah Houts, Grant Hoying, Korah Hudson, Emma Hurley, Kailey Ivey, Brynnen Jones, Kylie Jones, Evan Kennedy, Michael Koester, Shenandoah Lacio, Kinley LeMaster, Reis Macy, Evan Mahoney, Jhyston Malveaux, Michael Martin, Kara Mays, Andrew McLain, Jadah McMillen, Sue McWilliams, Alli Milanese, Ethan Napier, Carrie-Anne Newberg, Carter Nuss, Tyler Nuss, McKenna O’Donnell, Shannon O’Donnell, Marco Orozco, Addison Payne, Joshua Pelealu, Breonna Perry, Jayse Phelps, Avery Price, Abigail Ragan, Brooke Rice, Isabelle Ruiz, Evelyn Schwepe, Nicole Siegel, Jacob Skelly, Quintin Skelly, Jenna Smith, Kayla Smith, Taylor Steenrod, Sage Steinke, Carson Taylor, Kelly Thompson, Maya Thompson, Riley Thorne, Amber Townsend, Cassandra Trudeau, Cassidy Truesdale, Ariah VanLoon, Blaine Vaughn, Keenan Wagner, Ava Westfall, Devan Wiford, Zechariah Yantis and Seth Young.

Sophomore honors

3.0 – 3:49

Jennah Arrone, Hanna Ball, Kyler Barcus, Julian Barga, Darrius Basil, Quentin Bean, Aaron Beaver, Mackenzie Benshoff, Jesse Brandyberry, Isahia Brux, Alyssa Carey, Ryan Caulfield, Kaia Cooper, Hailey Crain, Rosalyn Cunningham, Landon Deam, Makayla Dillinger, Brian Downing, Marcella Egan, Bryant Eilerman-Yingst, Weston Evans, Hayden Graber, Angeleena Hall, Destiny Harris, Jordan Hatcher, Natalie Herrick, Isaiah Huggins, Teddy Ivey, Bryon Jones, Hannah Kemker, Zane Latimer, Pradyumna Maladkar, Blaine McClain, Bruce Mees, Madison New, Christian Nolen, Lexus Schaffer, Alyssa Schloss, Ronnie Simonson, Brynn Thomas, Brayden Todd, Peyton Walker, Olivia Wise, Howard Wooddell and Harley York.

Sophomore high honors

3.5 and above

Heidi Aselage, Katie Atwood, Samuel Bailey, Lauren Barker, Angelieh Behr, Emily Birkemeier, Christine Blay, Clayton Boberg, Cheyanne Bolden, Zoe Brant, Badin Brewer, Cody Carr, Hunter Croft, Cole Darner, Hannah Fawcett, Ashlyn Fogt, Kylie Fortkamp, Joshua Frank, Logan Frasure, Justin Gates, Danielle Gillum, Robert Gillette, Jaydalin Glenn, Braden Guinther, Ashlee Hamaker, Olivia Harger-Dawson, Lilian Heffelfinger, Jaden Humphrey, Makayla Hurey, Rayne Jackson, Cedric Johnson, Owen Johnson, Elijah Jones, Nicholas Jones, Savanah Koester, Tyler Leach, Tyra Lee, Oumar Ly, Akansh Mani, Payton Martin, Darien McBride, Khia McMillen, Isaac Michael, Breeana Milliner, Megan Miu, Hailey Neves, Abigail Nuss, Kazuma Okada, Allison Osterhout, Brenden Parsley, Ana Patel, Ethan Paulus, Jasmine Peacock, Cale Puckett, Noah Righter, Vincent Ruiz, Matthew Sauers, Elizabeth Shaw, Austin Shiflett, Avery Shreves, Jennah Spade, Curtis Spangler, Izaiah Steenrod, Levi Steenrod, Ryan Strunk, Paul Topalov, Noah Townsend, Camden Vordemark, Joshua Webster, Dylan Whitehead and Patrick Wyen.

