Anna High releases honor roll


ANNA — Anna High School has released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Freshman

4.0

Eliza Aiken, Marlie Barhorst, Rebecca Barhorst, Gavin Bertke, Stacey Burke, Mara Cathcart, Kaitlyn Chaffin, Kayleigh Davidson, Maddox Deeren, Logan Doyle, Courtney DuLaney, Taylor Dye, Anthony Gehret, Mallory Havenar, Derek Madden, London Reiss, Keighlynn Rickert, Aaron Simpson, Blaine Simpson, Jenna Wolters and John Young III.

3.99-3.5

Ava Bollheimer, Zoe Gullett, Triston Skinner, Abigail George, Lucinda Furgeson, Cassidy Barr, Madalynn Freisthler, Andrew McClay, Zandria Platfoot, Addie Wannemacher, Troy Zimpfer, Emily Heitkamp, Ethan Blindauer, Makayla Brunson, Brenna Cobb, Eva Deatherage, Ava Pettit, Alex Poeppelman, Chase Soliday, Jonathan Valentine, Seth Hegemier and Trey Heitkamp.

3.49-3.0

Lucie Heinrichs, Mason Carey, Colin Elliott, Isabella McVety, Jacob Taylor, Avery Shoffner, Camryn Edwards, Lincoln Frillin and, Caleb Kenton.

Sophomores

4.0

Ava Bertke, Brianna Brewer, Liberty Davies, Gabriel Daniel, Mark Harshbarger, Karigan Hennessey, Meredith Klein, Audrey Krites, Sydney Klosterman, Ethan Maurer, Abigail McEldowney, Bree Metzler, Zane Michael, Ryan Noll, Taylor Poeppelman, Allison Post and Carson Spangler.

3.99-3.5

Luke Dodds, Avery Hillenbrand, Brooke Pettus, Chase Murray, Grace Bensman, Colby Jeffries, Brayden Kauffmann, Benjamin McDermott, Hayden Huelskamp, Andrew Wilson, Brayden Brown, Austin Davis, Drew Doseck, Morgan Mumaw, Aaliyah Osborne, Reagan Paulus, Jordan Schwartz, Leah Meyer, Lexi Smith and Ethan Wolters.

3.49-3.0

Carly Rogers, Kendyll Boyd, Aubrie Coyer, Jadyn Huber, Carter Seigle, Rayna Yoder, Noah Deeren, Brayden Romanowski, Isabella Brown, Joseph Bruns, Alexander Burd, Eduardo Mahan, Rebekah Holsapple, Lea Hoying, Alicia Barhorst, Kally Cruset, Gabrielle Johnson, Aalyssa Osborne, Carly Wahl, Caden Bruner, Landon Cantrell and Morgan Shepherd.

Juniors

4.0

Merritt Alspaugh, Bethany Althauser, Abigail Berner, Hope Bixler, Kayli Brewer, Kohlten Carey, Allison Counts, Isaac Edelmann, Josephine Gehret, Evan Hegemier, Madison Jeffries, Paige Keener, Tyler King, Kaylie Kipp, Alexa Koverman, Carly Koverman, Madison Prenger, Molly Rioch, Lenna Rowland, Gracie Russell, Hayden Schmidt, Kendal Sheipline, Tanner Spangler, Lauren Thornhill, Juliette VanHook, Emily Werling, Grant Wolters and Lauryn Wolters.

3.99-3.5

Carter Brandewie, Grant Albers, Mara Strunk, Hunter Schmidt, Megan Marlow, Gabrielle Myers, Carter Gordon, Zachary Ambos, Alexander Gullett, Claire Aiken, Ashley Bertke, Collin Frilling, Emmaly Goguen, Shelby Ham, Kaitlin Rickert, Breann Reaman, Briauna O’Connell, Breelynn Berner, Sam Counts, Chris Jones, Madelaine Martin, Kelli Peeples and Laney Reiss.

3.49-3.0

Destiny Jones, Keagan Smith, Morgan Davis, Angel Castle, Brandon Axe, Bryce Cobb, Elijah Egbert, Jonathan Wreede, Kennedy Brewer, Chloe Baughman and McKane Finkenbine.

Seniors

4.0

Inti Adkins, Ally Barhorst, Audrey Bensman, Andrew Berning, Brynn Billing, David Burden, Zach Ciriegio, Caden Cruset, Isaac Egbert, Macy Egbert, Megan Elliott, Travis Fogt, Riley Gaydosh, Ethan Kitchen, Mary Landis, Isaac McDermott, Andrew Millhouse, Haley Muter, Abigail Nowlin, Jacob Robinson, Dylan Seigle, Antonio Serrano, Alexis Shannon, Reilly Sommer, Brook Steinke, Rachel Wells and Amber Zimpfer.

3.99-3.5

Adam Arling, Makayla Platfoot, Grace Holbrook, Kyle Brautigam, Noah Barr, Ella Doseck, Gavin Van Horn, Ethan Freytag, Timothy Hamblin, Abigail Sheipline, Camryn Wilson, Brayden Harvey, Cole Jones, William Beam, Justin Krites, Mackenzie Cole, Kyle Homan, Addison Brewer, Nylah Crosson, Lauryn Paulus and Macy Wah.l

3.49-3.0

Nick Fry, Ryan Poeppelman, Piper Kipp, Trevor Kloeppel, Brielle Collier, Aubrey Hoying, Isaac Place, Nicholas Heitkamp, Megan Dieckmann, Kyle Evans, Benjamin Kovacs and Natasha York.