New Bremen honors high school students


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen High School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2021-22 school year.

High Honor Roll – 4.0

Grade 12

Chloe Bornhorst, Mara Brackman, Katherine Fleming, Gabrielle Heckman and Lydia Heckman.

Grade 11

Dylan Bambauer, Aidan Grant, Natalie Gregg, Alexander Homan, Dylan Kremer, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Mia Schmitmeyer, Gavin Spragg, Alexandra Steinke, Will Suchland, Caroline Whitlatch, Bridget Wilson, Marta Yanez and Jonathan Zimpfer.

Grade 10

Mackenzie Bornhorst, Alivia Dammeyer, Larissa Evers, Olivia Gabel, Chloe Homan, Kathryn Mertz, Henry Nelson, Jenna Rismiller, Brett Schaefer and Emma Wittenbrink.

Grade 9

Samuel Bernhold, Lydia Bushman, Sarah Dwenger, Emma Eshleman, Emily Eyink, Mia Hirschfeld, Skylar Lochtefeld, Chloe Monfort, Allyson Pape, Melina Schrader, Roman Spragg, Keira Steininger, Jackson Suchland, Tanner This, Keegan Wells and Maria Wells.

Honor roll – 3.5-3.99

Grade 12

Zachary Ashman, Joshua Bensman, Rachel Brown, Reece Busse, Owen Gabel, Warren Gregg, Olivia Grillot, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Candace Homan, Vincent Hulse, Mason Kuck, Catherine Langhals, Kyle Leichliter, Lillian Lennartz, Mallory Messick, Lauren Paul, Nathan Rindler, Tate Roetgerman, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Benjamin Wells, Grace Wilker and Grant Wilker.

Grade 11

Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Evan Eyink, Allison Hays, David Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Anni Jiang, Gianna Johnson, Margot LeMoine, Rianna Paul, Gavin Pleiman, Abigale Powers, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Megan Ritter, Hunter Schaefer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Lucas Steinke, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Journey Suchland, Grace Tebbe, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke and McKenzie Waterman.

Grade 10

Abigail Burden, Amelia Dammeyer, Elizabeth Garman, Benjamin Hamberg, Jonathan Heitkamp, Olivia Heitkamp, Carson Keller, Mara Lozier, Aiden McFeely, Austin Miller, Lauren Murray, Henry Nelson, Carma Paul, Keaton Puthoff, Trevor Schaefer, Logan Schumm, Clint Voress, Zachary Wiedeman, Cherika Wooten, Hayden Zeller and Jillian Zimpfer.

Grade 9

Shaylee Boyle, Ryland Busse, Grant Dicke, Kendall Firks, Cooper Grillot, Austin Heckman, Adriana Heitkamp, Will Hemmelgarn, Caden Homan, Andy Jiang, Brady Keller, Ella Kramer, Leah Luedeke, Rogan Muether, Marina Nelson, Owen Rindler, Jack Sailer, Piper Smith, Alayna Stachler, Tanner Suchland, Whitney Tangeman, McKenna Tinnerman, Bryce Voress, Tyler Warnecke, Maddox Wells, Caden Wente and Vincent Wilker.

Merit roll – 3.0-3.499

Grade 12

Bergman Trevor, Journey Boyle, Kaylee Freund, Branxton Krauss, Andrew McNaughton, Colten Muether, Caden Puthoff, Kieysha Rismiller, Kanyen Sexton, Aliyah Truman and Jordan Weigandt.

Grade 11

Kylie Arling, Kai Eastham, Carter Elking, James Hemmelgarn, Brooklyn Kremer, Ella Pape, Cooper Scheib, Gavin Schrader, Jason Schroer, Alysa Wissman and Ethan Yingling.

Grade 10

Carson Bergman, Adam Fledderjohann, Andrew Freels, Jordan Helmlinger, Anika Jerome, Noah Kelly, Tyler Krieg, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Jackson Lennartz, Benjamin Ransbottom, Reagan Schmiesing, Riley Sealscott, Gabrielle Terpstra, Aaron Thieman and Anika Weidner.

Grade 9

Brady Blickle, Bryan Good, Ava Huber, Logan Krieg, Jacob Osterfeld, Khyra Sexton, Ava Trentman and Lillian Wilker.