New Bremen Honor Roll


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2022-23 school year.

High Honor Roll – 4.0

Grade 12: Dylan Bambauer, Allison Hays, Lauren Homan, Gianna Johnson, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Megan Ritter, Mia Schmitmeyer, Olivia Schwartz, Gavin Spragg, Alexandra Steinke, Chandee Suchland, Caroline Whitlatch, Bridget Wilson, Jonathan Zimpfer

Grade 11: Mackenzie Bornhorst, Abigail Burden, Olivia Gabel, Benjamin Hamberg, Chloe Homan, Kathryn Mertz, Jenna Rismiller, Brett Schaefer, Trevor Schaefer, Emma Wittenbrink

Grade 10: Samuel Bernhold, Lydia Bushman, Emma Eshleman, Emily Eyink, Mia Hirschfeld, Skylar Lochtefeld, Chloe Monfort, Melina Schrader, Keira Steininger, Tanner This, Keegan Wells, Maria Wells

Grade 9: Allie Bornhorst, Owen Bornhorst, Addison Grant, Jerome,Zander, Taylor Meiring, Austin Mumaw, Ryan Olberding, Nora Schmitmeyer, Riley Suchland, William Tebbe, Trevor Topp, Laila Weidner, Pierce Whitlatch, Aaron Wuebker

Grade 8: Josie Bornhorst, Carly Bushman, William Canseco, Michaela Firks, Brandi Heckman, Tara Kremer, Halle Kuenning, Annie Lefeld, Sophia Lefeld, Samantha Manbeck, Charlie Rush, Brylin Smith, Sophie Steinbrunner, Julia Tangeman, Liviya Whitlatch, June Wilson

Grade 7: Adelle Bretz, Lillian Homan, MariAna Muether, Alayna Pape, Kara Suchland, Sophia Tangeman, Vivian Trejo

Honor Roll – 3.5 to 3.999

Grade 12: Chase Bertke, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Carter Elking, Evan Eyink, Aidan Grant, Alexander Homan, David Homan, Troy Homan, Anni Jiang, Brooklyn Kremer, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Rianna Paul, Gavin Pleiman, Aaron Poeppelman, Abigale (Abi) Powers, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Hunter Schaefer, Gavin Schrader, Marcus Speelman, Lucas Steinke, Blake Suchland, Journey Suchland, Grace Tebbe, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke, McKenzie Waterman, Alysa Wissman

Grade 11: Carson Bergman, Alivia Dammeyer, Amelia Dammeyer, Larissa Evers, Elizabeth Garman, Jonathan Heitkamp, Olivia Heitkamp, Jordan Helmlinger, Carson Keller, Noah Kelly, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Mara Lozier, Lauren Murray, Henry Nelson, Henry Nelson, Megan Opperman, Keaton Puthoff, Reagan Schmiesing, Logan Schumm, Dominic Shroyer, Aaron Thieman, Anika Weidner, Zachary Wiedeman, Hayden Zeller, Jillian Zimpfer

Grade 10: Shaylee Boyle, Grant Dicke, Sarah Dwenger, Kendall Firks, Adriana Heitkamp, William Jiang Andy Hemmelgarn, Brady Keller, Ella Kramer, Marina Nelson, Jacob Noll, Jacob Osterfeld, Allyson Pape, Owen Rindler, Piper Smith, Roman Spragg, Jackson Suchland, Tanner Suchland, Whitney Tangeman, McKenna Tinnerman, Lilianne Trejo, Bryce Voress, Tyler Warnecke, Maddox Wells, Lillian Wilker, Vincent Wilker

Grade 9: Parker Ashman, April Baker, Alondra Benitez, Lydia Blanchard, Mikayla Borho, Ashley Brown, Alaina Bruns, Noah Carte, Leim Cox, Eli Dues, Ryan Dwenger, Aidan Eastham, Jordan Evers, Mary Freels, Layla Fullenkamp, Madison Harrod, Abby Homan, Lucy Homan, Samuel Homan, Caleb Keller, Addison Kuenning, Summer Kuenning, Makalah Lamoreaux, Jace Lange, Trey Lefeld, Lily Longfellow, Emma McCollum, Veronica Mertz, Ava Meyer, Emma Moeller, James Nelson, Taylor Opperman, Ethan Osburn, Jaylen Powell, Gavin Quellhorst, Mary Rindler, Avery Rohr, Brock Schumm, Tyler Schwartz, Kamryn Stephens, Conner Sunderhaus, Olivia Thornton, Joshua Timmerman, Dylan Wente, Danielle Whitlatch, Caleb Wittenbrink, Kayla Yingling

Grade 8: Vanessa Castillo, Eli Cathcart, Leanne Evers, Nolan Eyink, Sophie Eyink, Macy Fullenkamp, Aaden Homan, Cierra Homan, Jett Jellison, Jacob Kelly, Aurora Lauterbach, Landon Lefeld, Ryan Leichliter, Lukas Lennartz, Joel Lozier, Thomas McNaughton, Gavin Mescher, Vivienne Mumaw, Reece Mummey, Charles Nelson, Brady Pape, Noah Steineman, Bennett Tinnerman, Grayson Tinnerman, Ella Topp, Allison Trego, Neven Trentman, Arelia Varno, Alexa Wilker, Olivia Wilker, Rebecca Wilker, Colin Zimpfer

Grade 7: Josie Albers, Dylan Burden, Payton Burns, Andrew Carte, Avery Dicke, Reagan Dicke, Audrey Dietzman, Ashtyn Eilerman, Levi Grevenkamp, Lily Hemmelgarn, Nirvana Hoffmaster, Colton Keller, Gwen Kuenning, Ava Monnin, Charlotte Nelson, Hunter Olberding, Brady Poeppelman, Aniya Pressley, Will Reinhart, Jane Rindler, Zachary Schwartz, Quinten Spragg, Adelyn Sunderhaus, Madison Thornton, Luke Topp, Megan Utz, Sieanna Zeller

Merit Roll – 3.00 to 3.499

Grade 12: Kylie Arling, Patrick Bernhold, Erika Brown, Adrian Dreffer, James Hemmelgarn, Benjamin Sailer, Cooper Scheib, Jason Schroer, Gavin Skinner, Ethan Yingling

Grade 11: Adam Fledderjohann, Tyler Krieg, Jackson Lennartz, Hayden Ranly, Benjamin Ransbottom, Jonathan Rodriguez, Riley Terpstra Gabrielle Sealscott, Clint Voress

Grade 10: Brady Blickle, Ryland Busse, Austin Heckman, Caden Homan, Madelyn Homan, Alexandra Kremer, Logan Krieg, Leah Luedeke, Rogan Muether, Jack Sailer, Khyra Sexton, Alayna Stachler, Caden Wente

Grade 9: Jay Berg, Caden Frick, Lucas Osburn, Ellen Tostrick

Grade 8: Jake Bensman, Susannah Davis, Gavin Dicke, Katherine Garman, Mason Gerasimchik, Simon Shroyer

Grade 7: Zachary Baker, Anderson Baughn, Jackson Bruns, Brooke Craft, Cole Dixon, William Elshoff, Brody Gerasimchik, Sophia Kohli, Harley Mertz, Aiden Monfort, Tate Niekamp, Andrew Rismiller, Jenna Suchland, Brylee Thornsberry, Wyatt Weidner, Tobiah Wittenbrink