Russia honor roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Highest honors (4.0)

Grade 7

Annabelle Armstrong, Bernadette Borchers, Kora Doseck, Kylie Doseck, Jayden Gaerke, Callie Goubeaux, Catherine Homan, Faith York

Grade 8

Zebulon Borchers, Braylon Cordonnier, Cyril Cordonnier, Shay Hammonds, Grace Poeppelman, Hannah Schneible, Addison Shappie, Abigail Sherman, Benjamin York, Elijah York

Grade 9

Emma Dapore, Emmalee Fisher, Felix Francis, Alexandria Gaerke, Eva Goubeaux, Kori Goubeaux, Saige Hoying, Isabella Magoto, Laci Phlipot, Veronica Poling, Jaela Shappie, Victoria Sherman, Sophia Vallandingham

Grade 10

Kody Barhorst, Cecelia Borchers, Ross Fiessinger, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Isabelle McClenen, Kaylina McClenen, Anna Meyer, Alexis Monnin, Xavier Phlipot, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel

Grade 11

Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ella Hoehne, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Emily Sunderland, Olivia Vallandingham, Ambrose Cordonnier (UVCC), Braden Lochard (UVCC), Ethan Luthman (UVCC), Jared Poling (UVCC), Aiden Shappie (UVCC)

Grade 12

Austin Cordonnier, Jacob Goubeaux, Hanna Heitkamp, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Ashley Scott, Becca Seger, Casey Delaet (UVCC), Victoria Heuing (UVCC), Colt Miller (UVCC), Edwin Oen (UVCC), Kelsey Robinson (UVCC)

Special honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7

Elli Armstrong, Maddox Goubeaux, Claudia Hoehne, Annelise Magoto, Ella Meyer, Kourtney Phlipot, Sienna Pleiman, Camille Saunders, Alivia Shappie

Grade 8

Josephine Bergman, Vincent Bergman, Sayer Magoto, Grace Monnin, Landon Monnin, Emma Muhlenkamp, Isabella Phlipot, Landon Pleiman, Shelden Pohlman, Zachary Robinson, Mackenzie Rose, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Abigail Sullenberger, Ben York

Grade 9

Samantha Bell, Levi Delaet, Adam Hoehne, Brooklyn Klosterman, Ben Rinderle

Grade 10

Michael Bell, Jilian Chapman, Kelby Doseck, Seth Hiatt, Kaden Markham, Jenna York

Grade 11

Lauren Borchers, Rachel Hoying, Bailey Pohlman, Lucy Tumbusch, Isabel Voisard

Grade 12

Jonathan Bell, Braden Hiatt, Alyssa Magoto, Lauren Monnier, Drew Sherman, Hannah Sunderland, Karsen Boerger (PSEOP), Kenzi Voiscad (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7

Izabella Chapman, Cooper Francis, Kassie Harvey, Cooper Unverferth

Grade 8

Dominic Francis, Brookelyn Meyer

Grade 9

Jacob Caldwell, Cameron Clark, Lillie Heitkamp, Brayden Monnin, Madison Rose, Mallory Rosenbeck, Carley Scott, Carly Supinger, Lily York

Grade 10

Matthew Caldwell, Grace Holscher, Miah Monnin, Gage Rosenbeck, Chase Stueve, Lindsey Vastano

Grade 11

Jackson Sherman, Emma Hinkle (UVCC), Marissa Holscher (UVCC)

Grade 12

Olivia Cook, Jaycee Lewis (UVCC), Jalynn Osborne (UVCC)