Sidney graduation slated for May 21


Members of the Sidney High School Class of 2022 are front row, left to right, J. Barker, K. Elsner, J. Kirk, M. Koester, C. New, C. Hudgins, G. Hoying, A. Kellner, M. Stephens, K. Abbott, S. Frisby, N. Gailey, L. Bemus, B. Perry, N. Hill; second row: C. Trudeau, K. Maio, C. Truesdale, J. Rickey, N. Houts, M. Douglas, O. Smith, A. Jameson, S. Boshears, K. Moore, M. Orozco, E. Schwepe, E. Hurley, B. Barga, A. Hopkins; third row, H. Ludwig-Clark, K. Garcia, J. Browning, A. Bailey, I. Ruiz, M. Hoskins, B. Fogt, N, Siegel, S. Cayton, D. Reprogle, A. Accuntius,A. Young, N. Spriggs, I. Edwards; fourth row: S. Gumbert, S. Steinke, K. Deal, M. Thompson, Z. Overholser, K. Harris, P. Williams-Clark, J. Scherer, L. Blosser, K. Giedroyce, C. Patterson, M. Ramirez, B. Jones; fifth row: A. Vestal, A.Westfall, R. Bibb, A. Ashcraft. M. Landrum, T. Hamblin, C. Unger, L. Orozco, D. Crosslin, E. Napier, J. Pelealu, B. Savage, K. North; sixth row: A. Fultz, A .Ragan, B. Clay, J. Landrum, W. Davidson, J. Davidson, S. Deats Jr, J. Swiger, I. Clarke, C. Roesser, E. Kennedy, B. Hageman; seventh row: P. Stewart, L. Davis, A. Brooks, C. Taylor, A. Ryder, K. Lemaster, K. Lambdin, D. Smith, T.Dia, G. Eilerman, T. Gillum, B. Vaughn; eighth row: B. Foster, E. Chamberlin, A. Griffis, Z. Cline, S. Bell, G. Bryant, C. Whalen, M. Godwin, J. Rice, L. Boldman, B. Kizer, C. Hernandez; ninth row: J.Bishop, M.O’Donnell, G. Harris, E. Vargas, R. Gierlevsen, J. McMillen, M. Bryant, S. Brunner, B. Herring, M. Lyme, P.Y oung, A. Ward; 10th row: R. Jarrett, J. Stewart, M. Cooper, E. Thompson, A. Townsend, A. Payne, D. Wiford, K. Hudson, C.Byrd, K. Jones, R. Frank, A. McLain, K. Wagner; 11th row: C. Newberg, M. Sherman, K.Ivey, J. Smith, T. Nuss, C. Nuss, A. Milanese, J. Loaiza, M. Lewis, K. Wolaver, D. N’douba, I. Sharpe, S. Herron; and last row: A. King, K. Walters, H. Layton, R. Nage, M. Nage, S. O’Donnell, R. Thorne, D. Kaltenbach, M. Martin, M. Pleasant, T. Snider. (Editor’s note: This is how the names for the Class of 2022 were provided to the Sidney Daily News)

