Horses results


Trail in Hand, Junior

Grand Champion Trail in Hand: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

First Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Trail in Hand, Senior

Reserve Grand Champion Trail in Hand: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Trail, Junior

Class Champion: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

First Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Trail, Intermediate

Grand Champion Trail: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Reserve Grand Champion Trail: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

Class Champion: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

First Place: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

Key Hole, Junior

Class Champion: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Fourth Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Key Hole, Intermediate

Class Champion: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

First Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Key Hole, Senior

Grand Champion Key Hole: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Key Hole: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Class Champion: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Pole Bending, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Pole Bending: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Class Champion: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock; Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Fourth Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Pole Bending, Intermediate

Class Champion: Daisy Baker, Equus Unlimited

First Place: Daisy Baker, Equus Unlimited

Second Place: Alanna Williams, Equus Unlimited

Pole Bender, Senior

Grand Champion Pole Bending: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Class Champion: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

First Place: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Second Place: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Stakes, Junior

Class Champion: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Fourth Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Stakes, Intermediate

Class Champion: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

First Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Stakes, Senior

Grand Champion Stakes: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Stakes: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Class Champion: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Clover Leaf Barrels, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Clover Leaf Barrles: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Class Champion: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

First Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Second Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails; Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Third Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Fourth Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Clover Leaf Barrels, Intermediate

Class Champion: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

First Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Clover Leaf Barrels, Senior

Grand Champion Clover Leaf Barrels: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Class Champion: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

First Place: Kaitlyn Wells, Kettlersville Livestock

Second Place: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Showmanship Saddle or Hunt, Junior

Class Champion: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

First Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Leigha Larger, Scissors to Sheep

Third Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Showmanship Saddle or Hunt, Senior

Grand Champion English Showmanship: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Reserve Grand Champion English Showmanship: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

Class Champion: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

English

Open Hunter on the Flat, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Open Hunter on the Flat: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

First Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider; Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Open Hunter on the Flat, Senior

Grand Champion Open Hunter on the Flat: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Equitation on the Flat, Junior

Grand Champion Equitation on the Flat: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Reserve Grand Champion English Equitation on the Flat: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

First Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider; Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Jaeden Spencer, Scissors to Sheep

Equitation on the Flat, Senior

Second Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Open Hunter over Fences

Second Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Third Place: Lauryn Paulus, Trailriders

Equitation Over Fences

Class Champion: Lauryn Paulus, Trailriders

First Place: Lauryn Paulus, Trailriders

Third Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Hunter Hack Over Fences

Third Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Showmanship

Class Champion: Raelyn Jones, Trailriders

First Place: Raelyn Jones, Trailriders

Second Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Western Showmanship, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Western Showmanship: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

First Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Leigha Larger, Scissors to Sheep

Western Showmanship, Intermediate

Grand Champion Western Showmanship: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Fourth Place: Alanna Williams, Equus Unlimited

Walk, Trot, Gait Horsemanship English or Western

Class Champion: Leigha Larger, Scissors to Sheep

First Place: Leigha Larger, Scissors to Sheep

Western Horsemanship, Junior

Class Champion: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

First Place: Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Fourth Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Fifth Place: Jaeden Spencer, Scissors to Sheep

Western Horsemanship, Intermediate

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

First Place: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Daisey Barker, Equus Unlimited

Western Pleasure, Junior

Class Champion: Jaeden Spencer, Scissors to Sheep

First Place: Jaeden Spencer, Scissors to Sheep

Second Place: Dane Reese, Happy Trails

Western Pleasure, Intermediate

Grand Champion Western Pleasure: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Reserve Grand Champion Western Pleasure: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Maleah Kipker, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Western Pleasure, Senior

Class Champion: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

First Place: Alexia Graves, Fairlawn FFA

Ranch Pleasure, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Ranch Pleasure: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

First Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Sophia Brewer, Horse & Rider; Anna Hagen, Horse & Rider

Third Place: Jayden Doseck, Kettlersville Livestock

Ranch Pleasure, Intermediate

Grand Champion Ranch Pleasure: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Class Champion: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

First Place: Isabella McVety, Horse & Rider

Second Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Ranch Pleasure, Senior

Class Champion: Lauryn Paulus, Trailriders

First Place: Lauryn Paulus, Trailriders

Ranch Riding, Senior

Grand Champion Ranch Riding: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

Reserve Grand Champion Ranch Riding: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Class Champion: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

First Place: Elizabeth Low, Scissors to Sheep

Second Place: Daisy Barker, Equus Unlimited

Ground Roping, Junior

Reserve Grand Champion Ground Roping: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Class Champion: Cheyenne Wooddell, Trailriders

First Place: Cheyenne Wooddell, Trailriders

Second Place: Chloe Alexander, Trailriders

Ground Roping, Special Needs

Ground Roping with Special Needs: Wyatt VanAusdal, Trailriders

First Place: Wyatt VanAusdal, Trailriders