Fort Loramie honor roll


FORT LORAMIE — Fort Loramie Local Schools has announced its first nine-week honor roll of the 2019-20 school year.

12th Grade

A Honor Roll

Nora Beresik, Kennedi Gephart, Evan Hoelscher, Blake Holthaus, Joel Keiser, James Keller and Zachary Pleiman.

A- Honor Roll

Jenna Fischkelta, Luke Geise, Macy Imwalle, Melissa Kunkler, Riley Mangas, Olivia McGee, Marissa Meiring, Kaden Mescher, Kevin Pleiman, Justin Puthoff, Connor Raterman, Taylor Ratermann, Henry Ruhenkamp, Mark Seger, Hannah Siegel and Alyssa Wrasman.

B+ Honor Roll

Katelyn Ernst, Michael Garrett, Noah Guillozet, Evan Luthman, Paige Rethman and Liliana Rodriguez.

B Honor Roll

Abby Barhorst, Allie Barlage, Drew Benanzer, Mallory Boerger, Desiree Fogt and Jenna Pleiman.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll

Grant Albers, Claire Chaney, Danielle Eilerman, Clara Gephart, McKenzie Hoelscher, Maya Maurer, Angelica Rodriguez, Grace Rose and Jordan Ward.

A- Honor Roll

Samuel Barhorst, Reece Boerger, Hayden Eilerman, Paige Eilerman, Corynn Heitkamp, Emily Holthaus, Owen Kitzmiller, Alexander Knouff, Caeleb Meyer, Trevor Middendorf, Jadyn Puthoff, Ella Raterman, Hannah Raterman, Dana Rose and Adam Siegel.

B+ Honor Roll

Katelyn Barhorst, Mack Fortman, Ava Grudich, Jordyn Koverman, Kylie Kuck, Collin Moore, Lucas Puthoff, Devin Ratermann, Brock Ruhenkamp, Haley Wolfe and Devin Wray.

B Honor Roll

Leslie Allen, Katelyn DeLoye, Megan Eilerman, Caitlyn Gasson, McKenna Mannier, Hannah May, Derek Meyer, Lynzee Meyer, Emily Pleiman and Madeline Simon.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll

Aubrey Baker, Lauren Bergman, Colleen Brandewie, Anna Detrick, Jada Drees, Evan Eilerman, Tristan Fleckenstein, Colten Gasson, Kaitlyn Grillot, Ethan Larger, Cara Meyer, Elizabeth Shatto, Julia Thompson, Quinci Voisard and Rhese Voisard.

A- Honor Roll

Olivia Borchers, Colin Boyer, Elliott Davis, Lane Frilling, Colin Gasson, Riley Heitkamp, Sierra Henning, Emily Hess, Brooke Holthaus, Luke Meyer, Owen Pleiman, Jacob Puthoff, Trey Ranly, Claira Rethman, Jared Rodeheffer, Isaiah Scheer, Bradly Schmiesing, Alyson Schmitmeyer, Jacob Sherman, Ava Sholtis, Quinn Sholtis, Ally Siegel, Vivian Siegel, Emma Swick and Abby Wrasman.

B+ Honor Roll

Elise Beresik, Eva Bolin, Morgan DeWeese, Wesley Gehret, Clint Hilgefort, Corey Hilgefort, MaKenna Homan, Adam Keller, Gavin Kemper, Mallory Lessing, Derek Meyer, Gabe Meyer, Luke Regula, Tyson Ruhenkamp and Karson Tennery.

B Honor Roll

Danielle Barhorst, Taran Fleckenstein, Brandon Garrett, Delaney Higgins, Clayton Schafer and Alana Stricker.

9th Grade

A Honor Roll

Adam Ballas, Nathan Boerger, Maya Dues, Sarah Thomas.

A- Honor Roll

Jessica Albers, Katrina Berning, Thomas Birkmeyer, Sierra Blumenstock, Viola Bornhorst, Darren Eilerman, Ella Hoelscher, Justin Holthaus, Kristen Knasel, Caleb Maurer, Olivia Mescher, Lillian Moore, Danielle Paulus, Austin Pleiman, Franklin Rethman, Ava Turner and Aiden Wehrman.

B+ Honor Roll

Rylie Clune, Max Cotner, Lillian Eilerman, Laura Gusching, Vanessa Haworth, Ryan Hoelscher, Collin Lessing, Lance Poeppelman, Isaac Raterman and Aubrey Turner.