Members of the Sidney High School Class of 2022 are front row, left to right, J. Barker, K. Elsner, J. Kirk, M. Koester, C. New, C. Hudgins, G. Hoying, A. Kellner, M. Stephens, K. Abbott, S. Frisby, N. Gailey, L. Bemus, B. Perry, N. Hill; second row: C. Trudeau, K. Maio, C. Truesdale, J. Rickey, N. Houts, M. Douglas, O. Smith, A. Jameson, S. Boshears, K. Moore, M. Orozco, E. Schwepe, E. Hurley, B. Barga, A. Hopkins; third row, H. Ludwig-Clark, K. Garcia, J. Browning, A. Bailey, I. Ruiz, M. Hoskins, B. Fogt, N, Siegel, S. Cayton, D. Reprogle, A. Accuntius,A. Young, N. Spriggs, I. Edwards; fourth row: S. Gumbert, S. Steinke, K. Deal, M. Thompson, Z. Overholser, K. Harris, P. Williams-Clark, J. Scherer, L. Blosser, K. Giedroyce, C. Patterson, M. Ramirez, B. Jones; fifth row: A. Vestal, A.Westfall, R. Bibb, A. Ashcraft. M. Landrum, T. Hamblin, C. Unger, L. Orozco, D. Crosslin, E. Napier, J. Pelealu, B. Savage, K. North; sixth row: A. Fultz, A .Ragan, B. Clay, J. Landrum, W. Davidson, J. Davidson, S. Deats Jr, J. Swiger, I. Clarke, C. Roesser, E. Kennedy, B. Hageman; seventh row: P. Stewart, L. Davis, A. Brooks, C. Taylor, A. Ryder, K. Lemaster, K. Lambdin, D. Smith, T.Dia, G. Eilerman, T. Gillum, B. Vaughn; eighth row: B. Foster, E. Chamberlin, A. Griffis, Z. Cline, S. Bell, G. Bryant, C. Whalen, M. Godwin, J. Rice, L. Boldman, B. Kizer, C. Hernandez; ninth row: J.Bishop, M.O’Donnell, G. Harris, E. Vargas, R. Gierlevsen, J. McMillen, M. Bryant, S. Brunner, B. Herring, M. Lyme, P.Y oung, A. Ward; 10th row: R. Jarrett, J. Stewart, M. Cooper, E. Thompson, A. Townsend, A. Payne, D. Wiford, K. Hudson, C.Byrd, K. Jones, R. Frank, A. McLain, K. Wagner; 11th row: C. Newberg, M. Sherman, K.Ivey, J. Smith, T. Nuss, C. Nuss, A. Milanese, J. Loaiza, M. Lewis, K. Wolaver, D. N’douba, I. Sharpe, S. Herron; and last row: A. King, K. Walters, H. Layton, R. Nage, M. Nage, S. O’Donnell, R. Thorne, D. Kaltenbach, M. Martin, M. Pleasant, T. Snider. (Editor’s note: This is how the names for the Class of 2022 were provided to the Sidney Daily News)


Courtesy photo

SIDNEY — Sidney High School will hold its graduation ceremony on Saturday, May 21, 2022, at Sidney Memorial Stadium beginning at 10 a.m. with the processional will beginning before 10 a.m.

The class colors are black and yellow. The class quote is “The seed must grow regardless of the fact that it’s planted in stone.” The class song is “Good Riddance (Time of Your Life)” by Green Day.

Guest speakers will be Reagan Frank, National Honor Society president, address; Sara Gumbert, class president, address; Landon Davis, class vice president, tassel ceremony: Allison Fultz, class secretary, invocation; and Carson Taylor, class treasurer, welcome.

Members of the Sidney High School Class of 2022 are Kaden Michael Armando Abbott, Alison Amanda Accuntius, Ryan Nicholas Ahrens, Daniel Robert Allen Arthur, Angel Danielle Ashcraft, Elijah Daraun Austin, Alexis Renee Bailey, Brynne Adison Barga, Alyssa Lynn Barhorst, Jack Van Barker, Serenity Faith Angel Bavendam, Gregory Lee Beard II, Desiree MacKenzie Beck, Sarah Rose Bell, Luke David Bemus, Angel Marie Benjamin, Richard Edward Michael Clay Bibb, Autumn Nicole Bishop, Jayden Harold Michael Bishop, Lea Marie Blankenship, Shelby Lynn Blankenship, Tristan James Blizzard, Lillian Marie Blosser, Landon Thomas Boldman, Leighton Kaehlo Bonnette, Sydni Gabrielle Boshears, Gabriella Marie Bowman Santana, Savanna Jo Bradley, Andrew Michael Brooks, Jenica Lee Browning, Sophia Brunner, Gracye Mae Bryant, Mikayla Bryant, Carissa Dawn Byrd, Hawa Camara and Brylie Ann Marie Casiano.

Also, Samantha Rose Cayton, Elizabeth Mercedes Kaufmann Chamberlin, Angel Lee Clark, Izayah Thomas Clarke, Brendan Alexander Juette Clay, Zane Hunter Cline, Damien Joseph Collins, Samantha Riley Cooper, Dakota Dawn Copeland, Cheyenne Marie Cotterman, Ryan Christopher Counts, Jaidyn Kaci-Marie Craun, Gavin Charles Croslow, David Spencer Crosslin Jr., Christian Don Curl, Madison Marie Daniels, John Thomas Davidson, Wesley Aaron Davidson, Ernie Joe Zakariah Davis, Landon Michael Davis, Kaitlyn Marie Deal, Scott William Deats Jr, Ricky Allen Delafuente, Maimouna Mamadou Dia, Tidiane Mamadou Dia, Elijah Elliott Dierkes, McKenna Marie Douglas, Gerald Ivan Edwards, Gage Michael Eilerman, Karter Steven Elsner, Denisse Alexander Escalera, Brianna Jane Finley, Brooke Elaine Fogt, Bryce Alexander Foster, DeSean Amar Fout-Price, Reagan Paige Frank and Paige Marie Frew.

