Fairlawn releases honor roll


SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local School District has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Grade 4

High Honors

4.0

Gerald Acevedo, Ezra Alexander, Brody Clark, Aiden Dziedzicki, Aubrie Elliott, Faith Huelskamp, Ahleah Huffman, Eli Jones, Colton Keener, Alexis Kinninger, Corbin Lewis, Ellery Mathis, Relissa Mills, Avah Roediger, Chance Shank, Gage Turner, Daisy Vondenhuevel, Addyson Wesbecher and Samantha Wheeler

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Kaylee Baker, Jonathan Chrisman, Ian Freeman, Riley Gorby, Addison Huelskamp, Jace Jutte, Zacharia Latimer, Madelyn Lavey, Lillian Scherer and Chloe Withrow

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Amara Dewberry, Kealsey Ferguson and Madison Puthoff

Grade 5

High Honors

4.0

Alice Chrisman, Eva Henderson, Garret Maddy, Makaylie Martin, Madelynn Miller, Amelie Phillips, Amanda Roush and Cheyenne Wooddell

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Alejandra Bowman, Coley Christy, Kasey Gorby, Olivia Green, Ethan Hollenbacher, Drake Huelskamp, Kyla Jutte, John (Preston) Leighty, Lucas Longmire, Sarah Patten and Christopher Strunk

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Noah Brautigam, Ava Daniel, Ava DeNise, Chris Fraim, Madalyn Gillman, Jayln Gillum, Olivia Graham, Madyson Hooker, Ariel Keith, Caleb Lavey, Dalton Swiger, Megan Swiger, Abagail Thornton and Areanna Walker

Grade 6

High Honors

4.0

Maddox Abke, Grady Cramer, Ethan Elliott, Cassie Heath, Alli Orsborne and Alena Swearingen

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Lilly Cathcart, Bradley Clevenger, Jayden Conatser, Katelyn Craig, Logan Hammer, Thomas Hammond, Caleigh Helber, Grace Huelskamp, Jaydon Huelskamp, Marcus Jackson, Katrina Little, Mya McGill, Madisyn Palmer, Victoria Suttles and Addison Weigandt

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Cole Allen, Lani Clemons, Riley Douglas, Rileigh Eichelberger, Karsen Fogt, Addyson McClain, Xandrea Piper, Trenton Scherer, Landon Sharp, Braden Sparks and Aryanna Young

Grade 7

High Honors

4.0

Martha Chrisman and Riley Cota

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Alondra Acevedo, Nevaeh Burt, Loralei Chambers, Andrew Champagne, Isaac Clayton, Raven Couchot, Riley Longmire, Brayden Lumbatis, Kyle Orndorff, Jessica Stanley and Aiden Swank

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Nicole Asher, Justin Barthauer, Josef Bernardi, Benicio Brunswick, Ethan Clem, Haley Cox, Dalton Davis, Gavin Duke, Bryce Ennis, Owen Hershberger, Aubree Jutte, Marissa Michael, Kara Molitor, Cameron Parsons and Avah Riedlinger

Grade 8

High Honors

4.0

Sarah Clevenger, Ellie Henman, Julia Huelskamp, Avery North, Lilliana Phillips, Anthony Schmiesing, Addison Swearingen, Ryleigh Werling and Lily Zwiebel

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Marcus Berger, Kylie Clark, Julianna Clayton, Marissa Corner, Liberty Couchot, Nolan Cramer, Paige Langenkamp, Jaret Scherer, Hunter Stoodt and Andrew Westerbeck

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Christian Campbell, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Francis, Aiden Haynes, Logan Hollenbacher, Gavin Landrey, Molly Lavins, Aaron Maddy, Charles Meyers, Nicholas Nuss, Eli Putnam, Isack Smith and Trey Sparks

Grade 9

High Honors

4.0

Seth Jones, Mark Moloney, Victoria Sibert and Alexandra Suttles

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Levi Barthauer, Jenna Batton, McKenzie Green, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Darcy Maxson, Jocelyn McDonald, Ryan McGill, Satchel McMahon, Zachary Orsborne, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, Jordan Turner and Kylee Wheeler

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Macie Brautigam, Brooke Gillem, Meredith Hageman, Jackson Huelskamp, Zayne Maddy, Alayna VanHorn

Grade 10

High Honors

4.00

Elise Bell, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Kurtis Hobbs, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt and Savannah Will

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Jessie Abke, Aiden Brautigam, Willow Clincher, Myla Cox, Dominic Davis, Gabriella DeBrito, Emma Jamison, Taylor Lessing and Matthew Mullen

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Leiann Campbell, Malaina Little, Mitchell Mathis, Troy Smail, Kathleen Smith and Joshua Stekli

Grade 11

High Honors

4.0

Allan Asher (UVCC), Kylee Ginter, Josh Kempfer (UVCC), Drew Maddy (UVCC), Kyle Peters and Ashley Roush

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Tyshawn Brooks, James Cotterman (UVCC), Shauna Gates (UVCC), Garhett Keener, Caitlin Little (UVCC), Alec Orsborne (UVCC), Blake Presser (UVCC), Christopher Puckett, Austin Turner (UVCC) and Sabrina Woods (UVCC)

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Christian Gillem, James (Cole) Graham (UVCC), Faith Holthaus (UVCC), Taylor Long (UVCC), Hunter O’Leary, Skyler Piper, Seth Puckett and Mizuki Yamane

Grade 12

High Honors

4.0

Jessica Batton, Jackie Bensman, Jonah Brautigam, Michael Hadden (UVCC), Garrett Hageman, Rachelle Hiestand, MaCalla Huelskamp, Gavin Jones, Kenna Knight, Bailey Massengill (UVCC), Elizabeth Suttles, Dustin Turner (UVCC), Emily Weigandt (UVCC) and Grace Weigandt

Merit Honors

3.5-3.99

Caleb Allen (UVCC), Cade Allison, Erick Brooks (UVCC), Jordan Rayl (UVCC), Breanna Rufus (UVCC), Garrett Smail, Brittany Strunk (UVCC) and Nathaniel Turner (UVCC)

Regular Honors

3.0-3.49

Charles Bernardi (UVCC), Dawson Davis (UVCC), Dalton France (UVCC), Jordan Henman, Chester Hughes (UVCC) and Christian Porath (UVCC)