Minster Local Schools honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High and High School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors

Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, Ava Stammen, Sophia Werling

High honors

Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Sarah Carney, Connor Collins, Carter Dirksen, Joey Dwenger, Will Frimel, CJ Gonzalez, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addi Inskeep, Jocelyn Kies, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Kori Jo Pack, Mallory Pfeil, Connor Schmiesing, Frank Schmiesing, Megan Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Beth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Avery Wilges, Abriana Wuebker, Emma Wuebker, Allison Zhang

Honors

Cadence Bergman, Caleb Couse, Bo Dwenger, Rylan Edwards, Alex Felice, Dylan Heitkamp, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Owen Meyer, Sadie Niemeyer, Olivia Otting, Evan Prenger, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Rose Schmiesing, Rylin Trego, Grace Wagner, Charlie Winner

Grade 8

Highest honors

Hailee Albers, Lilly Barhorst, James Boehnlein, Chaney Cedarleaf, Megan Fortman, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Kayla Lamm, Maddi McClurg, Ashley Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Tyler Stueve

High honors

Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Miranda Burke, Brooke Clune, Sami Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Jack Grieshop, Randi Hoskins, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Abby Lamm, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Lydia Mescher, Jack Meyer, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Adam Rindler, Charlie Schmiesing, Kaleb Sharp, Danny Snyder, Alexis Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, Autumn Wuebker

Honors

Kevin Clune, Logan Klosterman, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Keetan Sharp, Rachel Wenning, Zac Westerheide

Freshmen

Highest honors

Jaylyn Albers, Kara Gabel, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy, Paige Schulte

High honors

Kaycie Albers, Owen Barhorst, Nathan Beair, Drew Belcher, Trent Bezeau, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Katie McClurg, Kayla Metz, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Andy Poeppelman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Chloe Thien, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf, Devan Wuebker

Honors

Lillian Arnold, Joseph Baker, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Chase Couse, Emma Grillot, Kyle Lamm, Cedric Ranly, Madison Steinke, Lucas Thiebeau

Sophomores

Highest honors

Redmond Bernhold, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Gabrielle Wehrman

High honors

Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Becca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Claire Lamm, Tristan McDaniel, Ella Mescher, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Eli Rindler, Colton Robbins, Mary Schmiesing, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, Blaine Wilson, Meghan Wiss

Honors

Jada Allen, Kamryn Bornhorst, Zach Fortman, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katie Manwell, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Colton Osterloh, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky

Juniors

Highest honors

John Billing, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz

High honors

Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Joel Berelsman, Alexis Bishop, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Leland Frick, Jenna Heuker, Janae Hoying, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Drew Perryman, Dana Prenger, Brock Schulte, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, Ivy Wolf, Joshua Yeager

Honors

Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Katelyn Eilerman, Bryan Falk, Brady Heitkamp, Brady Hoelscher, Rachael Hoying, Austin Larger, Joseph Magoto, Enzo Martire, Maria Reboucas, Kody Richard, Ava Sharp, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks, Isaiah Vanderhorst, Sean Wehrman

Seniors

Highest honors

Morgan Dues, A.J. Heitkamp, Isaac Heuker, Luke Jacobs, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf

High honors

Genoa Arling, Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Austin Felice, David Gabel, Royce Glass, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Grant Koenig, Justin Mox, Lauren Mox, Ivory Oakes, Ethan Otting, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Trent Roetgerman, Mara Schmiesing, Devon Schultz, Tori Sevier, Dylan Sharp, Jael Shenk, Emily Stubbs, Samantha Trego, Grant Voisard, Skyla Webb, Stone Weigandt, Madison Wiss, Liv Wuebker

Honors

Austin Brown, Dustin Frericks, Carl Heid, Forrest Kitzmiller, Craig Monnin, Jacob Niemeyer, Emma Olberding, Jack Olberding, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Carson Prenger, Spencer Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Alex Schmitmeyer, Logan Sharp, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Jacob Wissman, Ben Wuebker