Grow Your Own Vegetables (8-11)
Outstanding of the Day: Nolan Cramer
Honorable Mention: John Valentine & Grady Cramer
Makeover My Space (11-13)
Outstanding of the Day: Elizabeth Low & Leanne York
State Fair Qualifier: Elizabeth Low
Science Fun with Kitchen Chemistry
Honorable Mention: Max Crist
Vet 1, From Airedales to Zebras
Outstanding of the Day: Ashley Hess
State Fair Qualifier: Ashley Hess
Tractor 3, Moving Out
Outstanding of the Day: Casey Delaet
State Fair Qualifier: Casey Delaet
Family History Treasure Hunt, first year
Outstanding of the Day: Emma Delaet
State Fair Qualifier: Emma Delaet
Fishing for the Beginner
Outstanding of the Day: Jayden Gaerke
Honorable Mention: Cole Butler
Beekeeping, Junior
Honorable Mention: Anna Henry
Archery, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Thomas Haverfield
Honorable Mention: Abigail Knasel
State Fair Qualifier: Thomas Haverfield
Alternate State Fair Qualifier: Abigail Knasel
Safe Use of Guns
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Jack Holthaus
Honorable Mention & Alternate State Fair Qualifier: Isaac Holthaus
Basic Archery
Outstanding of the Day: Maddox Abke; Gabriel Stangel
Honorable Mention: Isabelle Jenkins; Xavier Lowe
State Fair Qualifier: Maddox Abke
Alternate State Fair Qualifier: Gabriel Stangel
You and Your Dog
Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Allen
Honorable Mention: Marcus Allen
State Fair Qualifier (8-10): Marcus Allen
State Fair Qualifier (14-18): Jenna Allen
Guinea Pig
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Ashley Burtke
Honorable Mention & State Fair Alternate: Jadelyn Umbaugh
Rockets Away (2 Liters Bottles)
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Clayton Edwards
Honorable Mention & Alternate State Fair Qualifier: Olivia Breinich
Cat 1-Purrrrrrfect Pals
Outstanding of the Day: Addison Brewer
Honorable Mention: Cassie Heath
State Fair Qualifier (Ages 8-10): Cassie Heath
State Fair Qualifier (Ages 14-18): Addison Brewer
Best Overall Vegetable Gardening Award: Megan Elliott
Self-Determined State Fair Recipients Junior
Outstanding of the Day and State Fair Qualifier: Haley Cox
Self-Determined State Fair Recipients Senior
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Ethan Knouff
State Fair Alternate: Faith Butler
Investigating Electricity
Outstanding of the Day: Maximilian Schmiesing
Honorable Mention: Hunter Bowman
Robotics 1 w/LEGO EV3
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Luke Homan
Honorable Mention & State Fair Alternate: Meredith Klein
Magic of Electricity
Outstanding of the Day: Riley Heitkamp
Honorable Mention: Timothy Schmiesing
Arcs & Sparks
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Evan Albers
Honorable Mention & State Fair Alternate: Benjamin Goettemoeller
Shotgun, Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Morgan Wemmer
Honorable Mention: Brady Davidson
Rifle, Senior
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Josiah Trisler
Cat 3-Leaping Forward
Outstanding of the Day: Mallory Godwin
Camp Counseling
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Madison Yarkusky
Pet Rabbit
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier (8-10): Ethan King
Honorable Mention: Gordan Batchelder
Finding Your Voice
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Olivia Breinich
Not Just Knots, Junior
Honorable Mention: Ben Gehret
Home Away from Home (16-18)
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier:
Honorable Mention & State Fair Alternate:
Pocket Pets
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Vanessa Fitzgerald
Reptiles and Amphibians
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Jolene Moore
Makeover My Space (14-18)
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Ashley Roush
Electric Radio Controlled Vehicles, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Benjamin Goettemoler
Computers, Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Ethan Knouff
Grow Your Own Vegetables (12-14)
Outstanding of the Day: Megan Elliott
Miniature Gardens, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Haley Cox
Wired for Power
Outstanding of the Day: Justin Seger
Natural Resources Award: Ashley Roush
Overall Best Electricity Project: Dominic Reese
ATV Safety
Outstanding of the Day: Andrew Moore
Lawn Care/Tractor, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Andrew Moore
First Aid Action, Senior
Honorable Mention: Glen Schulze
Adventures in Home Living (8-10)
Honorable Mention: Mackenzie Rose
The Laundry Project (8-10)
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Merideth Klein
Babysitting
Outstanding of the Day: Shia Akers
Family History Treasure Hunt, 3-plus years
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Shia Akers
Honorable Mention: Dailyn Shaffer
Family History Treasure Hunt, second year
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Abby Burkett
Textiles and Sewing Master
Outstanding of the Day: Riley Barhorst
Pistol, Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Tyler Carity
Rifle, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Owen Deloye
Honorable Mention: Grant Carity
State Fair Qualifier: Owen Deloye
State Fair Alternate: Grant Carity
Pistol, Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Jessie Abke
Honorable Mention: Emma Keykens
State Fair Qualifier: Jessie Abke
State Fair Alternate: Emma Keykens
Science Fun with Physics
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Richard Bertke
Fishing for the Intermediate
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Levi Delaet
Tractor 1, Starting Up
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Shelden Pohlman
Ohio Birds
Honorable Mention: Thomas Schmiesing
Exploring Ponds
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Wyatt Jacobs
American Sign Language, Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Faith Butler
Science Fun with Dairy Foods
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Ashley Roush
Warm it Up: Level 2
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Andrew Butler
Staying Healthy Junior
Outstanding of the Day & State Fair Qualifier: Tyler Yarkosky
Honorable Mention: Mary Klopfenstein
Becoming Money Wise, Level 1
Honorable Mention: Abby Burkett
Teen on the Road to Financial Success I
Outstanding of the Day: Cameron Ross
Best of Class 39: Merideth Klein
Best of Class 44: Ashley Roush
Best of Class 45: Jolene Moore
Best of Class 50: Casey Dalaet
Best of Class 51: Jessie Abke