Sidney Middle School honor roll


SIDNEY – Sidney Middle School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year:

Grade 5

4.0

Emna Arar, Amelia Baldonasa, Alaina Cain-Morris, Jasmine Dixon-Weese, Lucas Edwards, Owen Francis, Ava Fridley, Joel Frisby, Conor Hanke, Peyton Hensley, Joshua Holtzclaw, Zoey Kinsella, Cora Koltak, Payson Lewis, Avery Luginbill, Conner Mackall, Sylas Macy, Johnathan Martin, Mia O’Keefe, Shane Rust, Connor Smith, Lexi Spade, Petar Spencer, Brooke Voress, Nora Westerbeck and Brooklynn White.

3.99-3.5

Taraji Baker, Colin Barga, Jaedin Beers, Austin Bowen, Olivia Bowman, Anna Clark, Hunter Ferguson, Lily Finke, Levi Fischbach, Arianna Foreman, Lucia Helman, Vivian Hernandez, Caleb Kirtley, Vincent Leffman, Carter Mackall, Kalia McClellan, Bailey McCutchins, Derrick Moorehead, Emma Morris, Justiss Payne, Baylee Sekas, Kamdin Shappell, Ethan Shaw, Ian Stover, Masyn Swiger, Gabriella Truesdale, Marlon Tucker and Asher Wethington.

3.49-3.0

Bryson Alexander, Nathan Ambrose, Carson Bailey, Jada Barry, Keygan Bladen, Talen Chester, Jordan Clark, Aiden Coey, Malena Cunningham, Braxton Davis, Deaquan Fisher, Dalton Hamilton, Bubby Harris, Lilly Howell, Hannah Jons, Noah Juarez, Kendel Kuba, Autumn Macke, Nevaeh Mazingo, Jasiah McCluskey, Carter McNabb, Crystal Meiring, Jackson Mertz, John Murphy, Ashton Nolan, Beau Paul, Aubrie Richmond, Myka Riggs, Chloe Robinson, Kaitlin Rohr, Liam Rosencrans, Kylee Russell, Brodie Sargent, Kazz Shepherd, Payton Shoffner, Yaya Sow, Elynn Stearns, Cadence Teasley, Octavious Thomas, Claire Turner, Landon Valentin, Allison Williams, Brooke Woodard, Carson Wooddell and Alyssa Young.

Grade 6

4.0

Jamari Combs, Colton Dickman, Isaac Duning, Destiny Fergus, Dwight Fisher, Elizabeth Griffis, Jeffrey New, Kennedy Schulze, Jake Scully, Brayden Smith and Kade Swiger.

3.99-3.5

Alexander Barnett, Emma Chupp, Jaida Fisher, Jason Gonzales, Tessa Grieve, Parker Hernandez, Christian Hill, Katelyn Howard, Kiana Huckleby, Alex Kizer, Adelynn Mayse, DeAnna McKibben, Jaxxson Payne, Dylan Platfoot, Braylon Rodeheffer, Zachary Siegel, Jolene Smith, Hapsa Sow, Steven Stacy, Lindan Stewart, Khloe Walker, Marley Watterson and Connor Widmark.

3.49-3.0

Alayah Ahrns, Carley Alexander, Cody Baker, Braiden Barnes, Rachel Bisbee, Lucas Bogart, Desean Burns, Jozlynn Cox, Tessa Curl, Weston Daniel, Raelyn Daniels, Peyton Duckro, Maddison Edwards, Caitlin Fenton, Abigail Fleming, Xander Fleming, Dakota Frasure, Praylyn Hamilton, Austin Lamma, Kaleb Lee, Faith Long, Kowen Ludwig, Ayla Maxon, Piper Miller, Rylee Moser, Antoinette Neu, Jo’siah Paul, Isaac Perk, Kaleigh Perkins, Shyla Pistole, Michael Richardson, Urijah Shoe, Madison Spradlin, Zoey Studebaker, Cruz Tackett, Tavan Wagner and Kyndahl Walker.

Grade 7

4.0

Gentry Barga, Blake Beair, Steven Beckstedt, Sophia Bosslet, Keegan Conley, Jaden Danklefsen, Hailey Dietz, Nicholas Dietz, Taylah Finfrock, Braylon Fisher, Wallace Grieve, Hailey Hensley, Kamya Jones, Jaylen Keister, Caroline Lacy, Briana Lewis, Colbert Long, Joni Martin, Kaitlyn McKinney, Hayden McVety, Vincent Miller, S. Grady Mitchell, Tatum Money, Bryleigh Montgomery, Kaylee Morgan, Stephen Perry, Zavier Perry, Kalesha Rush, Salimata Sao, Keaton Shaffer, Libby Spangler, Summer Sprowl, Julian Stearns, Myles Steenrod, Alena Swearingen, Cody Teets and Zaleigh Tschudi.

