Fort Loramie High School


FORT LORAMIE — Fort Loramie Local Schools has announced its fourth, nine-week honor roll as follows:

12th grade A honor roll: David Ahrns, Vincent Barhorst, Sara Bornhorst, Cole Cordonnier, Troy Hildefort, Caleb Hoelscher, Colleen Poeppelman, and Johnathon Wehrman.

12th grade A- honor roll: Katelyn Barhorst, Kristin Barhorst, Hallie Benanzer, Devin Braun, Clayton Eilerman, Morgan Fortman, Regann Geise, Lukas Gephart, Danielle Holthaus, David Holthaus, Konnor Holthaus, Janell Hoying, Jordyn Humphreys, Lacy Johnson, Sara Maurer, Clint Ratermann, Rachel Stager, Kelly Turner, and Claire Wilt.

12th grade B+ honor roll: Jillian Barga, Austin Barlage, Kelly Brandewie, Brittany Eilerman, Lukas Gigandet, Andrew Grewe, Jerrica Holthaus, Bailey Koverman, Elizabeth Kunkler, Erin McGowan, Jordan Meyer, Thomas Meyer, Grant Olberding, Ashley Pleiman, Lindsey Pleiman, Amanda Seger, Carly Sholtis, Tristan Stripling, Daniel Zimmerman.

12th grade B honor roll: Alyssa Campbell, Alexander Dickerson, Kaytlinn Francis, Ty Frilling, Rachael Marchal, Elena Moore, Elizabeth Pleiman, Sarah Puthoff, and Joseph Seger.

11th grade A honor roll: Hillary Benanzer, Shelby Bohman, Justin Eilerman, Makenna Geise, Claire Kazmaier, Melanie Kremer, Julie May, Noel Mescher, Aaron Plas, Nicholas Ruhenkamp, Rachel Schmitmeyer, and Robert Siegel.

11th grade A- honor roll: Dylan Aufderhaar, Janelle Bollheimer, Logan Brackman, Maddison Brandewie, John Chaney, Allen DeLoye, Dylan Eilerman, Holly Frey, Ashley Frilling, Riley Hausfeld, Travis Hilgefort, Emily Holdheide, Nicole Kessler, Jacob Kitzmiller, Samantha Kunkler, Andrea Meyer, Brittany Meyer, Lauren Meyer, Nathan Meyer, Bradley Pleiman, Olivia Quinter, Kristin Ratermann, Aaron Schwartz, Darrin Seger, Lauren Siegel, and Lindsey Wappelhorst.

11th grade B+ honor roll: Jason Ahrns, Maria Barhorst, Kierstin Benanzer, Samantha Bensman, Adam Bockrath, Spenser Bodenmiller, Jessica Boerger, Luke Carter, Blake Gaier, Kaitlyn Hoying, Jacob Laux, Mikaela McGee, Kevin Meyer, Nathan Poeppelman, Weston Puthoff, Connor Rose, Tanner Rosengarten, Renee Seger, Joshua Siegel, Jessica Stephens, and Drew Wehrman.

11th grade B honor roll: Timothy Brown, Taylor Gasson, Riley Holland, Kaitlyn Holthaus, Kara Magoteaux, Patrick Pangilinan, Alyson Poeppelman, Jared Regula, Brooke Ruhenkamp, Joshua Schulze, and Jeremy Yates.

10th grade A honor roll: Thomas Ballas, Hunter Barga, Maddison Fortman, Connor Meiring, Regan Middendorf, and Carter Siegel.

10th grade A- honor roll: Caleigh Barhorst, Daniel Berning, Lauren Birkmeyer, Taylor Boerger, Than Broerman, Rebeccah DeLoye, Taylor Ernst, Reyan Frey, Bradley Gottemoeller, Maeve Hilgefort, Aliya Holdheide, Alec Holthaus, Emily Knouff, Megan Koppin, Kaitlyn Luebke, Megan Maurer, Allison Meyer, Marissa Riethman, Kayla Rosengarten, Luke Stager, Sara Stang, and Jake Ward.

10th grade B+ honor roll: Cody Gasson, Logan Gigandet, Morgan Heise, Frank Meyer, Cody Pleiman, Emily Traub, and Alex Wilt.

10th grade B honor roll: Karlee Barlage, Hunter Drees, Nathan Pleiman, Nicholas Pleiman, Tate Sholtis, and Darren Turner.

Ninth grade A honor roll: Sophia Albers, Caitlin Bollheimer, Craig Eilerman, Abigail Holthaus, Hattie Meyer, Jarrett Meyer, Danielle Poeppelman, and grade Ruhenkamp.

Ninth grade A- honor roll: Dylan Albers, Cody Barhorst, Kole Egbert, Clayton Eilerman, Jada Gaier, Morgan Holscher, Collin Luthman, Austin Meyer, Justin Meyer, Alaina Pleiman, Avory Smith, Shea Swick, and Jenna Thomas.

Ninth grade B+ honor roll: Heather Eilerman, Kaitlin Eilerman, Lauren Eilerman, Michael Hoying, Gabriel Olberding, Bradyn Ransdell, Brooke Raterman, and Noah Siegel.

Ninth grade B honor roll: Nolan Holthaus, Ryan Holthaus, Erica May, Makenzie Ranly, Jenna Rosengarten, Austin Siegel, Maxine Siegel, and Tyler Siegel.