Junior Fair Rabbit Breeding


Best of 6

California, Buck Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Cara Reed

California, Doe Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Cara Reed

Second: Emily Holt

Third: Cameron Bowersock

California, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Emily Holt

Second: Abigail Swearingen

Third: Addison Swearingen

Fourth: Whitney King

Fifth: Carley King

California, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Addison Swearingen

Second: Whitney King

Third: Abigail Swearingen

Fourth: Carley King

Fifth: Emily Holt

California

Best of Breed-Cara Reed (Sr. Doe)

Best Opposite-Cara Reed (Sr. Buck)

New Zealand, Buck Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Erica May

2nd-Derek Madden

Third: Madelaine Martin

Fourth: Rhea Demotte

Fifth: Julie May

New Zealand, Doe Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Rhea Demotte

Second: Emily Holt

Third: Regan Demotte

Fourth: Kristin Grimes

Fifth: Joshua Madden

New Zealand, Buck Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Kristin Grimes

Second: Emily Holt

Third: Rhea Demotte

Fourth: Hannah May

Fifth: Kasey Copeland

New Zealand, Doe Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Rhea Demotte

Second: Kristin Grimes

Third: Regan Demotte

Fourth: Hannah May

Fifth: Kasey Copeland

New Zealand, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Rhea Demotte

Second: Kristin Grimes

Third: Regan Demotte

Fourth:L Julie May

Fifth: Claire Bensman

New Zealand, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Rhea Demotte

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Joshua Madden

Fourth: Samantha Martin

Fifth: Hannah May

New Zealand

Best of Breed-Rhea Demotte

Best of Opposite-Kristin Grimes

Other Purebreds, Buck Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Katelyn Burden

Second: Cameron Bowersock

Other Purebreds, Doe Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Cameron Bowersock

Second: Madison Young

Other Purebreds, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Cameron Bowersock

Other Purebreds, Buck Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Emily Holt

Other Purebreds, Doe Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Katelyn Burden

Other Purebreds

Best of Breeds-Emily Holt

Best Opposite-Elliot Godwin

Mixed Breeds, Senior Doe, Over 8 Months

First: Madeline Martin

Second: Samantha Martin

Third: Elliot Godwin

Mixed Breeds, Intermediate Buck, 6-8 Months

First: Elliot Godwin

Mixed Breeds, Junior Buck, 6 Months & Under

First: Samantha Martin

Mixed Breeds, Junior Doe, 6 Months & Under

First: Samantha Martin

Second: Madelaine Martin

Mixed Breeds

Best of Breed-Madeline Martin

Best Opposite-Elliot Godwin

Best of 6 Winner: Rhea Demotte

Best of 4

Dutch, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Mallory Godwin

Second: Siera Rotroff

Dutch, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Sieara Rotroff

Dutch, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Mallory Godwin

Second: Hannah May

Dutch, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Mallory Godwin

Second: Hannah May

Third: Julie May

Dutch

Best of Breed- Mallory Godwin

Best Opposite- Sieara Rotroff

Rex, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First:Kasey Copeland

Second: Sieara Rotroff

Rex, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Sieara Rotroff

Rex, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Sieara Rotroff

Third: Ashlee Rotroff

Rex, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Ashlee Hess

Third: Sieara Rotroff

Rex

Best of Breed-Kasey Copeland

Best Opposite-Kasey Copeland

Netherland Dwarf, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Mallory Godwin

Second: Madison Young

Third: Kasey Copeland

Fourth: Emily Holt

Netherland Dwarf, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Emily Holt

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Madison Young

Fourth: Mallory Godwin

Netherland Dwarf

Best of Breed-Emily Holt

Best Opposite-Mallory Godwin

Mini Lops, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Carmen Porter

Second: Sieara Rotroff

Third: Kasey Copeland

Mini Lops, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Sieara Rotroff

Second: Katelyn Burden

Third: Kasey Copeland

Mini Lops, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Katelyn Burden

Second: Evan Burden

Third: Carmen Porter

Fourth: Brenna Lowe

Fifth: Kasey Copeland

Mini Lops, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Brenna Lowe

Second: Carmen Porter

Mini Lops

Best of Breed-Breanna Lowe

Best Opposite-Cameron Porter

Other Purebreds, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Sieara Rotroff

Second: Kristin Grimes

Third: Samantha Martin

Fourth: Nicole Barga

Other Purebreds, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Kristin Grimes

Second: Nicole Barga

Third: Samantha Martin

Fourth: Madison Young

Other Purebreds, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Sieara Rotroff

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Madison Young

Fourth: Emily Holt

Fifth: Katlyn Burden

Other Purebreds

Best of Breed-Kristin Grimes

Best Opposite- Sieara Rotroff

Mixed Breeds, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Jacob Kirk

Mixed Breeds

Best of Breed-Jacob Kirk

Best of 4 Winner: Brianna Lowe

Best of Show Winner: Rhea Domotte