Botkins School honor roll


BOTKINS — Botkins Local School has released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2014-15 school year.

Grade 7

4.0: Alex Bajwa.

3.99 – 3.5: Elliott Goubeaux, Margaret Buettner, Andrew Monnin, Colton Harshbarger, Nathan Ruppert, Hannah Ott, Sarah VanBrocklin and Emma McName.

3.49 – 3.0: Clayton Morgan, Nolan Clendenin, Kinley Topp, Cole Miller, Clayton Harshbarger, Paul Buehler, Courtney Sutton, Seth Cummins and Cassandra Anderson.

Grade 8

4.0: Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Aliya Jones, Isabella Ewry and Lindsey Okuley.

3.99 – 3.50: Nicholas Fischio, Janell Greve, Faith Cisco, Madeline Altherr, Olivia Lenhart and Adriana Jutte

3.49 – 3.0: Taira Greve, Evan Aufderhaar, Connor Stutsman, Katie Egbert, Tyler Swank, Kya Skinner, Brielle Boroff and Elizabeth Will.

Grade 9

4.0: Paige Lane, Danielle Schneider, Danielle Schwartz, Valerie Christman, Lillian Koenig, Nicholas Buettner, Grace Weatherhead and Jessica Haywood.

3.99 – 3.5: Cassie McGowan, Olivia Ewry, Vincent Bajwa, Payton Amstutz, Joshua Brown, Hannah Bailey, Grant Greve, Brooklyn Flora, Matthew Oellerman, Alexis Vehorn. Jenna Free, Austin Fullenkamp, Trevor Frey and Jamie Carducci.

3.49 – 3.0: Claire Peterman, Jimmy Carducci, Zane Egbert, Sarah Bergman, Alysha Jenkins, Ryan Brown, Reese Rogers, Logan Gross, Kierstin Carter, Ethan Butcher and Aaron Kinstle.

Grade 10

4.0: Micah Smock and Kayla Kohler.

3.99 – 3.5: Madeline Okuley, Crystal Altstaetter, Alexander Jutte, Joshua Miller, Ali’sia Hoskins, Drake Woodruff, Damian Metz, Garrett Williams, Rachel Creps, Madison Steinke, Alex Bergman, Paige Oakley, Alexis Jones and Logan Fisher.

3.49 – 3.0: Kaleb Hanby, Joseph Shuga, Madison Haught, Xavier Pax, Darien Leonard, Konnor Burmeister, Casey Woodall, Lucas Bergman, Harrison Meyer, Bryce Swank, Jonathon Yenser and Katelyn Pleiman.

Grade 11

4.0: Aaron Fullenkamp, Erik Greve, Blake Maurer, Cameron Flora, Nathan Platfoot, Ryan Egbert, Amber Buehler and Andrew Ewry.

3.99 – 3.5: Nolan Greve, Jared Goubeaux, Jacob Barnett, Katie Liesner, Natalie Ambos, Taylor Doseck, Jacob Roberts, Abbey Johnson, Sierra Butcher, Kayla Heuker, Samantha Vehorn, Kassidy Esser and Kyle Maurer.

3.49 – 3.0: Sarah Knoop, Jacob Will, Chad Bergman, Brandon Cotrell, Keirstyn Rogers, Levi Steinke, Rebecca King, Kaitlynn Skinner, Benjamin Aufderhaar, Chloe Flora, Jacob Cooper, Baylee Johnson and Michaela Ary.

Grade 12

4.0: Brooke Bornhorst, Whitney Bornhorst and Kaitlyn Barhorst.

3.99 – 3.5: Jocelyn Counts, Bailey Schnippel, Mitchell Goubeaux, Reid Manger, Tayler Weatherhead, Lucas Buehler, Phillip Greve, Kaitlyn Schmerge, Austin Jones, Allison Guckes, Christian Hoskins, Josie Frey, Mackenzie Brown, Kaylee Bailey, Josie Steinke and Sarah Platfoot.

3.49 – 3.0: Jacob Place, Samuel McCafferty, Eric Egbert, Malia Prout, Kenneth Kramer, Lakota Running Hawk, John-Michael Haught, Grace VanBrocklin, Hannah VanBrocklin, Kyle Moellenkamp and Brandi Landreth.