Rabbit results


Breeding

Four Class Purebreds

Buck Senior, over six months

Best of Breed: Cecilia VanBuren

Opposite: Cecilia VanBuren

Class Champion: Cecilia VanBuren

First Place: Cecilia VanBuren

Second Place: Cecilia VanBuren; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Third Place: Ashlee Hess, Shamrock Stitchers

Fourth Place: Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Coleman Martin, Anna Livestock

Doe Senior, over six months

Best of Show: Cecilia VanBuren

Best of Four Class Breeds: Cecilia VanBuren

Best of Breed: Cecilia VanBuren; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Opposite: Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Cecilia VanBuren; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

First Place: Cecilia VanBuren; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Second Place: Cecilia VanBuren

Third Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock; Emily Stephenson, Progressive Livestock

Fourth Place: Ashlee Hess, Shamrock Stitchers

Fifth Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Buck Junior, under six months

Class Champion: Cecilia VanBuren

First Place: Cecilia VanBuren

Second Place: Cecilia VanBuren

Third Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Fourth Place: Luke Schmerge, Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County

Doe Junior, under six months

Class Champion: Cecilia VanBuren

First Place: Cecilia VanBuren

Second Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Third Place: Katie Schmerge, Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County

Mixed Breed

Buck Senior, over six months

Best of Breed: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Best of Breed Mixed: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

First Place: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Second Place: Emily Stephenson, Progressive Livestock

Doe Senior, over six months

Best of Breed: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Opposite: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

First Place: Samanta Martin, Anna Livestock

Fourth Place: Mackenzie Holthaus, Fort Loramie Livestock

Six Class Purebreeds

Buck Senior, over eight months

Best of Breed: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Best of Six Class Breeds: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Opposite: Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

First Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Second Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Fourth Place: Derek Madden, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Doe Senior, over eight months

Best of Breed: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Opposite: Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

First Place: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Second Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Samantha Martin, Anna Livestock

Fourth Place: Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Noah Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

Buck Intermediate, six to eight months

Class Champion: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

First Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Second Place: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Buck Junior, under six months

Class Champion: Karli Hiler, Scissors to Sheep; Noah Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

First Place: Karli Hiler, Scissors to Sheep; Noah Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

Second Place: Samantha Martin, Anna Livestock; Dakota Slife, Sidney FFA

Third Place: Kelsi Hiler, Scissors to Sheep; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock

Fourth Place: Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock

Fifth Place: Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock

Doe Junior, under six months

Class Champion: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock

First Place: Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock

Second Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Lindsay McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Kelsi Hiler, Scissors to Sheep

Fourth Place: Karli Hiler, Scissors to Sheep; Sophia Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Samantha Martin, Anna Livestock

Cavy

Boar

Cavy Best Boar: Abby Cowan, Scissors to Sheep

Class Champion: Abby Cowan, Scissors to Sheep

First Place: Abby Cowan, Scissors to Sheep

Second Place: Derek Madden, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Joshua Madden, Anna Livestock

Sow

Cavy Best Sow: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Class Champion: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

First Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Second Place: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Third Place: Derek Madden, Anna Livestock

Fourth Place: Joshua Madden, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Wyatt Larger, Scissors to Sheep

Meat Pen of Rabbits

Champion Meat Pen: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock

Reserve Champion Meat Pen: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock; Sophia Rowles, Green Township Blue Ribbon; Zachary Schulze, McCartyville Producers of Shelby County; Carissa Fast, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Sophia Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock; Carter Ingle, Scissors to Sheep; Brycen Sherman, Houston Livestock

First Place: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Madelaine Martin, Anna Livestock; Sophia Rowles, Green Township Blue Ribbon; Zachary Schulze, McCartyville Producers of Shelby County; Carissa Fast, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cynthia Davidson, Anna Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Sophia Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock; Carter Ingle, Scissors to Sheep; Brycen Sherman, Houston Livestock

Second Place: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Chelsea McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Lindsay McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Xavier McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Daisy Vondenhuevel, Successful; Wesley Middleton, Successful; Derek Meyer, McCartyville Producers of Shelby County; Addison Weigandt, Successful; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock; Emily Stephenson, Progressive Livestock; Cecilia VanBuren, Starting Farmers; Logyn McLain, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Zachary Ambos, Anna Livestock; Karli Hiler, Scisssors to Sheep; Katelynn Garber, Starting Farmers; Aaron Maddy, Perry Livestock; Xavier Moore, Fort Loramie Livestock; Lucas Borchers, Fort Loramie Livestock; Dustin Vasko, Happy Trails; Myles Platfoot, Happy Trails; Sean Bornhorst, Fort Loramie Livestock; Finley Magoto, Russia Livestock; Marlie McLain, Anna Livestock; Noah Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

Fourth Place: Chelsea McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Austin Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Karli Hiler, Scissors to Sheep; Devin Willams, Scissors to Sheep; Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Jenna Batton, Successful; Kale Wiley, Successful; Miah Huelskamp, Perry Livestock; Chloe Weigandt, Successful; Evan Heidenreich, Houston Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Sophia York, Russia Fashionettes; Sophia Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock

Fifth Place: Xavier McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Devin Willams, Scissors to Sheep; Luke Homan, Botkins Livestock; Katelynn Garber, Starting Farmers; Jessica Batton, Successful; Eliana Moore, Fort Loramie Livestock; Carissa Fast, Fort Loramie Livestock; Joshua Madden, Anna Livestock; Myles Platfoot, Happy Trails; Aubrey Swob, Anna Livestock; Emily Lessing, Successful

Single Fryer Rabbit

Champion Single Fryer: Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock

Reserve Champion Single Fryer: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock

Class Champion: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Jessica Batton, Successful; Grady Cramer, Perry Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Lucas Borchers, Russia Livestock; Sean Bornhorst, Fort Loramie Livestock

First Place: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Madison Pleiman, Fort Loramie Livestock; Jessica Batton, Successful; Grady Cramer, Perry Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Lucas Borchers, Russia Livestock; Sean Bornhorst, Fort Loramie Livestock

Second Place: Michaela Ambos, Anna Livestock; Jenna Batton, Successful; Nolan Cramer, Perry Livestock; Aaron Maddy, Perry Livestock; Eliana Moore, Fort Loramie Livestock; Cortney Copeland, Progressive Livestock; Dustin Vasko, Happy Trails; Madison Kipp, Anna Livestock

Third Place: Xavier McEldowney, Anna Livestock; Katelynn Garber, Starting Farmers; Miah Huelskamp, Perry Livestock; Garret Maddy, Perry Livestock; Carter Ingle, Scissors to Sheep; Aubrey Swob, Anna Livestock; Sean Bornhorst, Fort Loramie Livestock; Emily Lessing, Successful

Fourth Place: Devin Williams, Scissors to Sheep; Luke Homan, Botkins Livestock; Daisy Vondenhuevel, Successful; Xavier Moore, Fort Loramie Livestock; Quinn Schnippel, Botkins Livestock; Derek Madden, Anna Livestock; Will Borchers, Russia Livestock; Ashley Roush, Fairlawn FFA

Fifth Place: Coleman Martin, Anna Livestock; Sophia Rowles, Green Township Blue Ribbon; Jessica Batton, Successful; Kavin Wiley, Successful; Faith Huelskamp, Perry Livestock; Addison Weigandt, Successful; Carissa Fast, Fort Loramie Livestock; Sophia Aufderhaar, Anna Livestock; Sophia York, Russia Fashionettes