Also, Seth Randall Frisby, Allison Elizabeth Fultz, Nathaniel Phillip Gailey, Kaitlyn Kennedy Giedroyce, Ronja Gierlevsen, Tyler Marshall Gillum, Mallory Ann Godwin, Jenna Lynn Grieshop, Avery Nicole Griffis, Sara Louise Gumbert, Bryce Gabriel Hageman, Anthony Scott Hamblin, Sierra Shay Hammer, Gracie Ann Marie Harris, Kami Michelle Harris, Gaige Zander Morgen Harrod, Andrew Michael Henderson, Kaden Scot Henderson, Cora Lynn Hernandez, Bayliegh Nichole Herring, Skylynn Rachel Dena’e Herron, Nona Nova Hill, Hailey Nicole Hopkins, Mallory Renee Hoskins, Nylah Elizabeth Houts, Ashley Dawn Howlett, Grant Peltier Hoying, Christopher Joseph Hudgins, Korah Fannie Hudson, Taylor Dawn Hughes, Emma Nicole Hurley, Kailey Renee Ivey, Alyssa Brianne Jameson, Ryan Lee Jarrett, Seth Charles Jaskiel, Donavin Avante’ Johnson, Breana Evalyn Jones and Brynnen Hamilka Jones.

Also, Bryson Kristopher Jones, Christian Lane Oliver Jones, Hannah Elise Layton, Kylie Marie Jones, Xavier Lee Jones, Derick Reese Kaltenbach, Anthony Joseph Louis Kellner, Heaven Graceyn Faith Kelly, Evan James Kennedy, Alexis Grace King, Jarred Brooks Kirk, Blake Alan Kizer, Jasmine Lynn Klingler, Michael Robert Koester, Madison Jo Kuykendall, Kiran Mikael Lambdin, Jeffrey Thomas Landrum, Mary Marie Landrum, Caleb Jaiden LaRue, Lance Edward Layton II, Jordon Edward Leeson, Ashton David Lemaster, Kinley Rae LeMaster, Maxwell William Lewis, Juan Ignacio Loaiza, Mariya Leanne Longwell, Marlee Anne Michelle Longwell, Xzavior Christopher Lovett, Harleigh Nicole Ludwig-Clark, Meranda Katelyn Lyme, Reis A Macy, Evan Michael Mahoney, Kaleigh Nicole Maio, Jhyston Jean Malveaux, Michael Lee Martin, Jenna Victoria Mays, Kara Louise Mays, Amarian McClellan and Andrew Keith McLain.

Also, Sara Jeanne McMahon, Jadah Marie McMillen, Sue Ann McWilliams, Jerrien Alan Meadows, Eric Benj Mees II, Alli Kierstin Milanese, Katelynn Michelle Moore, Faith Elain Moorehead, Joshua Kalib Moorman, Alexander Garcia Murray, David Ebeneezer N’Douba, Madyna Nage, Ramata Nage, Ethan Uriah Napier, Mckenzie Kathleen Neer, Conley James New, Carrie-Ann Francis Newberg, Ryan Allen Nichols, Katelyn Patricia North, Carter Bradley Nuss, Tyler Nathaniel Nuss, McKenna Rae O’Donnell, Shannon Marie O’Donnell, Lucas Nazrio Orozco, Marco Antonio Orozco, Jose Alberto Ortiz Ledee, Zoe Jane Overholser, Alexander Wade Page, Cadence Sue Patterson, Addison Elaine Payne, Joshua Hasian Ebenhaeser Gerard Quaintance, Breonna Nichole Perry, Jayse Lee Wayne Phelps, Carly Marie Pike, Maliyah Marie Pleasant, Jacob Joseph Proffitt, Abigail Lee Ragan, Maria Delaluz Ramirez and Dylan Redmon.

