WAPAKONETA – The real estate transfers listed below have been recorded at the office of Auglaize County Recorder Chris Lambert between May 9, and July 1, 2016.
Fryburg
David and June Walter to Quickest Storage LTD. Co., Lot 1 and Part 28, $50,000
Minster
Charles Fullenkamp to Theodore and Carol Heckman, Lot 19 (replat) Rosebud Acres, $75,000
Dorothy Barlage to James and Megan Willis, Lot 4 Block D, $136,000
Ann Ernst, et al, to Weigandt Land Co. LTC, Lot 70 Block H, $32,500
Neal Hinker, et al, to Nancy Boehnlein, Part Lot 13 block A, $175,000
Samuel and Elizabeth Hinker to Mark Travis, Part Lot 53 Block E, $113,000
Neil Homan to Craig Lehmkule, Part Lot 50-51 block G and H, $168,000
Richard and Julia Helmer to Curtis and Amanda Eilerman, Lot 31 Block C, $132,766
New Bremen
Jonathan and Tanya Ochenas to Christopher and Nellie Schmidt, Part lot 18, Meadowbrook Subdivision, $199,500
Andrew Kuck to Bud and Shaun Vanover, Lot 9, $94,000
Hometown Housing Solutions LLC to Heather Baker, Lot 177, Originial Plat, $116,500
Wanda Miller to Good Ole Boys Inc., Part lots 380-382, $120,000
Nathan Hirschfeld to Randall and Melinda Clark, Lot 91, $29,000
Bruce and Rhonda Bergman to Mark and Teresa Yingling, Lot 104 Pioneer Subdivision #4, $319,900
Melvin Torres to Richard Bell, Part Lot 161, $124,000
Kenneth Roth to Crown Equipment Corporation, Part lot 35 original plat, $120,000
Glenn and Mary Laws to Jordan and Amanda Coffman, Lot 6 Shanverton Court, $115,133
Robert and Gwen Staton to Matthew and Lilliana Burke, Lot 257 Vogelsang Addition, $157,000
Erin Stueve Topp and Carla Topp to Bejamin Barga, Lot 77 Hirchfelds Tenton Subdivision, $171,000
Bradley and Tonja Smith to Jordan and Jackie Christman, Lot 40 Pioneer Subdivision #2, $267,000
Wesley Stienecker to Stacey O’Dell and Justin Kremer, Part Lot 97 Original Plat, $219,000
Marjorie Rose to Jeffery and Brooke Wente, Lot 317 Ober Bremen Subdivision, $68,800
Justin and Kimberly Martin to Logan and April Sommer, Lot 1, Deerfield Run Subdivision, $240,000
KCERP-PTNSP. to Clay Bertke, Lot 443 and Part 444, $76,000
Gregory and Tammy Reynolds to Joseph Modic, Lot 318, $110,000
Jeffrey and Lindsay Quellhorst to Carla and Erin Topp, Lots 6 and 11 Tetom Subdivision, $267,000
New Knoxville
Robert and Brenda Hughs to William and Kathy Fowler, Part lot 50, $125,000
Mary Jane Roode -by exec. to Cory and Laura Gengler, Part FR4 German Reformed Subdivision, $69,500
New Knoxville Community Improvement Corp to Jill Holland, Lot 18 Westphalia Est., $28,900
Barbara Kuck Trustee to Davis Family Property Management LLC, Part Out Lot 5, $48,000
Richard Elsass to Davis Family Property Management LLC, Part Out Lot 5, $1,000
Michael Niemeyer to Steven and Marcia Wierwille, Lot 2 and Part Lot 3 Eschmeyers Subdivision, $24,266
Michael Niemeyer to David and Kimberly Meyer, Lot 4 and Part Lots 3 and 5 Eschmeyers Subdivision, $24,266
German Township
Dean and Susan Quellhorst to Jeffrey and Lindsay Quelhorst, Part Section 3, $18,766
Jackson Township
Louis Albers et al to Zachary and Allison Sommer, Part section 29(2A), $40,000
Pusheta Township
Douglas Greve to G.A. Winzter & Son Company, Part Section 17 (10A), $300,000
Timothy and Kenda Smith to Golden Fresh Farms Enterprises LP, Part Section4, $275,000
Brian Schnippel to David and Angela Hicks, Part Section 5, $111,900
Emerson Wagner Realty Co. Inc. to Golden Fresh Farms Enterprises LP, Part Section 4, $1,119,600
Daniel and Beth Klosterman to Brea Quellhorst, Part Section 17, $126,000
Tammie Welsch to Joshua Aldrich, Part Section 20, $86,000
Washington Township
John and Mary Anna Hemmert to James and Kelly Meyer, Part section 23, $272,000
Wilma Lammers to Equity Trust Company, Lot 4, Union Station Subdivision, $100,000