Market Gilt Show
Division 1- Purebreds
Class 1: Berkshire
First Place: Maddison Snider
Second Place: Chloe Weigandt
Class 2: Duroc
First Place: John Smock
Second Place: Makenna Snider
Third Place: Owen Michael
Fourth Place: Jarrett Yinger
Fifth Place: Eliza Mertz
Class 3: Poland China
First Place: Alexandra Freytag
Class 4: Spot
First Place: Nicholas Brautigam
Class 5: Yorkshire
First Place: Callie Gehret
Second Place: Jenna Wolters
Third Place: Claire Brunson
Fourth Place: Hannah Siegel
Fifth Place: Morgan Meyer
Purebred Division Champion: Nicholas Brautigam
Purebred Reserve Division Champion: John Smock
Division 1- Crossbred
Class 1
First Place: Keaton Topp
Second Place: Lane Howell
Third Place: Morgan Meyer
Fourth Place: Addison Weigandt
Fifth Place: Beth Weigandt
Class 2
First Place: Tyler Zimpfer
Second Place: Ethan Larger
Third Place: Thomas Moloney
Fourth Place: Lauren Brubaker
Fifth Place: Jana Metz
Class 3
First Place: Landon Howell
Second Place: Joseph Bruns
Third Place: Jacob Fogt
Fourth Place: Grace Weigandt
Fifth Place: Coltin Rose
Crossbred Division 1 Champion: Landon Howell
Crossbred Division 1 Reserve Champion: Keaton Topp
Division 2- Crossbred
Class 4
First Place: Evan Argabright
Second Place: Conner Smock
Third Place: Makayla Brunson
Fourth Place: Kelsey Meyer
Fifth Place: Lexi Koverman
Class 5
First Place: Hunter Lenhart
Second Place: Jonah Brautigam
Third Place: Eliza Mertz
Fourth Place: Carly Koverman
Fifth Place: Aubrey Hoying
Class 6
First Place: John Smock
Second Place: Summer Oaks
Third Place: Katie Egbert
Fourth Place: Lauren Moore
Fifth Place: Brant Metz
Crossbred Division 2 Champion: Hunter Lenhart
Crossbred Division 2 Reserve Champion: John Smock
Division 3- Crossbred
Class 7
First Place: Katie Egbert
Second Place: Kinley Topp
Third Place: Madison Snider
Fourth Place: Bryce Metz
Fifth Place: Avery Shoffner
Class 8
First Place: Trent Egbert
Second Place: Joseph Meyer
Third Place: Evan Argabright
Fourth Place: Edward DeLoye
Fifth Place: Leah Meyer
Class 9
First Place: Joseph Meyer
Second Place: Joshua Miller
Third Place: Hunter Lenhart
Fourth Place: Grant Carity
Fifth Place: Makenna Snider
Crossbred Division 3 Champion: Joseph Meyer
Crossbred Division 3 Reserve Champion: Katie Egbert
Market Gilt Grand Champion: Hunter Lenhart
Market Gilt Reserve Grand Champion: Landon Howell
Market Gilt third place overall: Keaton Topp
Market Gilt fourth place overall: John Smock
Market Gilt fifth place overall: Nicholas Brautigam
Market Barrow Show
Division 1- Purebreds
Class 1: Berkshire
First Place: Micah Smock
Second Place: Aven Zimpfer
Third Place: Alexander Knouff
Fourth Place: Nathan Kunk
Fifth Place: Beth Weigandt
Class 2: Duroc
First Place: Lauryn Wolters
Second Place: Makayla Brunson
Third Place: Aven Zimpfer
Fourth Place: Kara Gillman
Fifth Place: Jenna Wolters
Class 3: Duroc
First Place: Joshua Miller
Second Place: Joseph Meyer
Third Place: Collin Walker
Fourth Place: Ruth Carity
Fifth Place: Claire Brunson
Class 4: Hampshire
First Place: Lauren Brubaker
Class 5: Poland China
First Place: Conner Smock
Class 6: Spot
First Place: Ryan Bruns
Second Place: Macy Egbert
Third Place: Jared Egbert
Fourth Place: Lauryn Wolters
Class 7: Yorkshire
First Place: Spencer Knouff
Second Place: Aven Zimpfer
Third Place: Ben Gehret
Fourth Place: Evan Argabright
Fifth Place: Leah Meyer
Purebred Division 1 Champion: Lauryn Wolters
Purebred Division 1 Reserve Champion: Conner Smock
Division 1- Crossbred
Class 1
First Place: Ryan Bruns
Second Place: Nicholas Huelskamp
Third Place: Nicholas Huelskamp
Fourth Place: Jenna Wolters
Fifth Place: Luke Beaver
Class 2
First Place: Marin Argabright
Second Place: Elizabeth Michael
Third Place: Levi Hoying
Fourth Place: Russell Hoying
Fifth Place: Chareasa Jeffries
Class 3
First Place: Kinley Topp
Second Place: Megan Argabright
Third Place: Jacob Poeppelman
Fourth Place: Spencer Yinger
Fifth Place: Jadyn Yinger
Crossbred Division 1 Champion: Marin Argabright
Crossbred Division 1 Reserve Champion: Kinley Topp
Division 2- Crossbred
Class 4
First Place: Nicholas Brautigam
Second Place: Owen Michael
Third Place: Benjamin Brautigam
Fourth Place: Derek Wolters
Fifth Place: Garrett Hageman
Class 5
First Place: Tyler Zimpfer
Second Place: Spencer Knouff
Third Place: Cortney Copeland
Fourth Place: Avery Shoffner
Fifth Place: Zane Michael
Class 6
First Place: Micah Smock
Second Place: Marin Argabright
Third Place: Josephine Gehret
Fourth Place: Kara Gillman
Fifth Place: Alexander Knouff
Crossbred Division 2 Champion: Nicholas Brautigam
Crossbred Division 2 Reserve Champion: Micah Smock
Division 3- Crossbred
Class 10
First Place: Keaton Topp
Second Place: Claire Larger
Third Place: Morgan Meyer
Fourth Place: Khali Warbington
Fifth Place: Joshua Miller
Class 11
First Place: Megan Argabright
Second Place: Anthony Siegel
Third Place: Khali Warbington
Fourth Place: Alexandra Freytag
Fifth Place: Aubrey Hoying
Class 12
First Place: Spencer Knouff
Second Place: Summer Oaks
Third Place: Anthony Gehret
Fourth Place: Colby Jeffries
Fifth Place: Zeb Schulze
Crossbred Division 3 Champion: Spencer Knouff
Crossbred Division 3 Reserve Champion: Megan Argabright
Market Barrow Grand Champion: Alexander Knouff
Market Barrow Reserve Grand Champion: Jana Metz
Market Barrow third place overall: Nicholas Brautigam
Market Barrow fourth place overall: Spencer Knouff
Market Barrow fifth place overall: Megan Argabright