Junior honors

3.0 – 3:49

Elizabeth Allenbaugh, Tristan Barga, Nickolis Benshoff, Faith Bockrath, Katelyn Burden, Natalie Calhoun, Taylor Carpenter, Logan Cowan, Matthew Crain-Shafer, Aleyce Cunningham, Paullina David, Evan Deal, Soleil Drinnen, Issac Edwards, Kyra Edwards, Jonathan Farmer, Harrison Fisher, Callie Fleming, Makali Gibson, Estrella Godinez, Tyler Gunnerman, Xavion Haynes, Mara Hecht, Autumn Henley, Harleigh Hicks, Ashlynn Honaker, Jaron Kelly, David Latimer, Marisa Lyme, Patrick McClain, Brodey Morrow, Mackenzie Murphy, Steven Paulus, Julia Plotner, Jaxon Rickey, Mason Santos, Matt Santos, Fatoumata Sao, Kristina Shepherd, Dylan Shoukri, Benjamin Spangler, Gina Vestal and Luke Yerkey.

Junior high honors

3.5 and above

Jenna Allen, Patrick Allen, Ryan Allen, Lea Baldwin, Riley Barnes, Faith Bender, Darius Boeke, Ian Bonifas, Alexis Brant, Lydia Brewer, Katie Butts, Ryan Cagle, Gavin Cain, Makayla Carr, Cheyenne Clutter, Damen Cooper, Drake Cromes, Kelly Curlis, Isaiah Daniel, Prem Dev, Parneet Dhillon, Elliauna Dierkes, Ryan Dunham, Ashlynh Duong, Sarah Fagan, Logan Finke, Zachary Frohna, Natalie Gary, Grace Gifford, Katherine Gonzales, Gaven Griffith, Bethany Hayslett, Grace Hoellrich, Mason Homan, Ireland Ike, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Collin Jones, Devon Jones, Jenesis Jones, Matthew Joos, Mitchell Larger, Thomas Leonard, Kaniya Marcus, Meredith Martin, Amrielle McGhee, Sarah Miu, Hawa Nage, Morgan Neeley, Hailey New, Conner Nuss, Kahylee Parke, Gracie Patterson, Whitney Petty, Jarvie Plotner, Levi Robinson, Mackenzy Robinson, Marta Rodriguez Alonso, Brandan Rose, Noah Schwepe, Jay Sherman, Mason Simindinger, Camryn Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Blake Steenrod, Erin Stephens, Nathan Topp, Josiah Trisler, Hallie Truesdale, Kaitlyn Van Zant, Sarah Vernon, Kyah Vondenhuevel, Trey Werntz, Rosalyn Weymer, Delaney Wilson, Reece Wilson and Nobel Zhou.

Senior honors

3.0 – 3.49

Bryce Adkins, Lewis Baldwin, Derek Best, Daniel Blosser, Brylee Casiano, Suzanna Clayton, Emily Guinther, Olivia Hall, Caleb Harris, Michaela Herbert, Merzades Jelks, Makayla Kennedy, Seth Klingler, Kaitlin Koewler, Gavin Lane, Keith Lee, Mason Nunnery, Kyler Pleasant, Eric Pulfer, Christian Retterer, Elisha Robinson, Aliviya Schulze, Cole Smith, Cheyenna Sniffen, Dieynaba Sow, Sebastian Stalinsky, Naida Stephens, Eli Straman, Richard Tidwell, Kaeden Walker, Taylor Walker and Emma Zerkle.

Senior high honors

3.50 and above

Madisyn Allen, Tiffany Behr, Broc Bey, Taylor Bisbee, Joseph Bishop, Payton Boshears, Alyssa Chavez, Cooper Collingsworth, Evan Deam, Tyler Dotson, Sara Draving, Brooke Elsner, Charles Fagan, Reece Fannon, Ashlyn Figuracion, Colin Freistuhler, Kelly Garber, Sara Gibson, Sirus Gibson, Joshua Harlett, Madison Heffelfinger, Mya Henderson, Allie Herrick, Jonathan Holloway, Macie Ivey, Caleb Johnson, Landon Johnson, Damien Jones, Makayla Kennedy, William Klepinger, Aaron Leibold, Damian LeMaster, Hannah Lillard, Megan Marlow, Moka Matsuura, Allison Michael, Ava Money, Calib Nolen, Madison Osborne, David Ostendorf, Jeffrey Overholser, Brice Phipps, Megan Piatt, Ratez Roberts, Emily Sauers, Aidan Smith, Arielle Snider, Christian Townsend, Rachel Trudeau, Dylan Vanderpool, Hallie Westerbeck, Olivia White, Elaine Wiesenmayer, Emma Wiford, Taylor Williams, Jessie Williamson, Kierstein Wilson, Gabrielle Wilson and Richard Wooddell.