Botkins Local School


BOTKINS — Botkins Local School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks’ grading period.

Seventh grade

4.0: Lauren Manger, Ava Egbert, Isabella Koenig, Malanie Maurer, Janel Platfoot, Ava Woodruff, and Reagan McPheron.

3.99 to 3.5: Kylie Mack, Luke Homan, Ashley Metz, Rylyn Paul, Hunter Lenhart, Avery Manger, J.J. Meyer, Camdyn Paul, Emerson Walters, and Chloe Pax.

3.49 to 3.0: William Schnippel, Tyler Egbert, Alyson Gerstner, Mark Carducci, Gavyn Sanchez, Sarah Ivey, Jonathan Schnippel, Reis Aselage, Isaac Koenig, Korey Grigsby, Grant Flora, Grace Wiseman, Nathan Brown, Logan Aufderhaar, Braiden Kuch, Parker Schnippel, Brittany Arnold, Taylor Fullenkamp, and Carolyn Perez-Rentz.

Eighth grade

4.0: Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Leah Steinke, Natalia Wiley, Scott Smoker, and Kennedi Doseck.

3.99 to 3.5: Benjamin Goettemoeller, Seth Bajwa, Alaina Jutte, Hope Alig, Noah Ruppert, Austin Rogers, Brant Metz, Brandt Boerger, Kaitlyn Geis, Katelyn Kinsella, Brady Steinke, Jacob Yenser, Emerson Koenig, Reagan Chontos, Shelby Oakes, Andrew Homan, Keaton Schnippel, Audrey Weatherhead, and Kaylee Cotterman.

3.49 to 3.0: Sarah Snider, Ella Aufderhaar, Gabrielle Griffith, Kaylee McJunkin, Lydia Dietz, Carter Pleiman, and Xandreah Locker.

Ninth grade

4.0: Isaac Cisco, Aleah Johnson, Emma Pax, Jacob Pleiman, Shane Weatherhead, Symone Woodruff, and Xavier Monnin.

3.99 to 3.5: Emma Steinke, Marissa Powell, Haley Barhorst, Madelyn Koenig, Ainsley Manger, Boston Paul, Hollie Buehler, Elizabeth Cooper, Ashley Schuh, Jillian Woodruff, Ivy Fogt, and Danielle Wiley.

3.49 to 3.0: Lillian Aufderhaar, Jameson Meyer, Carmen Heuker, Garrett Okuley, Jaydon Wendel, Gavin Brown, Hailey Kohler, Dylan Topp, Brendon Thompson, Elle Hough, Ethan Priest, Keegan Gehrlich, and Nathan Guckes.

Tenth grade

4.0: Donovan Brown, Denton Homan, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, Emma Ewry, Natalie Pitre, and Madison Wendel.

3.99 to 3.5: Paige Doseck, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Zane Paul, Logan Cummins, Justin Shuga, Meg Russell, Sydney Steinke, Alan Fullenkamp, Ethan Motter, Kelsie Burmeister, Aubrie Harrod, and Arica Jutte.

3.49 to 3.0: Sydney Meyer, Madelyn Topp, Faith Witer, Tyler Free, Garrett Greve, Dalton Lane, R.J. Poeppelman, and Kloie Rogers.

Eleventh grade

4.0: Maggie Buettner, Nathan Ruppert, Alex Bajwa, Andrew Monnin, and Joshua Johnson.

3.99 to 3.5: Elliott Goubeaux and Emma McName.

3.49 to 3.0: Clayton Harshbarger, Sarah VanBrocklin, Madison Gerstner, Seth Cummins, Travis Barhorst, Kinley Topp, Tristen Burns, Colton Harshbarger, Paul Buehler, Logan Heitkamp, and Seth Underwood.

Twelfth grade

4.0: Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley, and Tyler Swank.

3.99 to 3.5: Shaylon Smith, Nick Fischio, Faith Cisco, Madeline Altherr, Olivia Lenhart, Nevaeh Parks, and Abby Wright.

3.49 to 3.0: Spencer Heuker, Adriana Jutte, Joshua Madden, Bree Charles, Evan Aufderhaar, Taira Greve, Connor Stutsman, Deacon Cotrell, Isaac Frey, Bryce Metz, Logan Johnson, Brielle Boroff, Kya Skinner, and Michelle Altstaetter.