Needlework
Baby quilt-cross stitched
Second place: Alice Berning, Sidney
Other-antique
First place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Second place: Eldon Wical, Jackson Center
Crochet/tat-baby blanket
First place: Leah Dershem, Russia
Second place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Crochet/tat – baby booties
First place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Crochet-tat – baby set
First place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Crochet-tat – tablecloth
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Leah Dershem, Russia
Crochet-tat – vest
First place: Bonnie Banks, Sidney
Crochet-tat – doll
First place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Second place: Courtney Laughlin-Jarrell, Sidney,
Crochet/tat-any other
First place: Bonnie Banks, Sidney
Second place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Embroidery-cross stitch
First place: Leah Dershem, Russia
Embroidery – pictures
First place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Second place: Patsy Pestke, Sidney
Embroidery – pillow cases
First place: Rose Gehret, Anna
Embroidery/any other item
Second place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Count-cross stitch-pictures
First place: Mary Putnam Conover
Second place: Alice Berning, Sidney
Cross stitch/sampler
Second place: Tami Fogle, Sidney
Cross stitch/any other item
First place: Rose Gehret, Anna
Afghans/crochet
First place: Leah Dershem, Russia
Second place: Misty Shroyer, Sidney
Afghan/knit
Second place: Joyce Russell, Botkins
Knitting-baby set
First place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Knitting-childs sweater/vest
First place: Deborah Wolfinger, Sidney
Second place: Nancy Greve, Botkins
Knitting- ladies sweater/vest
First place: Deborah Wolfinger, Sidney
Second place: Bonnie Banks Sidney
Knitting/any other item
First place: Deborah Wolfinger, Sidney
Second place: Bonnie Banks, Sidney
Antiques & collectbles
Antiques-brass
First place: Tim Woolley, Jackson Center
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Antiques-copper
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Antiques-silver
First place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Second place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Antiques-tinware
First place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Antiques-granite/enamel ware
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Antiques-cast iron
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Bottles-milk bottle
First place: John Hemp, Sidney
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Bottles-medicine bottle
First place: Connor Bowers, Sidney
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Bottles-soda bottle
First place: John Hemp, Sidney
Second place: Tim Woolley, Jackson Center
Bottles-whiskey,wine/beer
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Lindsey Alexander Sidney
Bottles-ink bottle
First place: Sondra Pence Anna
Bottle baby bottle
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Kitchen item-butter mold stamp
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Kitchen items-cannng jar
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Kitchen item-churn
First place: Katherine Zwiebel, Sidney
Kitchen item-cookie cutter
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Kitchen item – coffee mill
First place: Connor Bowers, Sidney
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Kitchen item- iron
First place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Kitchen item – match – holder
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Kitchen item – rolling pin
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Kitchen item- salt-pepper/set
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Kitchen item-salt dip
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Kitchen item-wash board
First place: Katherine Zwiebel, Sidney
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Kitchen-utensil
First place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Kitchen item-flour sifter
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Kitchen item-lunch box
First place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Second place: Cathy Clayton, Sidney
Paper – childs book
First place: Katelynn Garber, Sidney
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Paper-comic book
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Paper – school book
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Paper – cook book
First place: Tim Woolley, Jackson Center
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Paper-advertising item
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Paper-post card
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Toys – wooden
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Toys – metal
First place: Connie S. Snapp Houston
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Toys-paper
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Toy-bear
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Personal items-jewelry
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Patsy Pestke, Sidney
Personal items-eye glasses
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Personal item-toiletry item
First place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Personal items-purse/handbag
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Courtney Laughlin-Jarrell, Sidney
Personal item -dresser
First place: Katherine Zwiebel, Sidney
Second place: Belinda Hemp, Sidney
Personal item – watch/timepiec
First place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Second place: Robin Laughlin, Sidney
Personal -sewing item
First place: Nancy Luthman, Russia
Second place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Tool small hand tool
First place: Tim Woolley, Jackson Center
Second place: William Fry, Anna
Tool long handed tool
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Tool-farm inplement/handheld
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Antique glass -carnival
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Antique glass – cranberry
First place: Barb Wical, Jackson Center
Second place: Eldon Wical, Jackson Center
Antique glass -depression
First place: Cathy Clayton, Sidney
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Antique glass-pressed
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Antique glass-paper weight
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Antique glass – german-bavaria
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Cathy Clayton, Sidney
Miscellaneous antiques-auto license plate
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Miscellaneous antiques -auto item
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Miscellaneous antiques – camera
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Miscellaneous antiques-farm sign
First place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Miscellaneous antiques-mccoy ware
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Second place: Nancy Russell, Sidney
Miscellaneous-political
First place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Miscellaneous/county advertising pieces
First place: Susan Bertsch Anna
Second place: Tim Woolley, Jackson Center
Miscellaneous/Shelby County Fair memo
First place: Susan Bertsch, Anna
Second place: Diana Reese, Jackson Center
Miscellaneous/Wagner Ware
First place: Lindsey Alexander, Sidney
Second place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Miscellaneous/any item not listed
First place: Peg Pleiman, Sidney
Second place: Robin Laughlin, Sidney
Hobbies and craft
Christmas decoration
First place: Robin Laughlin, Sidney
Second place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Christmas tree ornaments
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Hobbies/craft-creative
First place: Lisa Spurgeon, Sidney
Handcrafted greeting card
First place: Sheila Bensman, Sidney
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
CRAFTS-HANDMADE JEWELRY
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Lucy Gaier, Minster
Raft-plastic canvas needlepoint
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Craft-scrapbooking page
First place: Lindsey Fry, Anna
Second place: Kyle Bensman, Sidney
Craft-sewing novelty item
First place: Lucy Gaier, Minster
Second place: Pat Woolley, Jackson Center
Collections/vinyl record
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Mary Putnam, Conover
Third place: Lucy Gaier, Minster
Collect-hats
First place: Sondra Pence, Anna
Sports collections
First place: William Fry, Anna
Collections-buttons
First place: Patsy Pestke, Sidney
Second place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Collections- match box cars
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Kyle Bensman, Sidney
Collections – farm toys-minature
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Henry Bensman, Sidney
Collections- spoons
First place: Diana Reese, Jackson Center
Collections – marbles
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Collection – any not listed
First place: Cathy Clayton, Sidney
Second place: Katelynn Garber, Sidney
Wood item not listed
First place: Robin Laughlin, Sidney
Second place: Norma Arnett, Jackson Center
Dolls/bear
First place: Pat Woolley, Jackson Center
Dolls/rag
First place: Pat Woolley, Jackson Center
Dolls- soft sculptured
First place: Pat Woolley, Jackson Center
Military/war-svc photo
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Military-others not listed
First place: Connie S. Snapp, Houston
Second place: Susan Bertsch, Anna