Minster Local School honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High High School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of th 2020-21 school year.

Grade 7

Highest Honors: Reese Beair, Emma Dysert, Ellie Grieshop, Bryce Prenger

High Honors: Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Jenna Belcher, Jessica Blanco, Chase Dirksen, Lauren Heitkamp, Annie Hemmelgarn, Jace Hemmelgarn, Emma Heuker, Alex Homan, Elias Huwer, Andrew Ketner, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp, Tara Rindler, Noah Schwieterman, Lauren Tyler

Honors: Nolan Barhorst, Dale Bensman, Mica Colter, Carter Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Henry Hanson, Grady Hein, Ariana Hernandez, Jamie Hilgefort, Jenavieve Hoying, Carter Korte, Taylor Korte, Grant Larger, Michael McClurg, Kennedy Nolan, Elise Oldiges, Alyssa Rismiller, David Rowell, Lucy Schmiesing, Zoe Stricker, Ava Stueve, Nolan Wilges, Kiersten Williams, Andrew Wiss

Grade 8

Highest Honors: Cadence Bergman, Owen Bergman, Sarah Carney, Will Frimel, CJ Gonzalez, Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Evan Prenger, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Beth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges, Emma Wuebker, Allison Zhang

High Honors: Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Connor Collins, Carter Dirksen, Rylan Edwards, Dylan Heitkamp, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addi Inskeep, Jocelyn Kies, Sadie Niemeyer, Olivia Otting, Kori Jo Pack, Mallory Pfeil, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Rylin Trego, Dylan Wellman, Abriana Wuebker

Honors: Matthew Berning, Caleb Couse, Gabriel Davis, Joseph Dwenger, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Allison Manwell, Owen Meyer, Evie Olberding, Jack Oldiges, Brooke Poeppelman, Kole Richard, Frank Schmiesing, Emma Thiebeau, Grace Wagner, Charlie Winner

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Hailee Albers, James Boehnlein, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Kayla Lamm, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Emily Thieman

High Honors: Ben Baldwin, Lilly Barhorst, Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Riley Billing, Miranda Burke, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Samantha Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Randi Hoskins, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Charlie Schmiesing, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, Rachel Wenning, Zac Westerheide, Autumn Wuebker

Honors: Kevin Clune, Emily Douglas, Logan Klosterman, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Chad Schulze, Lexi Seger

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Jaylyn Albers, Nathan Beair, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Katie McClurg, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy

High Honors: Lillian Arnold, Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Drew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Kayla Metz, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Andy Poeppelman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Chase Couse, Jordan Glass, Emma Grillot, Emma Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly, Madison Steinke, Nicholas Winner

Juniors

Highest Honors: Alex Albers, Redmond Bernhold, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Colleen Poeppelman, Eli Rindler, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Meghan Wiss

High Honors: Riley Arnold, Savanah Bergman, Becca Blanco, Kamryn Bornhorst, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Morgan Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Riley Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Katelan Manwell, Ella Mescher, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Hayley Prenger, Mary Schmiesing, Max Watercutter, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide

Honors: Jada Allen, Maura Baumer, Bradly Davis, Zach Fortman, Chandler Hoskins, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Blaine Wilson

Seniors

Highest Honors: Ella Boate, Jenna Heuker, Elyssa Mullins, Mason Pohl, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Ivy Wolf

High Honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Bryce Barhorst, John Billing, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Katelyn Eilerman, Bryan Falk, Leland Frick, Jacob Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Luke Lazier, Joseph Magoto, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Dana Prenger, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, Joshua Yeager

Honors: Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Abigail Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Brady Heitkamp, Ethan Huwer, Austin Larger, Dominic Miller, Drew Perryman, Luke Ripploh, Ava Sharp, Nicholas Sparks, Isaiah Vanderhorst