B Honor Roll

Kameron Barhorst, Logan Eilerman, Jessica Fischkelta, Calvin Hoying, Samantha Jacobs, Ethan Keiser, Christian McGee, Sable Ruhenkamp, William Ruhenkamp, Dylan Sanders and Jacob Wappelhorst.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Ella Boerger, Hallie Grillot, Ashlee Hess and Makenna Snider.

A- Honor Roll

Skyler Albers, Cameren Benanzer, Alex Boerger, Colleen Boerger, Colleen Borchers, Claudia Bornhorst, Emma Eilerman, Jada Flint, Ellen Frilling, Rachel Gehret, Levi Gephart, Carlie Goubeaux, Mavrick Grudich, Aliya Hoelscher, Allyson Holland, Brynn Holland, Will Holland, Summer Hoying, William Hoying, Johanna Meyer, Morgan Pleiman, Grant Poeppelman, Alexandra Rose, Jaden Rose, Abigail Siegel, Eleanor Siegel, Jason Siegel, Macy Timmerman and Whitney Timmerman.

B+ Honor Roll

Gracie Albers, Calder Bergman, Aden Bolin, Damian Bruns, Jennifer Chaney, Bradyn Frilling, Jack Holthaus, JadeAnn Laux, Brock McCumber, Carissa Meyer, Kate Ruhenkamp, Lucy Siegel and Sunni Voisard.

B Honor Roll

Eli Boerger, Owen DeLoye, Ashlyn Eilerman, Macey Holthaus, Camron Homan, Isabelle Lawrence and Ava Stewart.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Jared Baker, Marie Ballas, Jenna Barhorst, Harley Eilerman, Julian Gaier, Megan Gigandet, Isaac Holthaus, Alyece McCumber, Victoria Mescher, Kateri Sherman and Audrey Wrasman.

A- Honor Roll

Hailey Arnold, Delaney Barhorst, Nicholas Barhorst, Ella Bertke, Addison Boerger, Avery Brandewie, Carissa Fast, Carter Gasson, Ariel Heitkamp, Luke Holthaus, Mackenzie Holthaus, Kyleigh Houchin, Claire Hoying, Spencer Knouff, Amanda Kunkler, Katelyn Luthman, Maxwell Maurer, Joseph Puthoff, Deanna Rodeheffer, Anna Ruhenkamp, Beau Schafer, Mylee Shatto, Kelly Thompson and Autumn Turner.

B+ Honor Roll

Sydney Flint, Chelsea Gasson, Gabriel Hart, Ty Kemper, Darren Kunk, Lauren Moore, Anthony Paulus, Korigan Ransdell, Anthony Siegel and Ashton Wray.

B Honor Roll

Cole Barhorst, Sydney Blumenstock, Skyler Brown, Alexandria Eilerman, Carter Eilerman, Louis Hart, Alexis Jacobs, Ethan Koester, Benjamin Pleiman, Emma Quinter, Ryan Sanders and Sophia Scheer.

Fort Loramie students attending the Upper Valley Career Center first quarter honor roll:

12th Grade

A Honor Roll

Chase Barhorst, Nicholas Brandewie, Logan Cooper, Adam DeWeese, Jordan Drees, Ethan Eilerman, Jordan Eilerman, Savannah Henning, Nathan Hess, Maddison Lessing, Griffin Meyer, Joshua Pangilinan, Cole Pence, Jasi Piatt, Andrea Rodeheffer, Sebastian Schafer and Conrad Siegel.

B Honor Roll

Danielle Berning, Clayton Burnside and Lora Grewe.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll

Ethan Austin, Carson Barhorst, Nicholas Barhorst, Nolan Berning, Dustin Billing, Austin Bollheimer, Bret Bruns, Alexis Burnside, Jason Chaney, Ellie Holthaus, Kelsi Holthaus, Darren Hoying, Lorissa Hoying, Max Hoying, Tyler Luthman, Jared Magoteaux, Isaac Maurer, Marcus McGowan, Austin Meyer, Nathan Meyer, Jarrett Poeppelman, Shienne Posada, Jake Sanders, Brenna Shonk, Sam Smith, Danielle Wendeln and Destiny Wheeldon.

B Honor Roll

Olivia Frey, Kevin Gusching, Jada Mescher, Gloria Olberding, Jared Roach, Iris Ruhenkamp, Hailey Sherman Hoelscher amd Kalei Welch.