Anna High School releases honor roll


ANNA — Anna High School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2021-22 school year.

Freshmen

4.0: Jay Bensman, Margaret Bensman, John Berger, Claire Brunson, Iris Canan, Cynthia Davidson, Evangelina Davies, Kyle Edelmann, Audrey Flaute, Tabitha Gratz, Rachel Harshbarger, Victoria Heitkamp, Corrina Holtzapple, Madison Kipp, Tayler Klosterman, Makenna Pettus, Carson Pleiman, Julia Poppe, Abigail Prenger, Trevor Roberts, Alexandrea Scheele, Reagan Schloss, Elizabeth Staudter, Abigail Stroh, Amelia Troller, Lydia Vasko

3.99-3.5: Mae Beckman, Noah Aufderhaar, Chelsea McEldowney, Colin Tomanelli, Dillyn Stettler, Myron Parke, Emma Brunson, Ethan Egbert, Zachary Osborn, Joshua Wells, Serenity Williamson, Troy Wolters, Alexander Broeker, Isabelle Jenkins, Brooke Metzler, Madison Mumaw, Cayle Wildermuth, Aven Zimpfer, Alex Shappie, Adrienne Brandewie

3.49-3.0: Tyler Barhorst, Drew Billing, Christian Mahan, Camden Palmisano, Morgan Paulus, Khali Warbington, Ava Henthorn, Abigail Barhorst, Sadie Paxson, Jacob Noll, Aidan Russell, Clay Cummins, Gage Hillenbrand, Joshua Boyd, Lindsey Thornhill, Landon Caskey, Reagan Anderson, Gracie Crosson, Nolan Howell, Jayson Muter, Evan Myers, Eve Pleiman, Keith Homan

Sophomores

4.0: Eliza Aiken, Ava Bollheimer, Mara Cathcart, Maddox Deeren, Courtney DuLaney, Taylor Dye, Derek Madden, London Reiss, Aaron Simpson, Donald Simpson, Jenna Wolters

3.99-3.5: Marlie Barhorst, Rebecca Barhorst, Stacey Burke, Logan Doyle, Anthony Gehret, Mallory Havenar, Triston Skinner, Kayleigh Davidson, Kaitlyn Chaffin, Keighlynn Rickert, John Young, Makayla Brunson, Eva Deatherage, Lucinda Furgeson, Zoe Gullett, Zandria Platfoot, Alex Poeppelman, Emily Heitkamp, Brenna Cobb, Madalynn Freisthler, Chase Soliday, Trey Heitkamp, Miranda Evans

3.49-3.0: Abigail George, Colin Elliott, Ava Pettit, Lucie Heinrichs, Andrew McClay, Jonathan Valentine, Addie Wannemacher, Lillie Howell, Ethan Blindauer, Troy Zimpfer, Russell Hoying, Rylan Egbert, Jacob Taylor, Seth Hegemier

Juniors

4.0: Landon Cantrell, Landon Cobb, Liberty Davies, Austin Davis, Luke Dodds, Nolan Fox, Thaine Hamilton, Mark Harshbarger, Rebekah Holsapple, Meredith Klein, Jared Line, Eduardo Mahan, Ethan Maurer, Benjamin McDermott, Ryan Noll, Aaliyah Osborne, Taylor Poeppelman, Jayden Schwartz, Morgan Shepherd, Carson Spangler, Meredith Vulgamott, Carly Wahl, Rayna Yoder

3.99-3.5: Ava Bertke, Ava Coverstone, Jadyn Huber, Colby Jeffries, Abigail McEldowney, Avery Hillenbrand, Chase Murray, Brooke Pettus, Kally Cruset, Allison Post, Xavier McEldowney, Carson Reaman, Brayden Kauffmann, Leah Meyer, Ethan Wolters, Hudson Wick, Kadence Foster, Gabriel Daniel, Isabella Brown, Treytin Blackford, Gabrielle Johnson, Morgan Mumaw, Carly Rogers, Andrew Wilson

3.49-3.0: Alisha Cruse, Drew Doseck, Aalyssa Osborne, Jordan Schwartz, Carter Seigle, Brynn Schmitz, Joseph Bruns, Aubrie Coyer, Joshua Mealy, Drew Barhorst, Ashley Anthony, Jayce Billing, Landon Blankenship, Caden Bruner, Grant Carity, Noah Deeren, Justin Richards, Peyton Bolin, Faith Masteller, Reece Worthington, Bryce Platfoot

Seniors

4.0: Grant Albers, Merritt Alspaugh, Bethany Althauser, Breelyn Berner, Kayli Brewer, Kohlten Carey, Samuel Counts, Isaac Edelmann, Paige Keener, Tyler King, Gabrielle Myers, Laney Reiss, Gracie Russell, Hayden Schmidt, Hunter Schmidt, Kendal Sheipline, Tanner Spangler, Juliette VanHook, Emily Werling, Lauryn Wolters

3.99-3.5: Carter Brandewie, Mara Strunk, Angel Castle, Grant Wolters, Ashley Bertke, Hope Bixler, Megan Marlow, Abigail Berner, Evan Hegemier, Owen Jankowski, Brandon Axe, Allison Counts, Emmaly Goguen, Madelaine Martin, Kaitlyn Rickert, Mary-Kate Reed

3.49-3.0: Collin Frilling, Carter Gordon, Alexander Gullett, Elijah Egbert, Gavin Opperman, Briauna O’Connell, Morgan Davis, Kaitlyn Harris, Taylor Buck