Honor rollNew Bremen Local Schools


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has listed the following students on its honor roll for the fourth grading period of the 2016-2017 school year:

High honor roll, 4.00

Grade 7: Journey Boyle, Reece Busse, Gabi Heckman, Lydia Heckman, Colten Muether, Tate Roetgerman, Grant Wilker.

Grade 8: Katie Howell, Vivian Niekamp, Alayna Thieman.

Grade 9: Kira Bertke, Nolan Bornhorst, Brooke Dicke, Hannah Kramer, Taylor Paul, Macy Puthoff, Aaron Vonderhaar, Patrick Wells, Brianna Wiedeman.

Grade 10: Amy Balster, Kayla Bergman, Lauren Cordonnier, Andrea Heitkamp, Abigail Kaiser, Rachel Kremer, Ben Kuck, Abigail McNaughton, Madison Pape, Ryley Schaefer, Erin Smith, Molly Smith, Hanna Tenkman, Abbi Thieman, Katelyn This, Lillian Wilson, Evan Wint.

Grade 11: Wyatt Puthoff, Luke Vonderhaar.

Grade 12: Jenna Broerman, Garrett Doherty, Kennedy Hoying, Hannah James, Kathryn Niekamp, Cassidy Smith.

Honor Roll, 3.5-3.99

Grade 7: Nicholas Alig, Josh Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Chloe Bornhorst, Mara Brackman, Rachel Brown, Charlie Dicke, Katie Fleming, Owen Gabel, Olivia Grillot, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Sami Hemmelgarn, Mason Kuck, Lily Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Kyla Stachler, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Riley Trentman, Benjamin Wells, Grace Wilker.

Grade 8: Jared Bergman, Madison Cordonnier, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Max Homan, Emma Keller, Tess Lane, Madi Lozier, Claire Pape, Josie Reinhart, Elli Roetgerman, Eli Schmitmeyer, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Masako Soldini, Laura Steineman, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Celeste Tinsley, Casey Topp, Callie Wells, Jack Wilson, Carson Wyatt.

Grade 9: Spencer Alig, Ryland Archey, Landin Boyle, Grant Brautigam, Jessica Fledderjohann, Ian Frey, Ashton Heitkamp, William Kaiser, Mitchell Moeller, Will Olberding, Sarah Parker, Sydney Paul, Alexa Poeppelman, Ashton Ritter, Griffen Roetgerman, Riley Scheib, Alana Speelman, Cassandra Stachler, Logan Suchland, Devon Thieman, Brennan Tinnerman, Alli Wilker, Julia Wilker.

Grade 10: Ryan Bertke, Bryce Blickle, Andrew Bowers, Katlyn Broerman, Austin Brown, Madeline Burtch, Anna Clint, Caylie Hall, Brandon Heitkamp, Jenna Heitkamp, Cole Hemmelgarn, Anna Hoffmaster, Harrison Kaiser, Jarod Keller, Kelly Naylor, Casey Parker, Bethany Paul, Megan Powers, Jacob Rindler, Keanua Rismiller, Hannah Ritter, Blake Snider, Jacob Tangeman, Justin Tenkman, Marissa Topp, Nicholas Wells.

Grade 11: Erica Ahlers, Cassandra Albers, Caitlyn Bergman, Derek Bergman, Tara Berning, Emily Bertke, Ashley Bowers, Cale Brackman, Lillian Brautigam, Sara Champagne, Julia Goettemoeller, Jane Homan, Paige Jones, Celeste Kuck, Samantha Kuck, Joseph Maurer, Claire McClurg, Koby Paul, Katelyn Paulus, Sam Rutschilling, Charlie Sailer, Keven Schulze, Tara Springer, Gregory Steed, Marcella Travis, Nichole Wente, Lucy Whitten, Luci Wynk.

Grade 12: Megan Ball, Eric Bowers, Bailey Bronkema, Amanda Brown, Mikayla Feltz, Sophia Fox, Zachary Fry, Briana Hemmelgarn, Michael Kelly, Ben Kronenberger, Hannah Lane, Alyia Lawrence, Jenna Miller, Tate Myers, Erica Niekamp, Alexa Paulus, Taylor Powers, Madysson Ritter, Chloe Schwartz, Alyssa Thieman, Logan Wells.

Merit Roll, 3.00 to 3.49

Grade 7: Emma Bambauer, Brietta Fark, Kaylee Freund, Warren Gregg, Candace Homan, Vincent Hulse, Branxton Krauss, Emma Krieg, Catherine Langhals, Mallory Messick, Madeline Nieport, Kieysha Rismiller, Kanyen Sexton, Victoria Solorzano, Braeden Suchland, Hayley This, Trey Thomas, Aliyah Truman.

Grade 8: Alana Bertke, Wyatt Dicke, Victoria Grillot, Jessica Heitkamp, Dan Homan, Megan Krieg, Zoe Lane, Caroline Lowe, Connor Ransbottom, Blane Schrader, Eli Slife, Ben Steinke, Piper Stephens, Jadyn Suchland, Ben Zimpfer.

Grade 9: Cheyanne Bertke, Jaccob Byers, Brittani Fark, Stella Fear, Arron Hindall, Sean LaFleur, Lauren Miller, Mariah Parlett, Jordan Paul, Ryan Paul, Miranda Scheib, Holly Schulze.

Grade 10: Alberto Benitez, Griffin Davis, Spencer Elking, Matthew Kelly, Shandra Krauss, Dylan Musser, Lydia Newbauer, Joshua Niekamp, Cindy Schemmel, Zachary Schwieterman, Grant Selby, Tyler Smart, William Snider, Xander Stephens.

Grade 11: Caleb Alig, Alexis Blaine, Mariah Boyle, Levi Clem, Hunter Drewes, Tony Fark, Ezra Ferguson, Halle Hemmelgarn, Erica Hirschfeld, Adrian Laughman, Noah Parlett, Adam Schmitmeyer, Austin Schmitmeyer, Kenny Simindinger, Olivia Smith, Josie Sprague, Kate Steineman, Mykayla Truman.

Grade 12: Brianna Arling, Sarah Condon, Jake Hemmelgarn, Hanna Lemley, Madelyn Moeller, Jordan Sailer.