Minste releases honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors:

Emma Dysert, Annie Hemmelgarn, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp and Tara Rindler.

High honors:

Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Reese Beair, Jenna Belcher, Jessica Blanco, Chase Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Ellie Grieshop, Lauren Heitkamp, Jace Hemmelgarn, Jamie Hilgefort, Alex Homan, Jenavieve Hoying, Andrew Ketner, Taylor Korte, Grant Larger, Bryce Prenger, Ava Stueve, Lauren Tyler and Andrew Wiss.

Honors:

Nolan Barhorst, Dale Bensman, Ruth Carity, Mica Colter, Carter Dirksen, Riley Hagens, Henry Hanson, Grady Hein, Ariana Hernandez, Emma Heuker, Elias Huwer, Carter Korte, Michael McClurg, Benjamin Meyer, Julia Mullins, Kaycie Nolan, Kennedy Nolan, Elise Oldiges, Alyssa Rismiller, Lucy Schmiesing, Noah Schwieterman, Dominic Seger, Zoe Stricker, Nolan Wilges and Kiersten Williams.

Grade 8

Highest honors:

Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Sarah Carney, Will Frimel, Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ian Homan, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, Louis Magoto, Brooklyn Osterloh, Kori Jo Pack, Connor Schmiesing, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges and Emma Wuebke.r

High honors:

Cadence Bergman, Connor Collins, CJ Gonzalez, Dylan Heitkamp, Tyler Hess, Addi Inskeep, Ella Kerrigan, James Niemeyer, Sadie Niemeyer, Mallory Pfeil, Evan Prenger, Kole Richard, Brycen Roth, Brogan Stephey, Beth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Abriana Wuebker and Allison Zhang.

Honors:

Caleb Couse, Gabriel Davis, Meagan Davis, Carter Dirksen, Bernard Dwenger, Joseph Dwenger, Rylan Edwards, Jocelyn Kies, Isaac Larger, Allison Manwell, Owen Meyer, Evie Olberding, Jack Oldiges, Olivia Otting, Sam Reed, Frank Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Emma Thiebeau, Rylin Trego, Grace Wagner and Dylan Wellman.

Freshmen

Highest honors:

Hailee Albers, Chaney Cedarleaf, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Kayla Lamm, Ashley Meyer, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Bradly Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Charles Schmiesing and Matthew Wenning.

High honors:

Lilly Barhorst, Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Riley Billing, James Boehnlein, Brooke Clune, Kevin Clune, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Mikaela Hoskins, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Kaleb Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Zac Westerheide and Autumn Wuebker.

Honors:

Miranda Burke, Logan Klosterman, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Keetan Sharp and Rachel Wenning.

Sophomores

Highest honors:

Jaylyn Albers, Nathan Beair, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy, Lucas Thiebeau and Dillon Watercutter.

High honors:

Kaycie Albers, Owen Barhorst, Andrew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Katie McClurg, Kayla Metz, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Chloe Thien, Noah Walter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf and Devan Wuebker.

Honors:

Lillian Arnold, Joseph Baker, Chase Couse, Emma Grillot, Nathan Hanson, Kaiden Osterloh, Andrew Poeppelman, Madison Steinke and James Trzaska.

Juniors

Highest honors:

Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Redmond Bernhold, Becca Blanco, Jayden Clune, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Nathan Oldiges, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Eli Rindler, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman and Alex Westerheide.

High honors:

Jada Allen, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Kaylee Burke, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Noah Pleiman, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Mary Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning, Blaine Wilson and Meghan Wiss.

Honors:

Kamryn Bornhorst, Zachary Fortman, Riley Heitkamp, Katelan Manwell, Corrine Meiring and Colton Robbins.

Seniors

Highest honors

Alexis Bishop, Jenna Heuker, Kate Larger, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Phil Trzaska and Ivy Wolf.

High honors:

Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Bryce Barhorst, John Billing, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Katelyn Eilerman, Bryan Falk, Leland Frick, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Dominic Miller, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Ava Sharp, Ben Stammen, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner and Joshua Yeager.

Honors:

Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Abigail Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Austin Larger, Joseph Magoto, Luke Ripploh, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks, Isaiah Vanderhorst and Sean Wehrman.