Russia School releases honor roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Highest honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Annabelle Armstrong, Kylie Doseck, Jayden Gaerke, Callie Goubeaux, Claudia Hoehne, Camille Saunders, Alivia Shappie, Faith York

Grade 8: Josephine Bergman, Vincent Borchers, Zebulon Borchers, Braylon Cordonnier, Cyril Cordonnier, Sayer Magoto, Emma Muhlenkamp, Isabella Phlipot, Landon Pleiman, Mackenzie Rose, Hannah Schneible, Addison Shappie, Abigail Sherman, Benjamin York, Elijah York

Grade 9: Emma Dapore, Felix Francis, Alexandria Gaerke, Eva Goubeaux, Kori Goubeaux, Saige Hoying, Brooklyn Klosterman, Laci Phlipot, Veronica Poling, Jaela Shappie, Victoria Sherman

Grade 10: Kody Barhorst, Michael Bell, Cecelia Borchers, Jilian Chapman, Ross Fiessinger, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Kaden Markham, Kaylina McClenen, Anna Meyer, Alexis Monnin, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel

Grade 11: Lauren Borchers, Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Emily Sunderland, Olivia Vallandingham, Ambrose Cordonnier (UVCC), Braden Lochard (UVCC), Ethan Luthman (UVCC), Aiden Shappie (UVCC)

Grade 12: Austin Cordonnier, Alyssa Magoto, Lauren Monnier, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Ashley Scott, Becca Seger, Casey Delaet (UVCC), Victoria Heuing (UVCC), Edwin Oen (UVCC), Kelsey Robinson (UVCC), Kenzi Voisard (UVCC)

Special honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7: Bernadette Borchers, Kora Doseck, Maddox Goubeaux, Annelise Magoto, Ella Meyer, Kourtney Phlipot, Sienna Pleiman

Grade 8: Shay Hammonds, Grace Monnin, Grace Poeppelman, Shelden Pohlman, Zachary Robinson, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Ben York

Grade 9: Emmalee Fisher, Cameron Leach, Isabella Magoto, Brayden Monnin, Ben Rinderle, Wyatt Robeyzachariah, Madison Rose, Carley Scott, Sophia Vallandingham

Grade 10: Kelby Doseck, Isabelle McClenen, Xavier Phlipot, Lindsey Vastano, Jenna York

Grade 11: Bailey Pohlman, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Isabel Voisard, Leanne York

Grade 12: Jonathan Bell, Olivia Cook, Jacob Goubeaux, Hanna Heitkamp, Braden Hiatt, Drew Sherman, Jaycee Lewis (UVCC), Colt Miller (UVCC), Jalynn Osborne (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7: Elli Armstrong, Allie Bruns, Anthony Caldwell, Cooper Francis, Kassie Harvey, Cooper Unverferth

Grade 8: Ava Baugher, Lillianne McClenen, Brookelyn Meyer, Landon Monnin, Abigail Sullenberger, Caleb Unverferth, Jonah York

Grade 9: Samantha Bell, Jude Counts, Levi Delaet, Lillie Heitkamp, Adam Hoehne, Hayden Quinter, Mallory Rosenbeck, Carly Supinger, Gabriel Walling, Mary York

Grade 10: Matthew Caldwell, Seth Hiatt, Grace Holscher, Miah Monnin, Chase Stueve

Grade 11: Emma Hinkle (UVCC), Jared Poling (UVCC)

Grade 12: Nicholas Caldwell, Hannah Sunderland