Junior Fair Clothing


Sew Fun

Best of Construction: Miranda Evans

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Miranda Evans

State Fair Alternate: Emma Dapore

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Dapore

Honorable Mention: Vanessa Fitzgerald

Abby Burkett

Tops for Tweens

Best of Construction: Lauryn Wolters

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Lauryn Wolters

State Fair Alternate: Samantha Faulder

Outstanding of the Day: Samantha Faulder

Honorable Mention: Jenna Batton

Sundresses and Jumpers

Best of Construction: Avery Hillenbrand

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Avery Hillenbrand

State Fair Alternate: Anna Meyer

Outstanding of the Day: Anna Meyer

Clothes for Middle School

Best of Construction: Katelyn Deloye

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Katelyn Deloye

State Fair Alternate: Claire Meyer

Outstanding of the Day: Claire Meyer

Em*bel*ish

Best of Construction: Melanie Kremer

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Melanie Kremer

State Fair Alternate: Collin Luthman

Outstanding of the Day: Collin Luthman

Honorable Mention: Jenna Wolters

Loungewear

Best of Construction: Nathan Hess

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Nathan Hess

Dress Up Outfit-Day Wear

Best of Construction: Maria Wiseman

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Maria Wiseman

State Fair Alternate: Hannah Poling

Outstanding of the Day: Hannah Poling

Shopping Savy-Junior

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Eliza Gariety

State Fair Alternate: Mariah Booher

Outstanding of the Day: Mariah Booher

Honorable Mention: Catherine Cardo

Look Great for Less

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Watkins

Honorable Mention: Brianna Barlage

Accessories for Teens

Best of Construction: Julie May

Fun with Clothes

Best of Construction: Vanessa Fitzgerald

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Vanessa Fitzgerald

State Fair Alternate: Anna Henry

Outstanding of the Day: Anna Henry

Honorable Mention: Elizabeth Low

Sew for Others

Best of Construction: Ella Hoehne

Best of Class and State Fair Qualifier: Ella Hoehne

State Fair Alternate and Outstanding of the Day: Emma Michael

Best of Construction Overall: Maria Wiseman