Also, Destiny Faith Reprogle, Jean Michael Reventos Sandoval, Joshua Camren Rice, Jalyn Mika Rickey, Alexa Marie Rivera, Carson Andrew Roesser, Isabelle Olivia Ruiz, Ashlynn Rayne Ryder, Makenzie Nicole Sage, Brian Anthony Saunders, Benjamin Evan Savage, Camren Jaizon Saylor, Jaden Alexander Scherer, Evelyn Christine Schwepe, Keelan Mckinaley Sharp, Isaiah Daniel Sharpe, Logan Brock Shellhammer, Morgan Larraine Sherman, Nicole Elizabeth Siegel, Preston Vahn Simonet, Abigail Louise Skelly, Arianna Christine Skelly, Jacob Lee Skelly, Quinton Michael Skelly, Tyler Scott Skelly, Jeremy Scott Slife II, Dalton Kenneth Smith, Jenna Kay Smith, Oliviah Brieeanne-Marie Smith, Tyler Robert Snider Jr, Zane James Snider, Nicholas Daniel Spriggs-Leckey, Corey Wayne Stanton, Taylor Breanne Steenrod, Sage Montana Lerae Steinke, Montana Emma Jo Stephens, Cassandra Erin Stephenson, Juniper Stewart and Parker Douglas Stewart.

Also, Alexia Jade Strunk, Jeremy Shad Swiger Jr, Jaden Ashton Swiger, Devin Lee Taborn, Joseph Michael Taborn, Carson Paul Taylor, Dylan Chad Thompson, Eden Thompson, Maya Grace Thompson, Riley Patrick Thorne, Amber Fay-Lynn Townsend, Cassandra Grace Trudeau, Cassidy Jo Truesdale, Chamberlain David Unger, Marie Andrea Vaho, Ariah Lanae VanLoon, Elena Toye Vargas, Blaine Lewis Vaughn, Alaina Joyce Vestal, Keenan James Wagner, Kyleigh Ann Walters, Alex Joseph Ward, Jacob Scott Waters, Ava Mei Fuzhu Westfall, Chloe Louise Whalen, Devan Reece Wiford, Samuel Robinson Wilde, Peyton Renee Wiley, Paris Nicole Williams-Clark, Alexander Seth Winfield, Kaydin Michael Wolaver, Zechariah Cade Yantis, Alexandra Lynn Yelton, Nannie Alexis Young, Parker Anthony Young, Seth Paul Young and Nathaniel Storm Zwiebel.

