Clothing results


Sew Fun

Best of Construction: Sophia Werner

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Sophia Werner

State Fair Alternate: Bernadette Borchers

Outstanding of the Day: Sophia Werner

Honorable Mention: Bernadette Borchers

Tops for Tweens

Best of Construction: Rayna Huddleston

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Rayna Huddleston

State Fair Alternate: Ariel Heitkamp

Outstanding of the Day: Rayna Huddleston

Honorable Mention: Ariel Heitkamp

Sundresses & Jumpers

Best of Construction: Ella Boerger

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Ella Boerger

State Fair Alternate: Alexandria Gaerke

Outstanding of the Day: Ella Boerger

Clothes for Middle School

Best of Construction: Ella Hoehne

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Ella Hoehne

State Fair Alternate: Miranda Evans

Outstanding of the Day: Ella Hoehne

Honorable Mention: Miranda Evans

Active Sportswear

Best of Construction: Marie Ballas

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Marie Ballas

Outstanding of the Day: Marie Ballas

Embelish

Best of Construction: Emily Holthaus

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Emily Holthaus

State Fair Alternate: Vanessa Fitzgerald

Outstanding of the Day: Emily Holthaus

Outerwear for Anywhere

Best of Construction: Ellie Pistone

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Ellie Pistone

Outstanding of the Day: Ellie Pistone

Shopping Savvy – Jr.

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Emma Dapore

State Fair Alternate: Abby Burkett

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Dapore

Honorable Mention: Abby Burkett

Shopping Savvy – Sr.

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Jenna Batton

State Fair Alternate: Emily Holthaus

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Batton

Honorable Mention: Emily Holthaus

Shopping Savvy – Jr. and Sr.

Best of Class: Jenna Batton

Look Great for Less – Jr.

Honorable Mention: Josephine Gehret

Look Great for Less – Sr.

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Eliza Gariety

State Fair Alternate: Emily Holthaus

Outstanding of the Day: Eliza Gariety

Honorable Mention: Emily Holthaus

Look Great for Less – Jr. and Sr.

Best of Class: Eliza Gariety

Accessories for Teens

Best of Construction: Elizabeth Low

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Elizabeth Low

Designed by Me

Best of Construction: Addison Clune

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Addison Clune

State Fair Alternate: Ruth Carity

Outstanding of the Day: Addison Clune

Honorable Mention: Ruth Carity

Sew for Others

Best of Construction: Abby Burkett

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Abby Burkett

State Fair Alternate: Claire Meyer

Outstanding of the Day: Abby Burkett

Honorable Mention: Clair Meyer

Overall Best of Construction: Ella Hoehne