Edison State dean’s list


PIQUA — dison State Community College recognizes 634 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2022 semester dean’s list. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must have at least a 3.5 GPA and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Local students named to the dean’s list were:

Anna: Ethan Amsden, Audrey Bensman, Bailey Boss, Shelby Boss, Olivia Bradshaw, Raina Brown, Logan Cathcart, Elaina Crosson, Rylie Edwards, Lea Hoying, Hayden Huelskamp, Janelle Lowry, Jace Mullenhour, Abigail Nowlin, Ashlan Phipps, Olivia Place, Molly Rioch, Madison Roe, Bradly Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Andrew Shoemaker, Amanda Wiseman, Amber Zimpfer

Botkins: Madelyn Koenig, Lauren Meyer, Gwendolyn Prenger

DeGraff: Morgan Pine

Fort Loramie: Jason Chaney, Rylie Clune, Anna Detrick, Evan Eilerman, Sara Gumbert, Emily Hess, Brynn Holland, Will Holland, Jacob Puthoff, Kelsey Robinson, Sable Ruhenkamp, Elizabeth Shatto, Ally Siegel

Houston: Ava Knouff, Jessica Manuel, Isabelle McClenen, Kaylina McClenen, Simone Puthoff

Jackson Center: Mikayla Hensley, Ross Ludwig, Emma Pax, Kellen Reichert, Katelyn Sosby, Jennifer Wentz

Kettlersville: Logan Platfoot

Maplewood: Caleb Boberg, Clayton Boberg, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett

Minster: Lauren Bergman, Amanda Osterloh, Kevin Partington, Rhese Voisard

New Bremen: Emma Bambauer, Patrick Bernhold, Samuel Bernhold, Evan Eyink, Lauren Homan, Mallory Messick, Danell Shirey, Jadyn Suchland, Maryssa Warnecke, Caroline Whitlatch

Osgood: Zachary Kramer

Quincy: Myla Cox, Christian Harmon, Kale Long, Aradia Roth-Carver

Russia: Kody Barhorst, Ross Fiessinger, Alexandria Gaerke, Eliza Gariety, Alexis Monnin, Bailey Pohlman, Carley Scott, Audrey Stickel, Olivia Vallandingham

Sidney: Joe Asbill, Olivia Barga, Melissa Barhorst, Isaiah Baughman, Elise Bell, Hezekiah Bezy, Zoe Bladen, Aiden Booth, Anna Brady, Lexee Brewer, Marc Burdiss, Morgan Clark, Nicholas Cotterman, Samantha Courts, Tidiane Dia, Soleil Drinnen, Lukas Dye, Carissa Edwards, Emily Fleming, Nicki Flesher, Colin Freistuhler, Chloe Graber, McKenzie Green, Laura Gutman, Ashlyn Hamblin, Lonna Heath, Alexandra Henman, Claire Henman, Jonathan Holloway, Ashlynn Honaker, Nylah Houts, Haley Huffman, Treasure Hughes, Charis Hunt, Emma Jamison, Seth Jones, Bryce Kennedy, Emma Kennedy, Evan Kennedy, Kelsi Kimbler, April Kirk, Micah Klunk, Audrey Krites, Tori Lachey, Samuel Laforme, Logan Landrey, Callie Lentz, David Loraine, Lucas Marlow, Erica Martin, Kimberlyn Martin, Rylie McIver, Jadah McMillen, Gary Merricle, Ian Mohrbacher, Peyton New, Madison O’Leary, Reagan Paulus, Deborah Phelps, Megan Powell, Abigail Ragan, Lesly Ralston, Dylan Rayner, Javier Rivera, Matthew Sauers, Jude Schmiesing, Evelyn Schwepe, Michelle Shahan, Victoria Sharp, Serrena Shepherd, Connor Simpson, Arielle Snider, Kyleigh Spade, Kathryn Stewart, Rylie Voisard, Myles Vordemark, Emily Wargo, Ethan Weldy, Hannah Weldy, Dylan Whitehead

Versailles: Mason Ahrens, Sierra Bomholt, Noah Brown, Keri Dirksen, Owen Gehret, Jayden Groff, Dalton Hesson, Caleb Kaiser, Hallie Mills, Jonathan Nelson, Natalie Prenger, Connor Schmit, Jaylynne Trissell, Evan VanSkyock, Ethan Varner, Madelyn Vogel