Botkins Local School honor roll


BOTKINS — Botkins Local Schools has released its honor roll for the firt nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Grade 7

4.0: Brynnan Paul, Aliyah Monnin, Bella Bucio

3.99 – 3.5: Owen Zimpfer, Mallori Bruggeman, Lily Schwieterman, Danika Hulsmeyer, Oliver Schmerge, Makayla Bell, Delaney Manger, Taylor Huelskamp, Lillian Bayless, Lauren Gerstner, Ashlynn Grewe, Carson Heuker, Trenten Paul, Ella Morgan, Ryan Koenig, Miranda Greve

3.49 – 3.0: Piper Lane, Norah Homan, Makala Wick, Noah Miller, Elijah Schuller, Morgan Lenhart, Addyson Klima, Tucker Huelskamp, Norval Butcher, Phillip Hall, Chloe Bishop, Adam Leugers, Adrien Krouskop

Grade 8

4.0: Marcus Altherr, Sophia Bajwa, Sophia Braun, Carson Brown, Noah Greve, Grace Gutman, Raegan Serr, Tate Steinke, Alivia Rodriguez

3.99 – 3.5: Collin Doseck, Corey Koenig, Colton Pleiman, Noah Topp, Delana Pitts, Mya Boyer, Matthew Okuley, Andrea Jutte, Alissa Monnin, Evan Grieves, Ethan Gillette, Alivia Free

3.49 – 3.0: Aiden Counotte, Gavin Schmerge, Alaina Mann, Ross Dietz, Robert Luckey, Brodie Combs, Russell Lenhart, Jana Metz, Evan Poeppelman, Jacob Grunden, Kaitlyn Tontrup

Grade 9

4.0: Lauren Manger, Hunter Lenhart, Ava Egbert, Malanie Maurer, Ashley Metz, Rylyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Janel Platfoot, Ava Woodruff, Reagan McPheron, Sarah Ivey

3.99 – 3.5: Luke Homan, Isabella Koenig, Mark Carducci, Logan Aufderhaar, Nathan Brown, Kylie Mack, J.J. Meyer, Camdyn Paul, Zoie Longbrake, Aaden Grewe, Avery Manger, Grace Wiseman, Johnathan Schnippel

3.49 – 3.0: Ryleigh Egbert, Caitlyn Barhorst, Taylor Fullenkamp, Jordan Herzog, Corey Kidwell, William Schnippel, Tyler Egbert, Alyson Gerstner, Parker Schnippel, Isaac Koenig, Brittany Arnold, Grant Flora, Angela Homan, Jackson Steinke, Aubree Topp, Gavyn Sanchez, Emerson Walters, Navroj Singh, Braiden Kuch, Peyton Wendel

Grade 10

4.0: Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Alaina Jutte

3.99 – 3.5: Natalia Wiley, Katelyn Kinsella, Leah Steinke, Scott Smoker, Kennedi Doseck, Sarah Snider, Brandt Boerger, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Keaton Schnippel, Kaitlyn Geis, Shelby Oakes, Brant Metz, Andrew Homan, Seth Bajwa, Xandreah Locker

3.49 – 3.0: Noah Ruppert, Raelynn Pebernat, Jacob Yenser, Emerson Koenig, Christian Denning, Alize Leugers, Ella Aufderhaar, Brady Steinke, Carter Pleiman, Gabrielle Griffith, Hope Alig, Lydia Dietz, Toby Martin, Lindsay Gossard, Benjamin Ewry, Mackenzie Meadows, Trayce Hendrickson

Grade 11

4.0: Hollie Buehler, Isaac Cisco, Aleah Johnson, Shane Weatherhead, Symone Woodruff, Xavier Monnin

3.99 – 3.5: Jacob Pleiman, Madelyn Koenig, Ainsley Manger, Carmen Heuker, Ashley Schuh, Garrett Okuley, Haley Barhorst, Elizabeth Cooper, Boston Paul, Emma Steinke, Elijah Stewart, Jillian Woodruff, Lillian Aufderhaar, Dylan Topp, Ivy Fogt

3.49 – 3.0: Nathan Guckes, Danielle Wiley, Jameson Meyer, Gavin Brown, Elle Hough, Cole Steinke, Brendon Thompson, Jack Dietz, Payton Zimpfer, Braxton Combs, Adam Hall

Grade 12

4.0: Donovan Brown, Logan Cummins, Paige Doseck, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Meg Russell, Justin Shuga, Conner Smock, Emma Ewry, Arica Jutte, Madison Wendel

3.99 – 3.5: R.J. Poeppelman, Zane Paul, Denton Homan, Averie Thorpe, Faith Witer, Natalie Pitre, Garrett Greve, Kelsie Burmeister, Elizabeth Aselage, Aubrie Harrod, Kloie Rogers, Sydney Steinke

3.49 – 3.0: Brady McCumons, Tyler Free, Blake Fisher, Ethan Motter, Shelby Huelskamp, Jacob Snider, Haley Payne, Phillip Fisher, Jayden Priddy, Dakota Davis