Junior Fair results – FFA


Rhubarb

1. Rebecca Barhorst

2. Riley Barhorst

Onions

1. Zayne Maddy

2. Derek Madden

Potato

1. Ashley Roush

Sweet corn

1. Rebecca Barhorst

2. Hayden Huelskamp

Field corn

1. Abbie McEldowny

Kohlrabi

1. Aiden Brautigam

Cabbage

1. Aiden Brautigam

2. Ashley Roush

Pumpkin

1. Aiden Brautigam

Watermelon

1. Derek Madden

Oats

1. Rebecca Barhorst

2. Evan Albers

Corn

1. Miranda Evans

2. Lily Aufderhaar

Soybean

1. Hayden Huelskamp

2. Aj siegel

Wheat

1. Hayden Huelskamp

2. Blake Greiwe

Mixed tomato plate

1. Cortney Copeland

Grapes

1. Aiden Brautigam

Green beans

1. Aubrey Baker

2. Rebecca Barhorst

Carrots

1. Derek Madden

2. Ashley Roush

Garden tomatoes

1. Xavier Lowe

2. Aiden Brautigam

Cherry tomatoes

1. Aiden Brautigam

2. Xavier Lowe

Bell peppers

1. Ashley Roush

2. Xavier Lowe

Zucchini

1. Aubrey baker

2. Colin elliot

Pears

1. Aubrey Baker

2. Lauryn Wolters

Apples

1. Aiden Brautigam

2. Aubrey Baker

Eggplant

1. Lucy Furgeson

Squash

1. Mary Landis

Cucumber

1. Derek Madden

2. Ashley Roush

Cauliflower

1. Ashley Roush

Soybean plants

1. Aiden Brautigam

2. Emily Lessing

Corn plants

1. Aiden Brautigam

2. Blake Greiwe

Grass hay

1. Madelyn Topp

2. Hayden Huelskamp

Legume

1. Hayden Huelskamp

Legume mix

1. Hayden Huelskamp

2. Blake Greiwe

White egg

1. Meredith Hegemen

Brown egg

1. Meredith Hegemen

2. Jessie Abke

Beets

1. Lauren Thornhill

Plumbing

1. Carson Motter

2. Abbey Swearingen

Electrical

1. Hayden Huelskamp

2. Grant Carity

Lawn chairs

1. Megan Maier

2. Elijah Beaver

Benches

1. Brady McCummins

2. Ricky Ordean

Small wood project

1. Mack Fortman

2. Lily Aufderhaar

Small welding

1. Brady McCummins

2. Jessie Able

Plasma cut

1. Sam Walls

2. Jessie Able

Medium wood project

1. Ryan Ely

2. Sam Walls

Welding

1. Brady McCummins

Nail boxes

1. Ella Aufderhaar

2. John Smock

Cap racks

1. Abbie McEldowny

2. Troy Zimpfer

Cutting boards

1. Miranda Evans

2. Makayla Brunson

Family farm sign

1. Hayden Puthoff

2. Savannah Will

Concrete

1. Shayla Layne

2. Kennan Herrick

Plant boxes

1. Landyn Arnold

2. Reece Lawhorn

Sawhorses

1. Troy Zimpfer

2. Evan Albers

Step stools

1. Abbey George

2. Lucy Furgeson

Overall shop – Ryan Ely

Overall crop – Aiden Brautigam (corn stalks)