Yeast breads and rolls
1 Loaf of bread (White)
First place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Second place: Joyce Russell, Botkins
1 Loaf of bread (Whole Wheat)
First place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Tea Ring
First place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Second place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Bread machine/creative
First place: Melissa Bowers, Sidney
Cakes
White/with white frosting
Second place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
White/Specialty filling
First place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Second place: Laura Schulze, Sidney
Chocolate/with chocolate frost
First place: Jennifer Knouff, Minster
Second place: Lindsey Alexander, Sidney
Chocolate with specialty fill
First place: Laura Schulze, Sidney
Chiffon sponge choice of frost
First place: Jennifer Knouff, Minster
Second place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Nut with choice of frosting
First place: Marcia Davis, Jackson Center
Second place: Laura Schulze, Sidney
Pound
Second place: Jana Bolton, Sidney
Carrot
First place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Second place: Lindsey Alexander, Sidney
Creators choice
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Laura Schulze, Sidney
Biscuits
Traditional Biscuits
First place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Second place: Joyce Russell, Botkins
Creative
First place: Wendy Langenkamp, Sidney
Blueberry Muffin
First place: TERRI ESSER Botkins
Second place: LISA SPURGEON Sidney
Creative Muffins
First place: WENDY LANGENKAMP Sidney
Second place: JENNIFER KNOUFF Minster
Coffee Cake
First place: JENNIFER KNOUFF Minster
Second place: LAURA SCHULZE Sidney
Traditional Corn Bread
First place: Judy Briggs Sidney
Second place: MARCIA DAVIS Jackson Center
Traditional Zucchini Bread
First place: KATHERINE ZWIEBEL Sidney
Second place: SHARON LENHART Jackson Center
Home made pies
Traditional 2 crust apple
First place: LAURA SCHULZE Sidney
Second place: JOYCE RUSSELL Botkins
Creative apple
Second place: LAURA SCHULZE Sidney
Traditional 2 crust cherry
First place: LAURA SCHULZE Sidney
Second place: CHARLENE ECHOLS Sidney
Creative cherry
First place: RUTH ANN CARITY Minster
Peach
First place: LAURA SCHULZE Sidney
Second place: SUSAN BERTSCH Anna
Strawberry Rhubarb
Second place: CONNIE SNAPP Houston
Traditional Rhubarb
First place: JOYCE RUSSELL Botkins
Second place: CONNIE SNAPP Houston
Creative Berry
First place: LUCAS LANGENKAMP Sidney
Open top Pecan
First place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Second place: Connie Snapp, Houston
Creative Pecan
First place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Traditional Pumpkin
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Pat Woolley, Jackson Center
Creative Rhubarb
Second place: Jackie Selover, Sidney
Home made cookies
Butterscotch
First place: Vicki Kipker, Jackson Center
Second place: Betty Watkins, Sidney
Bar
First place: Jana Bolton, Sidney
Second place: Marcia Davis, Jackson Center
Chocolate Chip
First place: Lucas Langenkamp, Sidney
Second place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Ginger
First place: Ruth Ann Carity, Minster
Second place: Terri Esser, Botkins
Oatmeal
First place: Linda Long, Sidney
Second place: Ruth Ann Carity, Minster
Sugar
First place: Lucas Langenkamp, Sidney
Second place: Melissa Bowers, Sidney
Peanut Butter
First place: Terri Esser, Botkins
Second place: Russell Cook, Sidney
Cinnamon
First place: Betty Watkins, Sidney
Second place: Courtney Jarrell, Sidney
Coconut
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Connie Snapp, Houston
Lemon
First place: Ruth Ann Carity, Minster
Second place: Wendy Langenkamp, Sidney
Home made candy
Trad chocolate fudge
First place: Lynn Cook, Sidney
Second place: Maggie Burch, Sidney
Creative chocolate fudge
First place: Wendy Langenkamp, Sidney
Peanut butter fudge
First place: Connie Snapp, Houston
Second place: Tina Wooddell Sidney
Creative peanut butter fudge
Second place: Wendy Langenkamp, Sidney
Peanut brittle 1 pound
First place: Lynn Cook, Sidney
Second place: Katherine Zwiebel, Sidney
Buckeyes
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Maggie Burch, Sidney
Hard Tack
First place: Connie Snapp, Houston
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Carmels
First place: Connie Snapp, Houston
Second place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Cloverbud cookies
Kids to 12 years old
First place: Madison Pleiman
Second place: Maycee Kipker Jackson Center, OH
Junior cakes
Ages 13-17 years old
First place: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie
Second place: Ellie Pistone, Sidney