New Bremen releases honor roll


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has released its honor for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

High honor roll – 4.0

Grade 12

Jared Bergman, Kaitlyn Howell, Madison Lozier, Elli Roetgerman and Alayna Thieman.

Grade 11

Mara Brackman, Katherine Fleming, Warren Gregg, Gabrielle Heckman, Lydia Heckman, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Aliyah Truman and Grant Wilker.

Grade 10

Dylan Bambauer, Aidan Grant, Natalie Gregg, Anni Jiang, Gianna (Gia) Johnson, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Megan Ritter, Mia Schmitmeyer, Alexandra Steinke, Caroline Whitlatch and Bridget Wilson.

Grade 9

Alivia Dammeyer, Larissa Evers, Benjamin Hamberg, Chloe Homan, Kathryn Mertz, Brett Schaefer and Emma Wittenbrink.

Honor roll – 3.5 to 3.999

Grade 12

Benjamin Blickle, Wyatt Dicke, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Daniel Homan, Max Homan, Teresa Lane, Vivian Niekamp, Claire Pape, Josephine Reinhart, Eli Schmitmeyer, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Callie Wells, Garrett Wibbeler, Jack Wilson and Benjamin Zimpfer.

Grade 11

Nicholas Alig, Emma Bambauer, Joshua Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Chloe Bornhorst, Journey Boyle, Rachel Brown, Reece Busse, Kaylee Freund, Olivia Grillot, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Mason Kuck, Catherine Langhals, Lillian Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Mallory Messick, Colten Muether, Madeline Nieport, Lauren Paul, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Kieysha Rismiller, Philip (Tate) Roetgerman, Kyla Stachler, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Benjamin Wells and Grace Wilker.

Grade 10

Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Evan Eyink, Allison Hays, Alexander Homan, David Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Rianna Paul, Abigale (Abi) Powers, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Hunter Schaefer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Gavin Spragg, Lucas Steinke, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke and Jonathan Zimpfer.

Grade 9

Carson Bergman, Mackenzie Bornhorst, Abigail Burden, Amelia Dammeyer, Andrew Freels, Olivia Gabel, Elizabeth Garman, Jonathan Heitkamp, Olivia Heitkamp, Carson Keller, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Mara Lozier, Aiden McFeely, Henry Nelson, Henry Nelson, Keaton Puthoff, Hayden Ranly, Jenna Rismiller, Trevor Schaefer, Reagan Schmiesing, Logan Schumm, Dominic Shroyer, Clint Voress, Zachary Wiedeman, Cherika Wooten, Hayden Zeller and Jillian Zimpfer.

Merit roll – 3.0 to 3.499

Grade 12

Blake Bergman, Zachary Bertke, Josiah Condon and Megan Krieg.

Grade 11

Owen Gabel, Cole Hamberg, Candace Homan, Vincent Hulse, Branxton Krauss, Timothy (Tim) Simon, Braeden Suchland, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Hayley This, Trey Thomas and Jordan Weigandt.

Grade 10

Kylie Arling, Adrian Dreffer, Carter Elking, James Hemmelgarn, Brooklyn Kremer, Gavin Pleiman, Aaron Poeppelman, Cooper Scheib, Gavin Schrader, Jason Schroer, Gavin Skinner, Grace Tebbe, Zachary Timmerman and Alysa Wissman.

Grade 9

Adam Fledderjohann, Jordan Helmlinger, Noah Kelly, Tyler Krieg, Joseph Kronenberger, Jackson Lennartz, Lauren Murray, Megan Opperman, Carma Paul, Benjamin Ransbottom, Jonathan Rodriguez, Alayna Ross, Nicholas Sandler, Riley (Riley) Sealscott, Gabrielle Terpstra, Aaron Thieman and Anika Weidner.