Honor rollNew Bremen High School


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has released its high school honor roll for the second grading period of the 2017-2018 year:

High honor roll, 4.0

Grade 12: Derek Bergman, Tara Berning, Emily Bertke, Lillian Brautigam, Jane Homan, Paige Jones, Katelyn Paulus, Wyatt Puthoff, Luke Vonderhaar, Hallie Whitten.

Grade 11: Andrea Heitkamp, Rachel Kremer, Erin Smith, Molly Smith.

Grade 10: Nolan Bornhorst, Grant Brautigam, Brooke Dicke, Hannah Kramer, Taylor Paul, Macy Puthoff, Aaron Vonderhaar, Patrick Wells, Julia Wilker.

Grade 9: Jared Bergman, Vivian Niekamp, Elli Bleu Roetgerman, Alayna Thieman.

Honor roll, 3.5-3.999

Grade 12: Erica Ahlers, Cassandra Albers, Caitlyn Bergman, Alexis Blaine, Ashley Bowers, Cale Brackman, Levi Clem, Hunter Drewes, Julia Goettemoeller, Ally Goings, Halle Hemmelgarn, Celeste Kuck, Samantha Kuck, Adrian Laughman, Joseph Maurer, Claire McClurg, Noah Parlett, Koby Paul, Sam Rutschilling, Charlie Sailer, Adam Schmitmeyer, Austin Schmitmeyer, Keven Schulze, Kenneth Simindinger, Olivia Smith, Josie Sprague, Tara Springer, Greg Steed, Kate Steineman, Marcella Travis, Mykayla Truman, Nichole Wente, Luci Wynk.

Grade 11: Amy Balster, Kayla Bergman, Ryan Bertke, Micah Condon, Lauren Cordonnier, Caylie Hall, Brandon Heitkamp, Cole Hemmelgarn, Abigail Kaiser, Harry Kaiser, Jarod Keller, Ben Kuck, Abigail McNaughton, Kelly Naylor, Madison Pape, Casey Parker, Jacob Rindler, Ryley Schaefer, Blake Snider, Hanna Tenkman, Justin Tenkman, Abbi Thieman, Katelyn This, Nick Wells, Lillian Wilson, Evan Wint.

Grade 10: Spencer Alig, Kira Bertke, Jessica Fledderjohann, Ian Frey, Ashton Heitkamp, William Kaiser, Sarah Parker, Sydney Paul, Ashton Ritter, Griffen Roetgerman, Riley Scheib, Holly Schulze, Alana Speelman, Cassie Stachler, Logan Suchland, Brianna Wiedeman, Alli Wilker.

Grade 9: Madison Cordonnier, Victoria Grillot, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Jessica Heitkamp, Max Homan, Kaitlyn Howell, Emma Keller, Megan Krieg, Teresa Lane, Zoe Lane, Madison Lozier, Claire Pape, Connor Ransbottom, Josie Reinhart, Eli Schmitmeyer, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Masako Soldini, Ben Steinke, Dominick Steinke, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Callie Wells, Jack Wilson, Carson Wyatt, Ben Zimpfer.

Merit roll, 3.0-3.499

Grade 12: Caleb Alig, Sara Champagne, Logan Dicke, Tony Fark, Ezra Ferguson, Zach Flaute, Erica Hirschfeld, Grant Hoehne, Tyler Leichliter, Ashley Paul.

Grade 11: Andrew Bowers, Katlyn Broerman, Austin Brown, Madeline Burtch, Anna Clint, Darion Cook, Spencer Elking, Jenna Heitkamp, Anna Hoffmaster, Shandra Krauss, Hunter McKenzie, Zach Moyar, Lydia Newbauer, Bethany Paul, Megan Powers, Keanua Rismiller, Hannah Ritter, Michael Schlarman, Grant Selby, Jacob Tangeman.

Grade 10: Ryland Archey, Cheyanne Bertke, Jaccob Byers, Zane Goings, Lily Kronenberger, Sean LaFleur, Mitchell Moeller, Will Olberding, Mariah Parlett, Jordan Paul, Ryan Paul, Alexa Poeppelman, Lauren Schrolucke, Devon Thieman, Brennan Tinnerman.

Grade 9: Alana Bertke, Zach Bertke, BenBlickle, Madison Clem, Wyatt Dicke, Savannah Grilliot, Hannah Helmlinger, Preston Hoehne, Dan Homan, Caroline Lowe, Sam Sailer, Brooklynn Schlarman, Elias Slife, Laura Steineman, Piper Stephens.