Russia Schools Honor Roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2022-23 school year.

Highest Honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Gianna Borchers, Aryana Cordonnier, Therese Gibson, Elizabeth Greer, Abraham Hoehne, Quinn Hoying, Finley Magoto, Adalia Meyer, Simon Voisard, Jocelyn Wysocki

Grade 8: Annika Borchers, Celestine Borchers, Hazel Francis, Hudson Francis, Ava Gibson, Summer Griffith, Aubrey Hoying, Hannah Phlipot, Samuel Phlipot, Eve Rhoades, Madison Schulte

Grade 9: Annabelle Armstrong, Bernadette Borchers, Callie Goubeaux, Maddox Goubeaux, Catherine Homan, Annelise Magoto, Kourtney Phlipot, Faith York

Grade 10: Vincent Borchers, Zebulon Borchers, Braylon Cordonnier, Cyril Cordonnier, Shay Hammonds, Sayer Magoto, Grace Monnin, Emma Muhlenkamp, Isabella Phlipot, Grace Poeppelman, Shelden Pohlman, Mackenzie Rose, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Hannah Schneible, Addison Shappie, Abigail Sherman, Carlie Subler, Benjamin York, Elijah York

Grade 11: Emma Dapore, Kori Goubeaux, Siage Hoying, Isabella Magoto, Laci Phlipot, Veronica Poling, Jaela Shappie, Victoria Sherman, Levi Delaet (UVCC), Eva Goubeaux (UVCC), Lillie Heitkamp (UVCC), Brooklyn Klosterman (UVCC), Cameron Leach (UVCC), Hayden Quinter (UVCC), Aizik Robeyzachariah (UVCC), Madison Rose (UVCC)

Grade 12: Michael Bell, Cecelia Borchers, Kelby Doseck, Ross Fiessinger, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Anna Meyer, Alexis Monnin, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel, Jenna York, Miah Monnin (UVCC)

Special Honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7: Maci Armstrong, Grant Bergman, Malachi Borchers, Mary Fullenkamp, Josiah Griffith, Cain Monnin, Alysha Phlipot, Evan Smith, Julia Tumbusch, Sophia York

Grade 8: Elijah Borchers, Will Borchers, Lily-Rose Francis, Gabriel Fullenkamp, Madeline Hoehne, Samuel Prenger, Elijah Schmitmeyer

Grade 9: Kora Doseck, Kylie Doseck, Cooper Francis, Jayden Gaerke, Claudia Hoehne, Ella Meyer, Camille Saunders, Alivia Shappie, Charles Stueve

Grade 10: Josephine Bergman, Dominic Francis, Micah Grieshop, Brookelyn Meyer, Landon Pleiman, Zachary Robinson, Jonah York

Grade 11: Samantha Bell, Felix Francis, Alexandria Gaerke, Carley Scott, Sophia Vallandingham, Carly Supinger (UVCC), Mary York (UVCC)

Grade 12: Kody Barhorst, Matthew Caldwell, Seth Hiatt, Colby Monnin, Xavier Phlipot, Gage Rosenbeck (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7: Grace Caldwell, Carter Hoehne, Macy Smith, Natalie Sullenberger

Grade 8: Violet Armstrong, Keagan Baldridge, Stella Baugher, Aida Borchers, Cassian Grogean

Grade 9: Elli Armstrong, Anthony Caldwell, Leo Counts, Kassie Harvey, Sienna Pleiman, Cooper Unverferth

Grade 10: Ava Baugher, Jordan Drees, Douglas Grillot, Jr., Jaxon Grogean, Abigail Sullenberger, Benjamin York

Grade 11: Jacob Caldwell, Jude Counts, Lily Fullenkamp, Adam Hoehne, Brayden Monnin, Ben Rinderle, Lily York, Gabriel Walling (UVCC)

Grade 12: Benjamin Bohman, Grace Holscher, Chase Stueve