Students named to Anna honor roll


ANNA — Anna High School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Freshman

4.0

Eliza Aiken, Marlie Barhorst, Rebecca Barhorst, Ava Bollheimer, Stacey Burke, Mara Cathcart, Kaitlyn Chaffin, Maddox Deeren, Logan Doyle, Courtney DuLaney, Taylor Dye, Anthony Gehret, Mallory Havenar, Derek Madden, London Reiss, Aaron Simpson, Donald Simpson and Jenna Wolters.

3.99-3.5

Keighlynn Rickert, Triston Skinner, Addie Wannemacher, Troy Zimpfer, Lucinda Furgeson, Ethan Blindauer, Kayleigh Davidson, Madalynn Freisthler, John Young III, Emily Heitkamp, Cassidy Barr, Makayla Brunson, Mason Carey, Eva Deatherage, Chase Soliday, Trey Heitkamp and Zandria Platfoot.

3.49-3.0

Zoe Gullett, Abigail George, Lucie Heinrichs, Andrew McClay, Jacob Taylor, Seth Hegemier, Brenna Cobb, Alex Poeppelman, Jonathan Valentine, Ava Pettit, Avery Shoffner, Ryan Billing, Caleb Kenton, Isabella McVety, Colin Elliott, Lincoln Frilling, Gavin Bertke, Lillie Howell, Russell Hoying, Karter Pogue and Camryn Edwards.

Sophomores

4.0

Brianna Brewer, Liberty Davies, Gabriel Daniel, Mark Harshbarger, Karigan Hennessey, Meredith Klein, Audrey Krites, Sydney Klosterman, Benjamin McDermott, Ethan Maurer, Abigial McEldowney, Bree Metzler, Zane Michael, Chase Murray, Ryan Noll, Brooke Pettus, Taylor Poeppelman, Allison Post and Carson Spangler.

3.99-3.5

Avery Hillenbrand, Jadyn Huber, Ava Bertke, Carly Rogers, Grace Bensman, Luke Dodds, Colby Jeffries, Brayden Kauffmann, Jordan Schwartz, Lexi Smith, Noah Deeren, Hayden Huelskamp, Kendyll Boyd, Brayden Brown, Isabella Brown, Eduardo Mahan, Drew Doseck, Gabrielle Johnson, Reagan Paulus, Leah Meyer and Morgan Mumaw.

3.49-3.0

Kally Cruset, Aaliayah Osborne, Andrew Wilson, Ethan Wolters, Rayna Yoder, Brayden Romanowski, Aalyssa Osborne, Carter Seigle, Alexander Burd, Carly Wahl, Austin Davis, Morgan Shepherd, Landon Blankenship, Joseph Bruns, Aubrie Coyer, Lea Hoying and\, Rebekah Holsapple.

Juniors

4.0

Grant Albers, Merritt Alspaugh, Abigail Berner, Hope Bixler, Kayli Brewer, Kohlten Carey, Angel Castle, Morgan Davis, Isaac Edelmann, Josephine Gehret, Evan Hegemier, Tyler King, Kaylie Kipp, Alexa Koverman, Carly Koverman, Molly Rioch, Gracie Russell, Hayden Schmidt, Hunter Schmidt, Kendal Sheipline, Tanner Spangler, Juliette VanHook, Emily Werling, Grant Wolters and Lauryn Wolters.

3.99-3.5

Carter Brandewie, Ashley Bertke, Collin Frilling, Emmaly Goguen, Madison Jeffries, Carter Gordon, Madison Prenger, Alexander Gullett, Megan Marlow, Allison Counts, Elijah Egbert, Madelaine Martin, Gabrielle Myers, Kaitlin Rickert, Christian (Chris) Jones, Keagan Smith, Paige Keener, Bryce Cobb, McKane Finkenbine, Briauna O’Connell, Kelli Peeples, Laney Reiss, Mara Strunk.

3.49-3.0

Breelyn Berner, Jonathan Wreede, Samuel Counts, Mary-Kate Reed, Brandon Axe, Destiny Jones, Irene Mahan and Kaitlyn Harris.

Seniors

4.0

Inti Adkins, Adam Arling, Ally Barhorst, David Burden, Levi Cain, Caden Cruset, Megan Elliott, Travis Fogt, Timothy Hamblin, Ethan Kitchen, Andrew Millhouse, Jacob Robinson, Dylan Seigle, Antonio Serrano, Alexis Shannon, Abigail Sheipline and Brook Steinke.

3.99-3.5

Kyle Brautigam, Zach Ciriegio, Isaac Egbert, Trevor Kloeppel, Andrew Berning, Ryan Poeppelman, Gavin Van Horn, Ethan Freytag, Isaac McDermott and Kyle Homan.

3.49-3.0

Grace Holbrook, Mackenzie Cole, Makayla Platfoot, Noah Barr, Jaiden York, Nicholas Fry and Benjamin Kovacsp.