Meat Pen Of Two Fryers
Class 1
First: Ellie Pistone
Second: Tyler Barhorst
Third: River Pistone
Fourth: Samantha Gaerke
Fifth: Maissen Akers
Class 2
First: Tyler King
Second: Pippin Pistone
Third: Samuel Walls
Fourth: Tanner Robbins
Class 3
First:Taylor Robbins
Second: Grant Lowry
Third: Cade Allison
Fourth: Amelie Phillips
Class 4
First: Liliana Phillips
Second: Grant Lowry
Third: Richard Lyle
Fourth: Carley King
Fifth: Reilly Sommer
Grand Champion- Taylor Robbins
Reserve Grand Champion- Alex Gaerke
Third: Lilliana Phillips
Fourth: Grant Lowry
Fifth: Alex Gaerke
Meat Pen of 2- Broilers
Class 1
First: Tanner Robbins
Second: Richard Lyle
Third: Xavier Moore
Fourth: Amelie Phillips
Fifth: Samantha Gaerke
Class 2
First: Landon Bueler
Second: Kelsey Robinson
Third: Liliana Phillips
Fourth: Leanne York
Class 3
First: Benjamin York
Second: Leanne York
Third: Xavier Moore
Fourth: Taylor Robbins
Class 4
First: Tyler King
Second: Reilly Sommer
Third: Landon Buehler
Fourth: Samuel Walls
Class 5
First: Cade Allison
Second: Reilly Sommer
Third: Carley King
Fourth: Kelsey Robinson
Grand Champion- Cade Allison
Reserve Grand Champion- Tyler King
Third: Carson Shoffner
Fourth: Benjamin York
Fifth: Reilly Sommer
Single Fryer
Class 1
First: Samantha Gaerke
Second: Maissen Akers
Third: Alicia Barhorst
Fourth: Tyler Barhorst
Fifth: Carson Shoffner
Class 2
First: Tyler King
Second: Richard Lyle
Third: Taylor Robbins
Fourth: Liliana Phillips
Fifth: Tanner Robbins
Class 3
First: Benjamin York
Second: Reilly Sommer
Third: Carley King
Fourth: Grant Lowry
Fifth: Xavier Moore
Grand Champion- Cade Allison
Reserve Grand Champion- Reilly Sommer
Third: Tyler King
Fourth: Richard Lyle
Fifth: Carley King
Single Broiler
Class 1
First: Samantha Gaerke
Second: Landon Caskey
Third: Landon Buehler
Fourth: Amelie Phillips
Fifth: Tanner Robbins
Class 2
First: Carson Shoffner
Second: Kelsey Robinson
Third: Liliana Phillips
Fourth: Richard Lyle
Class 3
First: Taylor Robbins
Second: Cade Allison
Third: Xavier Moore
Fourth: Leanne York
Fifth: Benjamin York
Class 4
First: Reilly Sommer
Second: Carley King
Third: Tyler King
Fourth: Jay Bensman
Fifth: Samuel Walls
Grand Champion- Reilly Sommer
Reserve Grand Champion- Taylor Robbins
Third: Carley King
Fourth: Cade Allison
Fifth: Carson Shoffner
Meat Ducks
Class 1
First: Allison Langenkamp
Second: Chelsea McEldowney
Third: Hannah Michael
Fourth: Cooper Echols
Class 2
First: Lindsey McEldowney
Second: Allison Langenkamp
Third: Lucas Langenkamp
Fourth: Ryan Michael
Class 3
First: Riley Brewer
Second: Brianna Brewer
Third: Addison Brewer
Fourth: Ryan Michael
Fifth: Riley Brewer
Class 4
First: Addison Brewer
Second: Bailey Althauser
Third: Cooper Echols
Fourth: Josh Langenkamp
Fifth: Brianna Brewer
Class 5
First: Sophia Brewer
Second: Bethany Althauser
Third: Josh Langenkamp
Fourth: Lucas Langenkamp
Class 6
First: Bethany Althauser
Second: Bailey Althauser
Third: Hannah Michael
Grand Champion- Bailey Althauser
Reserve Grand Champion- Bethany Althauser
Meat Turkeys
Class 1
First: Emma Brunson
Second: Avery Shoffner
Third: Alena Swearingen
Fourth: Abigail Swearingen
Class 2
First: Avery Shoffner
Second: Alena Swearingen
Third: Carson Shoffner
Fourth: Abigail Swearingen
Fifth: Carson Shoffner
Class 3
First: Jacob Pleiman
Second: Pippin Pistone
