Minster releases honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors: Brooke Garringer, Eleanor Sommer, Ansley Wolf

High honors: Alayna Bergman, Max Bergman, Tyler Bergman, Carter Bohman, Claire Bohman, Luke Bornhorst, Molly Brame, Collin Cedarleaf, Sara Dwenger, Alexis Gonzalez, Evelyn Hanson, Alivia Heckman, Evan Homan, Reese Hoskins, Caroline Knapke, Alyse Lamm, Makaylee Limbert, Alexis Martin, Audrey Meyer, Kathryn Phlipot, Miriam Puthoff, Elijah Stammen, Regina Steinke, Whitney Trego, Max Voisard, Madison Williams

Honors: Sophia Bensman, Cole Bergman, Kalli Bergman, Chase Bishop, Katelyn Bowling, Jackson Corona, Ellie Eilerman, Taylor Fancher, Chance Hagaman, Carmen Holthaus, Josephine Hoying, Taylor Kaup, Parker Kerrigan, Hayden Linn, Devin Metz, Seth Meyer, Michael Morrow, Stella Mumaw, Brandon Oldiges, Kali Schmiesing, Ava Sextro, Easton Sharp

Grade 8

Highest honors: Reese Beair, Chase Dirksen, Emma Dysert, Ellie Grieshop, Lauren Heitkamp, Annie Hemmelgarn, Andrew Ketner, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp, Bryce Prenger, Tara Rindler, Lauren Tyler

High honors: Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Jenna Belcher, Jessica Blanco, Carter Dirksen, Henry Hanson, Jace Hemmelgarn, Alex Homan, Jenavieve Hoying, Olivia Hudson, Elias Huwer, Grant Larger, Michael McClurg, Julia Mullins, Alyssa Rismiller, David Rowell, Lucy Schmiesing, Noah Schwieterman, Dominic Seger, Nolan Wilges, Kiersten Williams, Andrew Wiss

Honors: Nolan Barhorst, Dale Bensman, Elizabeth Bowling, Ruth Carity, Mica Colter, Mya Gehret, Riley Hagens, Grady Hein, Ariana Hernandez, Emma Heuker, Carter Korte, Taylor Korte, Benjamin Meyer, Kaycie Nolan, Kennedy Nolan, Elise Oldiges, Matthew Puthoff, Jason Snider, Zoe Stricker, Ava Stueve

Freshmen

Highest honors: Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Sarah Carney, William Frimel, Alexandra Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Elizabeth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges, Emma Wuebker, Alison Zhang

High honors: Cadence Bergman, Lydia Bornhorst, Connor Collins, Gabriel Davis, Meagan Davis, Carter Dirksen, Bernard Dwenger, Charles Gonzalez, Dylan Heitkamp, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addison Inskeep, Jocelyn Kies, William Knapke, Allison Manwell, Sadie Niemeyer, Kori Jo Pack, Evan Prenger, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Frank Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Emma Thiebeau, Rylin Trego, Abriana Wuebker

Honors: Caleb Couse, Joseph Dwenger, Alex Felice, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Owen Meyer, Evie Olberding, Jack Oldiges, Olivia Otting, Mallory Pfeil, Kole Richard, Rose Schmiesing, Charles Winner

Sophomores

Highest honors: Hailee Albers, James Boehnlein, Chaney Cedarleaf, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, Macy Prenger, Charles Schmiesing, Matthew Wenning

High honors: Lillian Barhorst, Kendyl Bergman, Brooke Clune, Samantha Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Randi Hoskins, Aiden Hudson, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Logan Klosterman, Kayla Lamm, Annalise Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Madelyn McClurg, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Gabrielle Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Alayna Prenger, Bradly Prenger, Adam Rindler, Kaleb Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Zachary Westerheide, Autumn Wuebker

Honors: Justin Bergman, Riley Billing, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Chad Schulze, William Snyder

Juniors

Highest honors: Jaylyn Albers, Kara Gabel, Kayla Metz, Matthew Niekamp, Raymond Purdy, Lucas Thiebeau

High honors: Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Nathan Beair, Andrew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Nathaniel Hanson, Katelyn Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Katie McClurg, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Nicholas Slonkosky, Morgan Sparks, Chloe Thien, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf, Devan Wuebker

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Lillian Arnold, Jordan Glass, Emma Grillot, Matthew Harmeyer, Logan Kohne, Caleb Pfeil, Andrew Poeppelman, Madison Steinke, James Trzaska, Courtney Wehrman, Nicholas Winner

Seniors

Highest honors: Redmond Bernhold, Jayden Clune, Alexander Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Emma Meyer, Johnathon Nixon, Eli Rindler, Lucas Stammen, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman

High honors: Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Rebecca Blanco, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Hope Dysert, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Chandler Hoskins, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Corrine Meiring, Ella Mescher, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, Blaine Wilson, Meghan Wiss

Honors: Jada Allen, Kaylee Burke, Zachary Fortman, Riley Heitkamp, Hailey Neal, Tyler Prenger, Colton Robbins, John Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky, Nathan Webb