Minster honors junior/high school students


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2021-22 school year.

4th Quarter – June 1, 2022

Seventh grade

Highest Honors: Max Bergman, Brooke Garringer, Alexis Gonzalez, Evelyn Hanson, Makaylee Limbert, Eleanor Sommer, Regina Steinke, Madison Williams

High Honors: Sophia Bensman, Alayna Bergman, Tyler Bergman, Claire Bohman, Molly Brame, Collin Cedarleaf, Jackson Corona, Sara Dwenger, Chance Hagaman, Alivia Heckman, Reese Hoskins, Josephine Hoying, Taylor Kaup, Parker Kerrigan, Alyse Lamm, Alexis Martin, Audrey Meyer, Stella Mumaw, Kathryn Phlipot, Miriam Puthoff, Kali Schmiesing, Ava Sextro, Elijah Stammen, Whitney Trego, Max Voisard, Ansley Wolf

Honors: Kalli Bergman, Chase Bishop, Carter Bohman, Luke Bornhorst, Katelyn Bowling, Ellie Eilerman, Carmen Holthaus, Evan Homan, Caroline Knapke, Hayden Linn, Seth Meyer, Michael Morrow, Brianna Radcliff

Eighth grade

Highest Honors: Reese Beair, Emma Dysert, Lauren Heitkamp, Annie Hemmelgarn, Olivia Hudson, Elias Huwer, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp, Bryce Prenger, Tara Rindler, Lauren Tyler

High Honors: Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Jenna Belcher, Jessica Blanco, Ruth Carity, Mica Colter, Chase Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Ellie Grieshop, Henry Hanson, Jace Hemmelgarn, Ariana Hernandez, Alex Homan, Jenavieve Hoying, Andrew Ketner, Taylor Korte, Grant Larger, Michael McClurg, Julia Mullins, Kennedy Nolan, Elise Oldiges, Alyssa Rismiller, David Rowell, Lucy Schmiesing, Noah Schwieterman, Dominic Seger, Zoe Stricker, Ava Stueve, Nolan Wilges, Kiersten Williams, Andrew Wiss

Honors: Nolan Barhorst, Dale Bensman, Elizabeth Bowling, Carter Dirksen, Riley Hagens, Grady Hein, Emma Heuker, Carter Korte, Benjamin Meyer, Kaycie Nolan, Jason Snider

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Sarah Carney, William Frimel, Alexandra Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, William Knapke, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Evan Prenger, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Elizabeth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges, Emma Wuebker, Allison Zhang

High Honors: Cadence Bergman, Lydia Bornhorst, Connor Collins, Charles Gonzalez, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addison Inskeep, Allison Manwell, Sadie Niemeyer, Kori Jo Pack, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Frank Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Abriana Wuebker

Honors: Matthew Berning, Caleb Couse, Gabriel Davis, Carter Dirksen, Bernard Dwenger, Rylan Edwards, Alex Felice, Dylan Heitkamp, Adam Kuether, Owen Meyer, Evie Olberding, Olivia Otting, Mallory Pfeil, Emma Thiebeau, Rylin Trego, Charles Winner

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Hailee Albers, Kendyl Bergman, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Annalise Larger, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Matthew Wenning

High Honors: Lillian Barhorst, Justin Bergman, James Boehnlein, Miranda Burke, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Samantha Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Mikaela Hoskins, John Keller, Logan Klosterman, Kayla Lamm, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Madelyn McClurg, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Gabrielle Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Carter Prenger, Charles Schmiesing, Kaleb Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Star Weigandt, Zachary Westerheide

Honors: Aiden Hudson, Ava Phlipot, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Lexi Seger, Keetan Sharp, William Snyder, Autumn Wuebker

Juniors

Highest Honors: Jaylyn Albers, Ella Huwer, Raymond Purdy, Lucas Thiebeau

High Honors: Nathan Beair, Andrew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Kara Gabel, Katelyn Heitkamp, Alayna Hogenkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Chloe Thien, James Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf, Devan Wuebker

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Mitchell Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Jordan Glass, Brian Gonzalez, Emily Grillot, Logan Kohne, Caleb Pfeil, Nicholas Slonkosky

Seniors

Highest Honors: Alex Albers, Redmond Bernhold, Alexander Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Margaret Hirschfeld, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Eli Rindler, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman

High Honors: Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Rebecca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Morgan Davis, Hope Dysert, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Max Watercutter, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, Meghan Wiss

Honors: Jada Allen, Riley Arnold, Bradly Davis, Riley Heitkamp, Chandler Hoskins, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Colton Osterloh, Noah Pleiman, Colton Robbins, Joseph Slonkosky, Blaine Wilson