Minster students named to honor roll


mINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors:

Owen Bergman, Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, James Niemeyer, Ava Stammen, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges, Emma Wuebker, Allison Zhang

High honors:

Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Sarah Carney, Connor Collins, Carter Dirksen, Will Frimel, CJ Gonzalez, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addi Inskeep, Louis Magoto, Sadie Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Kori Jo Pack, Mallory Pfeil, Evan Prenger, Connor Schmiesing, Megan Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Beth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Abriana Wuebker

Honors:

Cadence Bergman, Caleb Couse, Gabe Davis, Bo Dwenger, Joey Dwenger, Rylan Edwards, Alex Felice, Jocelyn Kies, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Owen Meyer, Evie Olberding, Olivia Otting, Samuel Reed, Kole Richard, Brycen Roth, Frank Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Grace Wagner, Dylan Wellman, Charlie Winner

Grade 8

Highest honors:

Hailee Albers, James Boehnlein, Ryan Halpin, Jacob Keller, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger

High honors:

Lilly Barhorst, Kendyl Bergman, Miranda Burke, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Sami Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, John Keller, Abby Lamm, Kayla Lamm, Anna Larger, Maddi McClurg, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Bradly Prenger, Adam Rindler, Charlie Schmiesing, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning

Honors:

Justin Bergman, Riley Billing, Kevin Clune, Emily Douglas, Randi Hoskins, Morgan Ketner, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Gabi Pelletier, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Alex Schmitmeyer, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, Zac Westerheide, Autumn Wuebker

Freshmen

Highest honors:

Jaylyn Albers, Kara Gabel, Katie McClurg, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy

High honors:

Kaycie Albers, Lillian Arnold, Nathan Beair, Drew Belcher, Trent Bezeau, Cameo Cedarleaf, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf, Devan Wuebker

Honors:

Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Emma Grillot, Logan Kohne, Kyle Lamm, Andy Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly

Sophomores

Highest honors:

Alex Albers, Redmond Bernhold, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Claire Lamm, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Colleen Poeppelman, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman

High Honors:

Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Becca Blanco, Kamryn Bornhorst, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Ella Mescher, Hailey Neal, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Max Watercutter, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, Blaine Wilson, Meghan Wiss

Honors:

Jada Allen, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Katie Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Alyssa Niemeyer, Colton Osterloh, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky

Juniors

Highest honors

John Billing, Ella Boate, Kate Larger, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska

High honors:

Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Adam Ketner, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Maria Reboucas, Sean Wehrman, Ivy Wolf, Joshua Yeager

Honors:

Jacob Beair, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Evan Dorsten, Bryan Falk, Brady Heitkamp, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Joseph Keller, Austin Larger, Enzo Martire, Dominic Miller, Drew Perryman, Luke Ripploh, Cory Schulze, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner

Seniors

Highest honors:

Morgan Dues, A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Trent Roetgerman, Samantha Trego, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf, Liv Wuebker

High honors:

Genoa Arling, Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Austin Felice, David Gabel, Royce Glass, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Grant Koenig, Justin Mox, Lauren Mox, Ivory Oakes, Emma Olberding, Spencer Prenger, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Mara Schmiesing, Devon Schultz, Dylan Sharp, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Skyla Webb, Stone Weigandt, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Madison Wiss

Honors:

Austin Brown, Dustin Frericks, Carl Heid, Forrest Kitzmiller, Craig Monnin, Jacob Niemeyer, Jack Olberding, Ethan Otting, Jacob Salazar, Tori Sevier, Grant Wendeln, Jacob Wissman, Ben Wuebker