New Bremen releases honor roll


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen High and Junior High Schools has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

High honor roll – 4.0

Seventh grade

Allie Bornhorst, Caleb Keller, Taylor Meiring, Ryan Olberding, Gavin Quellhorst, Nora Schmitmeyer, Riley Suchland, William Tebbe, Pierce Whitlatch and Aaron Wuebker.

Eighth grade

Samuel Bernhold, Lydia Bushman, Emma Eshleman, Emily Eyink, Mia Hirschfeld, Allyson Pape, Roman Spragg, Tanner This, Keegan Wells and Maria Wells.

Freshmen

Mackenzie Bornhorst, Abigail Burden, Alivia Dammeyer, Larissa Evers, Benjamin Hamberg, Chloe Homan, Kathryn Mertz, Jenna Rismiller, Brett Schaefer and Emma Wittenbrink.

Sophomores

Dylan Bambauer, Aidan Grant, Natalie Gregg, Alexander Homan, Gianna (Gia) Johnson, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Mia Schmitmeyer, Alexandra Steinke and Bridget Wilson.

Juniors

Joshua Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Chloe Bornhorst, Mara Brackman, Reece Busse, Katherine Fleming, Warren Gregg, Gabrielle Heckman, Lydia Heckman, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Aliyah Truman, Benjamin Wells and Grant Wilker.

Seniors

Jared Bergman, Kaitlyn Howell, Madison Lozier, Elli Roetgerman, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Alayna Thieman and Benjamin Zimpfer.

Honor roll – 3.5 to 3.999

Seventh grade

Owen Bornhorst, Alaina Bruns, Eli Dues, Ryan Dwenger, Addison Grant, Lucy Homan, Trey Lefeld, Emma McCollum, Veronica Mertz, Ava Meyer, Emma Moeller, Austin Mumaw, James Nelson, Taylor Opperman, Mary Rindler, Avery Rohr, Brock Schumm, Conner Sunderhaus, Olivia Thornton, Joshua Timmerman, Anna Topp, Trevor Topp and Caleb Wittenbrink.

Eighth grade

Ryland Busse, Grant Dicke, Sarah Dwenger, Austin Heckman, Adriana Heitkamp, William (Will) Hemmelgarn, Brady Keller, Ella Kramer, Skylar Lochtefeld, Chloe Monfort, Rogan Muether, Marina Nelson, Owen Rindler, Jack Sailer, Melina Schrader, Jackson Suchland, Whitney Tangeman, McKenna Tinnerman, Tyler Warnecke, Maddox Wells and Vincent Wilker.

Freshmen

Carson Bergman, Olivia Gabel, Elizabeth Garman, Jonathan Heitkamp, Olivia Heitkamp, Carson Keller, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Mara Lozier, Austin Miller, Henry Nelson, Henry Nelson, Keaton Puthoff, Hayden Ranly, Trevor Schaefer, Reagan Schmiesing, Logan Schumm, Clint Voress, Zachary Wiedeman, Hayden Zeller and Jillian Zimpfe.

Sophmores

Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Adrian Dreffer, Molly Dues, Carter Elking, Evan Eyink, Allison Hays, David Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Anni Jiang, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Rianna Paul, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Megan Ritter, Hunter Schaefer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Gavin Spragg, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke, Caroline Whitlatch and Jonathan Zimpfer.

Juniors

Nicholas Alig, Zachary Ashman, Emma Bambauer, Journey Boyle, Rachel Brown, Kaylee Freund, Olivia Grillot, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Vincent Hulse, Branxton Krauss, Mason Kuck, Catherine Langhals, Lillian Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Mallory Messick, Colten Muether, Madeline Nieport, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Kieysha Rismiller, Philip (Tate) Roetgerman, Kyla Stachler, Braeden Suchland, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Jordan Weigandt and Grace Wilker.

Seniors

Benjamin Blickle, Madison Cordonnier, Luke Davidson, Wyatt Dicke, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Jessica Heitkamp, Max Homan, Emma Keller, Teresa Lane, Vivian Niekamp, Claire Pape, Josephine Reinhart, Eli Schmitmeyer, Benjamin Steinke, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Callie Wells, Garrett Wibbeler and Jack Wilson.

Merit roll – 3.0 to 3.499

Seventh grade

Parker Ashman, Alondra Benitez, Mikayla Borho, Ashley Brown, Noah Carte, Leim Cox, Jordan Evers, Layla Fullenkamp, Abby Homan, Samuel Homan, Addison Kuenning, Summer Kuenning, Makalah Lamoreaux, Jace Lange, Lily Longfellow, Jaylen Powell, Tyler Schwartz, Ellen Tostrick, Laila Weidner, Danacheca (Danielle) Whitlatch and Kayla Yingling.

Eighth grade

Brady Blickle, Cooper Grillot, Caden Homan, Madelyn Homan, Charly Jellison, Andy Jiang, Alexandra Kremer, Jacob Osterfeld, Khyra Sexton, Alayna Stachler, Tanner Suchland, Bryce Voress, Caden Wente and Lillian Wilker.

Freshmen

Amelia Dammeyer, Adam Fledderjohann, Jordan Helmlinger, Noah Kelly, Tyler Krieg, Jackson Lennartz, Aiden McFeely, Lauren Murray, Megan Opperman, Carma Paul, Jonathan Rodriguez, Alayna Ross, NicholasSandler, Riley Sealscott, Dominic Shroyer, Gabrielle Terpstra, Aaron Thieman, Anika Weidner and Cherika Wooten.

Sophomores

Kylie Arling, Luke Garman, Brooklyn Kremer, Gavin Pleiman, Abigale (Abi) Powers, Gavin Schrader, Jason Schroer, Lucas Steinke and Zachary Timmerman.

Juniors

Owen Gabel, Cole Hamberg, Candace Homan, Lauren Paul and Hayley This.

Seniors

Zachary Bertke, Josiah Condon, Victoria Grillot, Hannah Helmlinger, Preston Hoehne, Daniel Homan, Griffin Huber, Cody Petee, Samuel Sailer, Brooklynn Schlarman, Blane Schrader, Dominick Steinke, Jadyn Suchland, Hunter Williams, and Carson Wyatt.