Anna High School releases honor roll


ANNA — Anna High School has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Freshman

4.0

Ava Bertke, Brianna Brewer, Joseph Bruns, Liberty Davies, Gabriel Daniel, Norah Deeren, Mark Harshbarger, Karigan Hennessey, Rebekah Holsapple, Jadyn Huber, Hayden Huelskamp, Colby Jeffries, Meredith Klein, Audrey Krites, Sydney Klosterman, Ethan Maurer, Benjamin McDermott, Abigail McEldowney, Bree Metzler, Zane Michael, Chase Murray, Ryan Noll, Reagan Paulus, Taylor Poeppelman, Allison Post, Lexi Smith, Carson Spangler

3.99-3.5

Carly Rogers, Ethan Wolters, Avery Hillenbrand, Brayden Kauffmann, Brooke Pettus, Jordan Schwartz, Aalyssa Osborne, Leah Meyer, Andrew Wilson, Braydon Romanowski, Brayden Brown, Alexander Burd, Drew Doseck, Carter Seigle, Kendyll Boyd, Alicia Barhorst, Grace Bensman, Luke Dodds, Rayna Yoder, Isabella Brown, Isaac Klinker, Aaliyah Osborne

3.49-3.0

Caden Bruner, Grant Carity, Austin Davis, Gabrielle Johnson, Joshua Mealy, Justin Richards, Drew Barhorst, Aubrie Coyer, Lea Hoying, Xavier McEldowney, Morgan Mumaw, Kally Cruset, Eduardo Mahan, Madilynn Shannon, Ashley Anthony, Landon Blankenship, Ava Coverstone, Alisha Cruse, Faith Masteller, Dalton Wick, Thaine Hamilton, Landon Cantrell, Nolan Fox, Dalton Painter, Jayden Schwartz, Carly Wahl

Sophomores

4.0

Merritt Alspaugh, Zachary Ambos, Abigail Berner, Ashley Bertke, Hope Bixler, Allison Counts, Josephine Gehret, Evan Hegemier, Carly Koverman, Lenna Rowland, Lauren Thornhill, Grant Wolters, Lauryn Wolters

3.99-3.5

Kaylie Kipp, Kayli Brewer, Alexa Koverman, Molly Rioch, Madison Jeffries, Claire Aiken, Bethany Althauser, Isaac Edelmann, Alexander Gullett, Megan Marlow, Breann Reaman, Shelby Ham, Juliette VanHook, Morgan Davis, Madison Prenger, Breelyn Berner, Carter Brandewie, Laney Reiss, Gabrielle Myers, Emmaly Goguen, Paige Keener, Kelli Peeples, Kendal Sheipline

3.49-3.0

Elijah Egbert, Madelaine Martin, Kaitlin Rickert, Carter Gordon, Neleha Batchelder, Briauna O’Connell, Brandon Axe, Chloe Baughman, Kennedy Brewer, Angle Castle, McKane Finkenbine, Collin Frilling, Christian Jones, Gracie Russell, Isaac Green, Bryce Cobb, Aaron Haynes, Hayden Schmidt, Kaitlyn Harris, Emily Werling

Juniors

4.0

Adam Arling, Ally Barhorst, Levi Cain, Caden Cruset, Megan Elliott, Travis Fogt, Kyle Homan, Cole Jones, Ethan Kitchen, Mary Landis, Ashlynn McCarty, Andrew Millhouse, Makayla Platfoot, Jacob Robinson, Antonio Serrano, Dylan Seigle

3.99-3.5

Brook Steinke, Inti Adkins, Addison Brewer, Timothy Hamblin, Benjamin Kovacs, Abigail Nowlin, Ryan Poeppelman, Alexis Shannon, Abigail Sheipline, Reilly Sommer, Macy Wahl, Amber Zimpfer, Zach Ciriegio, Grace Holbrook, Kyle Beaty, Elijah Edwards, Kyle Brautigam, Gavin Van Horn, Logan Schlater, Megan Dieckmann, David Burden, Nylah Crosson, Tyler Ibarra, Reece Smith, Nicholas Fry, Isaac McDermott, Camryn Wilson

3.49-3.0

Connor McKinney, William Beam, Bryce Jenkins, Kyren Stanley, Noah Barr, Andrew Berning, Aubrey Hoying, Piper Kipp, Nicholas Heitkamp, Chandler Spaugy, Bailey Grinstead, Mackenzie Cole, Jaiden York, Kyle Evans, Victoria Denning, Ethan Freytag, Navneet Kaur, Justin Krites, Victorea Long, Paula Stihi, Lincoln Gessler, Brayden Harvey

Seniors

4.0

Caleb Baughman, Jared Egbert, Justin Esser, Kiris Fox, Samantha Gratz, Elijah Holsapple, Kelsey Line, Summer Oaks, Brandon Shannon, Brandi Weber

3.99-3.5

Blake Barhorst, Nolan Emerson, Derek Wolters, Anthony Meyer, Alyza Hoelscher, Kayla Helman, Ashley Ferguson, Ian Bollheimer, Zachary Cost, Brooke Grieves, Gage Wannemacher, Laura Conley, Elizabeth Rickert, Chloe Sharp, Trayton Brandyberry

3.49-3.0

Merrick Fox, Chase Hillenbrand, Justin Murray, Eric Peterson, Kamren Steward, Wil Luthman, Madison Hockaday, Gabriel Wildermuth, Hayley Ely, Blake Larger, Evan McVey, Amber Stewart, Ashlynn Smith, Dylan Steinke-Ellinger, Danielle Stoll, Hayden Billing