Minster Schools releases honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

Grade 7

Highest Honors: Brooke Garringer, Evelyn Hanson, Eleanor Sommer

High Honors: Alayna Bergman, Max Bergman, Tyler Bergman, Claire Bohman, Molly Brame, Collin Cedarleaf, Sara Dwenger, Alexis Gonzalez, Alivia Heckman, Evan Homan, Reese Hoskins, Taylor Kaup, Caroline Knapke, Alyse Lamm, Makaylee Limbert, Alexis Martin, Devin Metz, Audrey Meyer, Brandon Oldiges, Kathryn Phlipot, Miriam Puthoff, Kali Schmiesing, Elijah Stammen, Regina Steinke, Whitney Trego, Max Voisard, Madison Williams, Ansley Wolf

Honors: Sophia Bensman, Cole Bergman, Kaleigh Bergman, Kalli Bergman, Chase Bishop, Carter Bohman, Luke Bornhorst, Jackson Corona, Ellie Eilerman, Chance Hagaman, Carmen Holthaus, Josephine Hoying, Parker Kerrigan, Hayden Linn, Seth Meyer, Michael Morrow, Stella Mumaw, Ava Sextro

Grade 8

Highest Honors: Emma Dysert, Lauren Heitkamp, Annie Hemmelgarn, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp, Lauren Tyler

High Honors: Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Reese Beair, Jessica Blanco, Chase Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Ellie Grieshop, Jace Hemmelgarn, Alex Homan, Olivia Hudson, Elias Huwer, Andrew Ketner, Grant Larger, Bryce Prenger, Tara Rindler, David Rowell, Lucy Schmiesing, Noah Schwieterman, Dominic Seger, Nolan Wilges, Andrew Wiss

Honors: Nolan Barhorst, Jenna Belcher, Dale Bensman, Ruth Carity, Mica Colter, Carter Dirksen, Henry Hanson, Grady Hein, Ariana Hernandez, Emma Heuker, Jamie Hilgefort, Jenavieve Hoying, Carter Korte, Taylor Korte, Michael McClurg, Benjamin Meyer, Julia Mullins, Elise Oldiges, Alyssa Rismiller, Zoe Stricker, Ava Stueve, Kiersten Williams

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Sarah Carney, William Frimel, Alexandra Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, William Knapke, Louis Magoto, Brooklyn Osterloh, Kori Jo Pack, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Elizabeth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges, Emma Wuebker, Allison Zhang

High Honors: Cadence Bergman, Lydia Bornhorst, Connor Collins, Carter Dirksen, Bernard Dwenger, Charles Gonzalez, Dylan Heitkamp, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addison Inskeep, Allison Manwell, Owen Meyer, James Niemeyer, Sadie Niemeyer, Mallory Pfeil, Evan Prenger, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Frank Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Emma Thiebeau, Rylin Trego, Abriana Wuebker

Honors: Matthew Berning, Caleb Couse, Gabriel Davis, Joseph Dwenger, Rylan Edwards, Alex Felice, Jocelyn Kies, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Evie Olberding, Jack Oldiges, Olivia Otting, Kole Richard, Charles Winner

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Hailee Albers, James Boehnlein, Destini Davis, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Annalise Larger, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Matthew Wenning

High Honors: Lillian Barhorst, Kendyl Bergman, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Samantha Cull, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Aiden Hudson, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Logan Klosterman, Kayla Lamm, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Madelyn McClurg, Gabrielle Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Charles Schmiesing, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Zachary Westerheide, Autumn Wuebker

Honors: Ben Baldwin, Justin Bergman, Riley Billing, Mikaela Hoskins, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Chad Schulze, Lexi Seger, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, William Snyder

Juniors

Highest Honors: Jaylyn Albers, Nathan Beair, Matthew Niekamp, Raymond Purdy

High Honors: Owen Barhorst, Andrew Belcher, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Kara Gabel, Katelyn Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Nicholas Slonkosky, Morgan Sparks, Madison Steinke, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Joseph Baker, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Conner Gehret, Jordan Glass, Brian Gonzalez, Lily Koverman, Katie McClurg, Noah Piipari, Andrew Poeppelman, James Trzaska, Noah Walter, Nicholas Winner, Devan Wuebker

Seniors

Highest Honors: Redmond Bernhold, Rebecca Blanco, Alexander Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Eli Rindler, Lucas Stammen, Gabrielle Wehrman

High Honors: Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Morgan Davis, Hope Dysert, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Caleb Kies, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, Meghan Wiss

Honors: Jada Allen, Bradly Davis, Natalie Hoying, Andrew Kogge, Tristan McDaniel, Noah Pleiman, Tyler Prenger, Joseph Slonkosky, Blaine Wilson