Riverside releases honor roll


DEGRAFF — Riverside Local Schools has released its honor roll for the third nine week grading period of the 2020-21 school year.

Seventh grade

4.0 or better: Lillian Huber, Grady Jenkins, Hayden McCully, Reaghan McDaniel, Ashley Roach, Hayden Sanford

3.5 or better: Madison Rowland, Elijah Kindle, Cheyenne Oakley, Joel Brooks, Camden Shoe, Emma Strayer, Zoey Ransbottom, Lilian Weese, Gregory Ranes, Chelsea Trout, Reid Legge, Zachary Ranes, Carston Bell

3.0 or better: Shaye McGill, Tony Robinson, Preston Smith, Camden King, Gillian Knight, Ayden Mees, Alexis Ranes, Cameron Jordan, Allison Estep

Eighth grade

4.0 or better: Jayden Hoffer, Jaidyn Jackson, Kelsey Burt, Jorden Dunham, Kylah Maddy

3.5 or better: Carter Kreglow, Gavin Orsborne, Avery Perk, Brook Hunkler, Landon Purtee, Levi Buchenroth, Jaxon Woods, Travis Brooks, Trena Chevalier, Isaac Bender, Brice Kauffman, Ayden Clary, Alexandria Thuel, Kaylee Fulkerson, Thomas Burden, Brianna Moore, Kirstyn Carpenter, Kaitlyn Jackson, Braylon Dunn

3.0 or better: Sarah Russell, Cirus Gonzalez, Zachary Bradley, Abbigae Scherer, Damien Smith, Wyatt Leiss, Mason Armbruster, Zoie Armbruster, Ace Williams, Evelyn McGill, Julie Meade, Christopher Starnes

Ninth grade

4.0 or better: Nate Copas, Rylee McCully, Cassondra May

3.5 or better: Samuel King, Rielee Richmond, Faith Brownlee, Jailyn Leeper, Paris Vancourt, Keianna Notestine, Hope Brownlee, Britny Sliker, Reece Jenkins, Ava Klingler, Corwin Bell, Gage Stevenson, James Trout, Kaitlyn Schlumbohm, Myles Platfoot, Lillian Rose, Sienna Stewart, Gavin Robinson, Kristina Plank

3.0 or better: Zach Hall, Julia Fleming, Cody Craig, Hadlie Asbury, Jason Robbins, Brooklynn Valmore, Emma Saylor, Dylan Cooper

10th grade

4.0 or better: Samuel Knight, Alaina Snow, Sadie Hughes, Ethan Lattimer, Daria Penkova

3.5 or better: Skylar Barhorst, Hayden Gammell, Briana Bradley, Rachel Knight, Siera Barhorst, Andrew Knight, Gerit Marshall, Jade Copas, Dallas Hoffer, Audrey Kopus, Leah Burden, Skyler Hudson, Madison Mescher, Walker Whitaker, Simon Godwin, Daisy Armbruster, Jonna Whetstone, Olivia Holmes, Kylie Shoe

3.0 or better: Harley Stevens, Gage Cooper, Warren Shockey, Brooke Stevens, Kaleb Schindewolf, Aubree Davis

11th grade

4.0 or better: Brody Rhoads, Zach Armbruster, Allison Buchenroth, Chase Davidson, Malaina Jenkins, Kaylee Williams

3.5 or better: Rozlynn Estep, Rayce Yelton, Jaren Schneider, Grace Brownlee, Madelyn Sanford, Trinity Notestine, Zachary Duff, Jenna Woods, Owen Holycross, Karli Robinson, Jayden Burchett, Kirstin Schlumbohm, Olivia Perk

3.0 or better: Amerra Huston, Hayden Wren, Alaina Heath, Andan Short, Kaelan Copas

12th grade

4.0 or better: Bridget Littlejohn, Allison McKee, Malaina Kreglow, Sierra Snow, Grace Corwin, Allison Knight, Katrina Craig, Lauryn Sanford, Ian Hughes, Kale Long, Kiley Fogt, Makayla Hannahs, John Zumberger, Andrea Burden

3.5 or better: Owen Godwin, Sierra Boone, Lydia Price, Shelby Reed, Zane Rose, Hanna Cooper, Ethan Jackson, Meghan Orr, Morgan Fry, Megan Richardson, Courtney Roach, Kambriane Johnson, Kylee Angle, Ethan Burrows, Mya Newman, Harlie McClintick, Alaina Hemsath, Hailee Harshbarger

3.0 or better: Anika Kean, Jesse LeValley, Aradia Roth-Carver, Dominic Inskeep, Max Stephens, Melanie Reynolds, Samuel Fleming, Braeden Steely, Kyle Parthemore, Bryce Schmiesing