Russia releases honor roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local School has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2021-22 school year.

Highest honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Annika Borchers, Celestine Borchers, Will Borchers, Hazel Francis, Ava Gibson, Summer Griffith, Aubrey Hoying, Hannah Phlipot, Samuel Phlipot, Samuel Prenger, Evie Rhoades, Elijah Schmitmeyer, Madison Schulte

Grade 8: Annabelle Armstrong, Catherine Homan, Annelise Magoto, Faith York

Grade 9: Josephine Bergman, Zebulon Borchers, Braylon Cordonnier, Cyril Cordonnier, Sayer Magoto, Emma Muhlenkamp, Isabella Phlipot, Shelden Pohlman, Zachary Robinson, Mackenzie Rose, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Hannah Schneible, Addison Shappie, Abigail Sherman, Abigail Sullenberger, Benjamin York, Elijah York

Grade 10: Emma Dapore, Levi Delaet, Emmalee Fisher, Felix Francis, Alexandria Gaerke, Eva Goubeaux, Kori Goubeaux, Saige Hoying, Brooklyn Klosterman, Laci Phlipot, Veronica Poling, Madison Rose, Jaela Shappie, Victoria Sherman, Sophia Vallandingham

Grade 11: Kody Barhorst, Michael Bell, Cecelia Borchers, Kelby Doseck, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Isabelle McClenen, Janis Menzel, Anna Meyer, Alexis Monnin, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel, Jenna York, Miah Monnin (UVCC)

Grade 12: Lauren Borchers, Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Bailey Pohlman, Jackson Sherman, Emily Sunderland, Lucy Tumbusch, Olivia Vallandingham, Isabel Voisard, Ambrose Cordonnier (UVCC), Emma Hinkle (UVCC), Braden Lochard (UVCC), Ethan Luthman (UVCC), Jared Poling (UVCC), Aiden Shappie (UVCC)

Special honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7: Violet Armstrong, Elijah Borchers, Elijah Cordonnier, Lily-Rose Francis, Madeline Hoehne

Grade 8: Bernadette Borchers, Anthony Caldwell, Kylie Doseck, Jayden Gaerke, Callie Goubeaux, Maddox Goubeaux, Claudia Hoehne, Kourtney Phlipot, Alivia Shappie, Charles Stueve

Grade 9: Vincent Borchers, Micah Grieshop, Shay Hammonds, Grace Monnin, Landon Pleiman, Grace Poeppelman, Ben York

Grade 10: Samantha Bell, Lily Fullenkamp, Lillie Heitkamp, Cameron Leach, Isabella Magoto, Brayden Monnin, Hayden Quinter, Ben Rinderle, Mallory Rosenbeck, Carley Scott, Carly Supinger, Lily York

Grade 11: Ross Fiessinger, Xavier Phlipot, Benjamin Bohman (UVCC), Colby Monnin (UVCC), Gage Rosenbeck (UVCC)

Grade 12: Leanne York, Marissa Holscher (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7: Keagan Baldridge, Stella Baugher, Aida Borchers, Hudson Francis, Gabriel Fullenkamp, Cash Grogean, Andrew O’Dell

Grade 8: Leo Counts, Kora Doseck, Kassie Harvey, Sienna Pleiman, Camille Saunders, Cooper Unverferth

Grade 9: Ava Baugher, Dominic Francis, Lillianne McClenen, Brookelyn Meyer, Landon Monnin

Grade 10: Jacob Caldwell, Jude Counts, Zachary Edwards, Adam Hoehne, Wyatt Robeyzachariah

Grade 11: Seth Hiatt, Grace Holscher

Grade 12: Samuel York