Third: Ellie Pistone
Fourth: Jacob Pleiman
Fifth: Emma Brunson
Grand Champion- Jacob Pleiman
Reserve Grand Champion- Pippin Pistone
Chickens
Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Courtney Copeland
Second: Kolton Hengstler
Third: Maissen Akers
Fourth: Amy Briggs
Fifth: Jackson Huelskamp
Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Courtney Copeland
Second: Amy Briggs
Third: Kolton Hengstler
Fourth: Chalen Pistole
Fifth: Maissen Akers
Standard: Any Variety- Rose comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Maissen Akers
Second: Maissen Akers
Standard: Any Variety- Rose comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Maissen Akers
Second: River Pistone
Third: Pippin Pistone
Fourth: Ellie Pistone
Fifth: Scarlet Pistone
Standard: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Chalen Pistole
Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male
First: Landon Caskey
Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female
First: Landon Caskey
Second: Maissen Akers
Best of Class – Courtney Copeland
Reserve Best of Class – Kolton Hengstler
Bantam: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Josh Langenkamp
Second: Courtney Copeland
Bantam: Any Variety-Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Courtney Copeland
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Third: Lucas Langenkamp
Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Courtney Copeland
Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Courtney Copeland
Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Lucas Langenkamp
Second: Courtney Copeland
Third: Pippin Pistone
Fourth: Maria Stephenson
Fifth: Aubrey Bodenmiller
Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 bird, Female
First: Maria Stephenson
Second: Lucas Langenkamp
Third: Emma Brunson
Fourth: River Pistone
Fifth: Chalen Pistole
Bantam: Any Variety- Game (Old English/Modern) 1 Bird, Male
First: Landon Caskey
Bantam: Any Variety- Game (Old English/Modern) 1 Bird, Female
First: Landon Caskey
Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male
First: Ethan Heidenreich
Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female
First: Ethan Heidenreich
Best of Class- Bantam- Courtney Copeland
Reserve Best of Class-Bantam- Landon Caskey
Egg Laying Pen of 2
Young Hens (hatched 8/1/17 or after), White/ Green/Blue eggs
First: Amy Briggs
Young Hens (hatched 8/1/17 or after), Brown eggs
First: Maria Stephenson
Second: Amy Briggs
Third: Keith Fisher
Old Hens (hatched before 8/1/17), White/ Green/Blue eggs
First: Grant Lowry
Second: Grant Lowry
Third: Coley Christy
Old Hens (hatched before 8/1/17), Brown eggs
First: Coley Christy
Dozen Eggs
First: Grant Lowry
Second: Maria Stephenson
Third: Amy Briggs
Ducks
Breeding 2 Ducks
First: Lindsey McEldowney
Second: Emily Holt
Turkeys
Breeding pair of Turkeys- any standard variety
First: Emma Brunson
Showmanship Results
Showmanship Junior
First: Scarlet Pistone
Showmanship Intermediate
First: Ellie Pistone
Showmanship Senior
First: Samuel Walls
Showman of Showman
First: Grant Lowry
Skillathon Results
Chickens
Junior-Amy Briggs
Intermediate- Ellie Pistione
Senior- Morgan Wemmer
Ducks
Junior-Reiley Brewer
Intermediate- Lucas Langenkamp
Senior- Josh Langenkamp
Turkeys
Junior-Emma Brunson
Intermediate- Abigail Sweringen