Honor roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools has released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2014-15 school year.

Highest Honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone, Adam Dapore, Andrew DeLoye, Alana Gariety, Abigail Grillot, Dawson Luthman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Sarah Pinchot, Christian Stueve and Jessica York.

Grade 8: Raven Boerger, Shea Borchers, Jenna Cordonnier, Emma DeLaet, Anna Fiessinger, Carter Francis, Gregory Goubeaux, Kennedie Goubeaux, Daniel Kearns, Lee Magoto, Claire Meyer, Laurissa Poling, Justin Seger and Hannah Vallandingham.

Grade 9: Peter Art, Xavier Cordonnier, Luke Dahlinghaus, Thomasina Francis, Megan Frazier, Claudia Heitkamp, Alexis Monnin, Rebecca Pinchot, Dion Puthoff, Olivia Quinter, Grace Saunders, Matthew Siefring and Cameo Wilson.

Grade 10: Madison Borchers, Samuel Cook, Dylan Cordonnier, Christina Gaerke, Clay George, Shaelyn Goubeaux, Tiffany Hatcher, Maria Herron, Alex Seger, Chloe Sherman, Drew Sherman and Audrey Voisard.

Grade 11: Kara Barlage, Lukas Busse, Ellie Fiessinger, Amanda Frazier, Erin Gaerke, Lauren Heaton, Molly Kearns, Rudy Langenkamp, Weston Lavy, Evan York, Andrew Ball (PSEOP), Jordan Ball (PSEOP), Mark Siefring (PSEOP) and Karissa Voisard (PSEOP).

Grade 12: Taylor Daniel, Corrina Francis, Leah Francis, Allison Gariety, Haley Huntwork, Jason Magoto, Lindsay Meyer, Jacob Pleiman, Claire Sherman, Max Voisard, Nicholas Colby (PSEOP), Bryce Cordonnier (PSEOP), Adam Hoying (PSEOP), Jordan Kremer (PSEOP), Claudia Monnin (PSEOP) and Vanessa Westfall (UVCC).

Special Honors (3.6-3.999)

Grade 7: Natalie Klosterman, Ajay Seger, Jason Siefring and Mackenzie Wenrick.

Grade 8: Madison Courter, Samantha Gaerke, Gavin George, Kaylee Hiatt, Noah Magoto, Evan Monnier, Henry Tumbusch and Jordan York.

Grade 9: Emily Bohman, Claudia Counts, Jack Dapore, Lauren Monnin, Madeline Moorman, Kylee Sherman, Cole Simons and Carter Stueve.

Grade 10: Drew Alt, Kate Cook, Noah Drees, Audrey Gariety, Kelsey Magoto, Claira McEldowney, Ethan Monnier, Trenton Monnin, Tyler Robinson, Katie Swartz, Emma Vallandingham and Rachel York.

Grade 11: Elizabeth Adams, Jonah Counts, Sawyer Francis, Jake Gariety, Alicia George, Rachel Heuing, Cassandra Pleiman, Trevor Monnin (PSEOP), Jordan Swartz (PSEOP), Cody Fairchild (UVCC), Luke Heaton (UVCC) and Jacob Kittel (UVCC).

Grade 12: Rebecca Art, Derek Busse, Alex Herron, Kylie Wilson, Trevor Albers (PSEOP), Nolan Francis (PSEOP), Gavin Hoying (PSEOP), Kelsey Koverman (PSEOP), Ryan Magoto (PSEOP), Hannah Sherman (PSEOP) and Shane Mueller (UVCC).

Honors (3.2-3.599)

Grade 7: Owen Counts, Alexis Fairchild, Austin Huddleston, Olivia Moorman, Alex Seger and Hayley Supinger.

Grade 8: Savannah Albers, Faith Apple, Jordan Busse, Katelynn Heuing, Will Sherman, Grace Voisard, Morgan Wenrick and Michael York.

Grade 9: Brandon Koverman, Daril Lavy, Levi Lavy, Danielle Luthman and Mishaylee O’Reilly.

Grade 10: Brant Coverstone, Faith Magoto, Julia Monnin, Jack Moorman and Cole Tebbe.

Grade 11: Clay Borchers, Jared Goubeaux, Samantha Monnin, Harley Supinger (PSEOP), Hannah Cohee (UVCC), Joseph Stickel (UVCC) and Tucker Wolaver (UVCC).

Grade 12: Hannah Bornhorst, Kennedy Metz, Carrie Petty, Emily Borchers (PSEOP), Julia Drees (PSEOP), Zachary Drees (PSEOP), Jordan Gariety (PSEOP), Justin Gariety (PSEOP), Cody Heaton (UVCC) and Austin Poeppelman (UVCC).