Honor roll


Minster Junior/Senior High Schools

MINSTER — Minster Junior High and Minster High School has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Seventh grade

Highest honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, John Billing, Jenna Heuker, Kate Larger, Joseph Magoto, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Phil Trzaska and Ivy Wolf.

High honors: Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Metztle Elena, Leland Frick, Brady Hoelscher, Jackson Hogenkamp, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Elyssa Mullins, Josh Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Ava Sharp and Ben Stammen.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Nicholas Clune, Atlanta Compton, Evan Dorsten, Bryan Falk, Emma Fear, Brady Heitkamp, Jacob Heuker, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Austin Larger, Chayse Morrow, Kody Richard, Brock Schulte, Isaiah Slonkosky, Logan Tumbusch and Blake Wagner.

Eighth grade

Highest honors: A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Gwen Meiring, Krista Poeppelman, Mara Schmiesing, Emily Stubbs, Averi Wolf and Kaitlyn Wolf.

High honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, David Gabel, Grant Koenig, Sierra Lentz, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Trent Roetgerman, Dylan Sharp, Grant Voisard, Emma Watcke, Skyla Webb, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Jacob Wissman, Ben Wuebker and Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Shawn Barhorst, Austin Brown, Austin Felice, Dustin Frericks, Daniel Gottschalk, Logan Heitkamp, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Evan Mescher, Emma Olberding, Ethan Otting, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Carson Prenger, Spencer Prenger, Kyle Riethman, Jacob Salazar, Devon Schultz, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Sam Werling and Madison Wiss.

Freshmen

Highest honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Macy Gehret, Taylor Homan, Madeline Magoto, Jay Prenger and Taylor Watercutter.

High honors: Jonathan Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Derek Bertke, Hanna Boate, Katherine Dircksen, Lauren Dwenger, Noah Enneking, Courtney Ernst, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Lawrence Hernandez, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Krista McGee, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Hannah Pack, Lillian Pelletier, Jack Pleiman, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Karly Richard, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Emma Snyder, Morgan Tumbusch, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf and Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Grant Beair, Natalie Bensman, Presley Byers, Suzanna Davidson, Jessica Falk, Cody Frericks, Olivia Grillot, Harley Koverman, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Margo Luthman, Tyler Schlater, Sam Schmiesing, Jarod Schulze and Evelyn Wetterich.

Sophomores

Highest honors: Claire Borgerding, Grace Butler, Allison Fischer, Cassie Francis, Erin Keller, Adam Knapke, Jenna Nixon, Paige Philipps, Carter Pohl, Joshua Riethman, Alice Schmiesing, Emma Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Pilar Slonkosky, Maya Watercutter and Carlie Watkins.

High honors: Daniel Becker, Andrew Broering, Ryan Cavanaugh, Mya Dirksen, Aria Gibson, Veronika Gottschalk, Allison Grieshop, Catherine Hilgefort, Lillian Hirschfeld, Taylor Hoying, Jared Huelsman, Jeremy Kauffman, Hannah Koenig, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Alex Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Kendra Thien, Paige Thobe, Cricket Wuebker and Regan Wuebker.

Honors: Jordan Berelsman, Gavin Bernhold, Anthony Boehnlein, Collin Bornhorst, Abigail E. Brown, Abigail L. Brown, Remy Francis, Rene Gabel, Lauren Hagelberger, Alec Huber, Kate Perryman, Seth Reeves and Logan Tebbe.

Juniors

Highest honors: Lisa Borges, Sable Hudson, Sarah Huwer, Colleen Jutte, Morgan Pohl, Jennifer Trzaska and Amanda Winner.

High honors: Carly Barhorst, Hayley Baumer, Jordan Brackman, Leah Brandewie, Isaac Dorsten, Macey Elder, Caleb Francis, Ava Goebel, Jordyn Heitbrink, Carter Hogenkamp, Aaron Kitzmiller, Morgan Koverman, Savanah Luthman, Alex Oldiges, Kyle Prenger, Paige Purdy, Sara Ripploh, Lindsay Roetgerman, Catherine Schindler, Cody Schlater, Nathan Schwieterman, Benjamin Stubbs and Michelle Westerbeck.

Honors: Alex Blanco, Dylan Byers, Samuel Dircksen, Zoe Heid, Dezerae Miller, Natalie Oakley, Hailey Oldiges, Noah Poeppelman, Hallie Sherman, Britenee Stevens and Tony Winner.

Seniors

Highest Honors: Kaci Bornhorst, Benjamin Butler, Erin Cavanaugh, LeAnn Huelsman, Kelsey Richard, Hannah Schmitmeyer and Conner Tumbusch.

High honors: Lisa Barlage, Jessica Berelsman, Ryan Brown, Katherine Burke, Jesse Burkhead, Jenna Collins, Logan DeLoye, Jacob Dues, Alexander Eiting, Zachary Eiting, Peter Falk, Mya Francis, Kyle Heitkamp, Evan Huelsman, Wesley Kogge, Amanda Lehmkuhl, Pierce McGowan, Margaret Meiring, Madison Meyer, Ethan Monnin, Maxwell Pelletier, Jack Poeppelman, Peter Ranly, Lindsey Schmidt, Madison Schmidt, Allison St. Clair, Chad Stoner, Cortney Thien, Jared Thobe and Katie Wuebker.

Honors: Adam Boehnlein, Adam Bornhorst, Dane Dahlinghaus, Austin Dwenger, Reid Frick, Isaac Gibson, Derek Grieshop, Morgan Heuker, Brett Hoelscher, Jacqueline Hoying, Hannah Kuether, Laura Meyer, Brooke Monnin, Joshua Nixon, Joshua Otting, Jason Schultz, Julia Slonkosky, Richard Snyder, Jacob Stechschulte and Savannah Weigandt.

Minster Junior/Senior High Schools