Meat Pen Of Two Fryers
Class 1
First: Connor Bensman
Second: Wesley Jester
Third: Wesley Jester
Fourth: Jay Bensman
Fifth: Morgan Wemmer
Class 2
First: Reilly Sommer
Second: Tyler King
Third: Liliana Phillips
Fourth: Savanna Mclain
Class 3
First: Cade Allison
Second: Christina Gaerke
Third: Carley King
Fourth: Leanne York
Fifth: Ben York
Class 4
First: Tayler Robbins
Second: Madison Allison
Third: Lauren Monnin
Fourth: Tanner Robbins
Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke
Reserve Grand Champion- Reilly Sommer
Grand Champion- Cade Allison
Meat Pen of 2- Broilers
Class 1
First: Lucas Huber
Second: Samantha Gaerke
Third: Erin Gaerke
Fourth: Liliana Phillips
Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke
Class 2
First: Tayler Robbins
Second: Leanne York
Third: Erin Gaerke
Fourth: Samantha Gaerke
Fifth: Maissen Akers
Class 3
First: Deanna Lowry
Second: Tanner Robbins
Third: Lucas Huber
Fourth: Cade Allison
Fifth: Madison Allison
Class 4
First: Deanna Lowry
Second: Grant Lowry
Third: Grant Lowry
Fourth: Carley King
Fifth: Reilly Sommer
Class 5
First: Lauren Monnin
Second:Tyler King
Third: Allison Watkins
Fourth: Carley King
Fifth: Savanna McLain
Reserve Grand Champion- Grant Lowry
Grand Champion- Deanna Lowry
Single Fryer
Class 1
First: Tyler King
Second: Connor Bensman
Third: Jay Bensman
Fourth: Samantha Gaerke
Fifth: Wesley Jester
Class 2
First: Tayler Robbins
Second: Madison Allison
Third: Carley King
Fourth: Liliana Phillips
Fifth: Ben York
Class 3
First: Tanner Robbins
Second: Erin Gaerke
Third: Lucas Huber
Fourth: Lauren Monnin
Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke
Reserve Grand Champion- Tanner Robbins
Grand Champion- Tayler Robbins
Single Broiler
Class 1
First: Tayler Robbins
Second: Tanner Robbins
Third: Lucas Huber
Fourth: Maissen Akers
Fifth: Erin Gaerke
Class 2
First: Madison Allison
Second: Reilly Sommer
Third: Cade Allison
Fourth: Deanna Lowry
Fifth: Carley King
Class 3
First: Lauren Monnin
Second: Savanna McLain
Third: Allison Watkins
Fourth: Tyler King
Fifth: Owen Hershberger
Reserve Grand Champion- Lauren Monnin
Grand Champion- Allison Madison
Meat Ducks
Class 1
First: Braydon Cagle
Second: Gabrielle Cagle
Third: Ryan Cagle
Fourth: Zachary Bergman
Class 2
First: Gabrielle Cagle
Second: Ryan Cagle
Third: Josh Langenkamp
Fourth: Braydon Cagle
Fifth: Kara Maier
Class 3
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Ryan Michael
Third: Evan Michael
Fourth: Kara Maier
Class 4
First: Allison Langenkamp
Second: Kasey Copeland
Third: Hanna Michael
Fourth: Evan Michael
Fifth: Ryan Michael
First:
First: Lucas Langenkamp
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Third: Brianna Brewer
Fourth: Rockelle Anderson
Fifth: Hanna Michael
Class 6
First: Zachary Bergman
Second: Bethany Althauser
Third: Bethany Althauser
Fourth: Addison Brewer
Fifth: Mason Anderson
Reserve Grand Champion- Bethany Althauser
Grand Champion- Zachary Bergman
Meat Turkeys
Class 1
First: Zachary Bergman
Second: Kasey Copeland
Third: Carter Ingle
Fourth: Zachary Bergman
Fifth: Sydney Dykes
Class 2
First: Abigail Swearingen
Second: Abby Cowan
Third: Sage Cowan
Fourth: Sydney Dykes
Fifth: Carter Ingle
Class 3
First: Abigail Swearingen
Second: Kasey Copeland
Third: Joe Mangen
Fourth: Abby Cowan
Fifth: Sage Cowan
Reserve Grand Champion- Abigail Swearingen
Grand Champion- Abigail Swearingen
Turkeys
Breeding pair of Turkeys- any standard variety
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Kasey Copeland
Chickens
Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Chalen Pistole
Second: Maissen Akers
Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Chalen Pistole
Second: Johnathan Wreede
Standard: Any Variety- Rose comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Raymond Lowry
Standard: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1, Male
First: Kasey Copeland
Standard: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Evan Burden
Second: Chalen Pistole
Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Maissen Akers
Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female
First: Johnathan Wreede
Second: Maissen Akers
Best of Class – Standard- Raymond Lowry
Bantam: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Josh Langenkamp
Second: Lucas Langenkamp
Bantam: Any Variety-Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Josh Langenkamp
Second: Evan Burden
Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Evan Burden
Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female
First: Evan Burden
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Male
First: Lucas Langenkamp
Second: Kasey Copeland
Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 bird, Female
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Bantam: Any Variety- Game (Old English/Modern) 1 Bird, Female
First: Kasey Copeland
Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male
First: Ethan Heidenreich
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female
First: Lucas Langenkamp
Second: Josh Langenkamp
Best of Class- Bantam- Josh Langenkamp
Ducks
Pen of 2 Standard Breeding Ducks
First: Brianna Brewer
Second: Addison Brewer
Pen of 2 Bantam Breeding Ducks
First: Kasey Copeland
Geese
Pen of 2 Geese- Any Standard Variety
First: Kasey Copeland
Second: Kasey Copeland
Guinea
Pen of 2 Guineas
First: Alisyn Steele
Second: Kasey Copeland
Showmanship Junior
First: Raymond Lowry
Second: Owen Hershberger
Showmanship Intermediate
First: Grant Lowry
Showmanship Senior
First: Evan Burden
Second: Maissen Akers
Showman of Showman
First: Evan Burden