Members of the Sidney High School Class of 2022 are front row, left to right, J. Barker, K. Elsner, J. Kirk, M. Koester, C. New, C. Hudgins, G. Hoying, A. Kellner, M. Stephens, K. Abbott, S. Frisby, N. Gailey, L. Bemus, B. Perry, N. Hill; second row: C. Trudeau, K. Maio, C. Truesdale, J. Rickey, N. Houts, M. Douglas, O. Smith, A. Jameson, S. Boshears, K. Moore, M. Orozco, E. Schwepe, E. Hurley, B. Barga, A. Hopkins; third row, H. Ludwig-Clark, K. Garcia, J. Browning, A. Bailey, I. Ruiz, M. Hoskins, B. Fogt, N, Siegel, S. Cayton, D. Reprogle, A. Accuntius,A. Young, N. Spriggs, I. Edwards; fourth row: S. Gumbert, S. Steinke, K. Deal, M. Thompson, Z. Overholser, K. Harris, P. Williams-Clark, J. Scherer, L. Blosser, K. Giedroyce, C. Patterson, M. Ramirez, B. Jones; fifth row: A. Vestal, A.Westfall, R. Bibb, A. Ashcraft. M. Landrum, T. Hamblin, C. Unger, L. Orozco, D. Crosslin, E. Napier, J. Pelealu, B. Savage, K. North; sixth row: A. Fultz, A .Ragan, B. Clay, J. Landrum, W. Davidson, J. Davidson, S. Deats Jr, J. Swiger, I. Clarke, C. Roesser, E. Kennedy, B. Hageman; seventh row: P. Stewart, L. Davis, A. Brooks, C. Taylor, A. Ryder, K. Lemaster, K. Lambdin, D. Smith, T.Dia, G. Eilerman, T. Gillum, B. Vaughn; eighth row: B. Foster, E. Chamberlin, A. Griffis, Z. Cline, S. Bell, G. Bryant, C. Whalen, M. Godwin, J. Rice, L. Boldman, B. Kizer, C. Hernandez; ninth row: J.Bishop, M.O’Donnell, G. Harris, E. Vargas, R. Gierlevsen, J. McMillen, M. Bryant, S. Brunner, B. Herring, M. Lyme, P.Y oung, A. Ward; 10th row: R. Jarrett, J. Stewart, M. Cooper, E. Thompson, A. Townsend, A. Payne, D. Wiford, K. Hudson, C.Byrd, K. Jones, R. Frank, A. McLain, K. Wagner; 11th row: C. Newberg, M. Sherman, K.Ivey, J. Smith, T. Nuss, C. Nuss, A. Milanese, J. Loaiza, M. Lewis, K. Wolaver, D. N’douba, I. Sharpe, S. Herron; and last row: A. King, K. Walters, H. Layton, R. Nage, M. Nage, S. O’Donnell, R. Thorne, D. Kaltenbach, M. Martin, M. Pleasant, T. Snider. (Editor’s note: This is how the names for the Class of 2022 were provided to the Sidney Daily News)
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2022/05/web1_Senior-Group-edited.jpgMembers of the Sidney High School Class of 2022 are front row, left to right, J. Barker, K. Elsner, J. Kirk, M. Koester, C. New, C. Hudgins, G. Hoying, A. Kellner, M. Stephens, K. Abbott, S. Frisby, N. Gailey, L. Bemus, B. Perry, N. Hill; second row: C. Trudeau, K. Maio, C. Truesdale, J. Rickey, N. Houts, M. Douglas, O. Smith, A. Jameson, S. Boshears, K. Moore, M. Orozco, E. Schwepe, E. Hurley, B. Barga, A. Hopkins; third row, H. Ludwig-Clark, K. Garcia, J. Browning, A. Bailey, I. Ruiz, M. Hoskins, B. Fogt, N, Siegel, S. Cayton, D. Reprogle, A. Accuntius,A. Young, N. Spriggs, I. Edwards; fourth row: S. Gumbert, S. Steinke, K. Deal, M. Thompson, Z. Overholser, K. Harris, P. Williams-Clark, J. Scherer, L. Blosser, K. Giedroyce, C. Patterson, M. Ramirez, B. Jones; fifth row: A. Vestal, A.Westfall, R. Bibb, A. Ashcraft. M. Landrum, T. Hamblin, C. Unger, L. Orozco, D. Crosslin, E. Napier, J. Pelealu, B. Savage, K. North; sixth row: A. Fultz, A .Ragan, B. Clay, J. Landrum, W. Davidson, J. Davidson, S. Deats Jr, J. Swiger, I. Clarke, C. Roesser, E. Kennedy, B. Hageman; seventh row: P. Stewart, L. Davis, A. Brooks, C. Taylor, A. Ryder, K. Lemaster, K. Lambdin, D. Smith, T.Dia, G. Eilerman, T. Gillum, B. Vaughn; eighth row: B. Foster, E. Chamberlin, A. Griffis, Z. Cline, S. Bell, G. Bryant, C. Whalen, M. Godwin, J. Rice, L. Boldman, B. Kizer, C. Hernandez; ninth row: J.Bishop, M.O’Donnell, G. Harris, E. Vargas, R. Gierlevsen, J. McMillen, M. Bryant, S. Brunner, B. Herring, M. Lyme, P.Y oung, A. Ward; 10th row: R. Jarrett, J. Stewart, M. Cooper, E. Thompson, A. Townsend, A. Payne, D. Wiford, K. Hudson, C.Byrd, K. Jones, R. Frank, A. McLain, K. Wagner; 11th row: C. Newberg, M. Sherman, K.Ivey, J. Smith, T. Nuss, C. Nuss, A. Milanese, J. Loaiza, M. Lewis, K. Wolaver, D. N’douba, I. Sharpe, S. Herron; and last row: A. King, K. Walters, H. Layton, R. Nage, M. Nage, S. O’Donnell, R. Thorne, D. Kaltenbach, M. Martin, M. Pleasant, T. Snider. (Editor’s note: This is how the names for the Class of 2022 were provided to the Sidney Daily News) Courtesy photo