3.99-3.5

Samuel Baldauf, Joseph Boehm, William Boehm, Kaiulani Brown, Laila Caudill, Donovia Clark, Tyler Clay, Elijah Cotterman, Nicholas Ervin, Marian Farfan Salom, Alyvia Fleming, Arnold Fleming, Mariah Johnson, Isaiah Knott, Lucas Knott, Mackenzi Koester, Konner McKenzie, Emma Milliner, Yuto Mitsuda, Oumar Nage, Nevaeh Owen, Braylen Parker, Yug Patel, Deanna Phinney, Madison Piatt, Austin Pleasant, Veda Rice, Ivy Roberts, Emma Smith, Avery Stover, Brooks Taylor, Taylor VanGorden, Lauren Westgerdes, Stari Williams-Smith and Mason Winkleman.

3.49-3.0

Brayden Angle, Robin Carr, Karson Clack, Delilah Colegrove, Dean Corrie, Avery Cromes, Dalton Davis, Jacob Ferguson, Jeremie Fisher, Gaige Fosnough, Chris Heeter, Alexis Hill, Ian Ike, Landen Kinsella, Chance Kirtley, Benjamin Luthman, Elena Matsuda, Jazlynne McMillen, Sherry Morris, Skyler Nolan, Andrew Scoggin, Lillian Teasley, Patrick Tillman, Carter VanZant, Kelan Wooddell and Daniel Zimmer.

Grade 8

4.0

Kendall Dickman, Aryel Frisby, Shamirrah Gheen, Shelly Harrod, Emily Harter, Libby Hurley, Adelyn Luginbill, Ashton Macy, Nathan Martin, Kelis McNeal, Michelle Miller, Jayden Neeley, Kenneth Neu, Ethan New, Scarlett O’Keefe, Jace Puckett, Jadon Redmon, Ulysee Robinson, Logan Rose, Jordan Scully, Jenna Shaffer, Katie Shaw, Lauryn Shetterly, Zoey Simindinger, Maggie Turner, Larkyn Vordemark, Hannah Weldy, Tatum Werntz, Kade Wilson and Carter Wooddell.

3.99-3.5

Kaitlyn Adams, Marcus Allen, Chandrasekar Balasubramanian, Lana Beaver, Jacob Boyd, Olivia Breinich, Breanna Brueggert, Laceland Burdiss, Katelynn Campbell, Garrett Guinther, Autumn Hall, Abbie Heuer, Alexander Hilgefort, Zachary Holtzclaw, Gavin Layne, Mackenzie LeMaster, Isiah Macias, Ethan Mayse, Mason Murphy, Kajata Nage, Grant Nuss, Gilbert Pelealu, Isaac Phelps, Arianna Rigel, Alyssa Rodriguez, Korban Schmiesing, Landon Sibert, Tanner Snider, Brandi South, Ivan Spencer, Leland Trapp, Allison Tucker, Desirae VanFossen, Hayden Westerbeck, Evangeline Wethington, Jocelyn White, Landon Woodard and Lakota Young.

3.49-3.0

Bryce Bailey, Maddox Barnes, Evan Barringer, Aubrey Beagle, Chanler Bladen, Brandon Brooks, Olivia Browning, Madison Burks, Braydon Cagle, Matthew Carr, Luke Carter, Preston Chupp, Addyson Craft, Madison Cramer, Logan Davis, Alexander Dunbar, Destiny Fisher, Taneyah Foy, Aspen Frank, Avery Frank, Michael Frazier, Ava Graber, Tylee Hale, Francisco Herrera, Olivia Hill, Andre Johnson, Samantha Jones, Lorraine Kelley, Brayden Kennedy, Ethan King, Leah King, Elijah Laine, Aidden Leach, Carson LeMaster, Christian Loaiza, Joelon Lyons, Isabell Mouk, Lydia Neves, Danny Orr, Jaykumar Patel, Zerah Roesser, Ashton Rose, Emily Rowe, Julius Spradling, Shelby Stilwell, Christopher Teasley, Andrew Thorne, Skylar Wagner, Ainsley Wiford and Ralex Winals.