Fairlawn Local Schools


SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local Schools has released its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Fourth grade

High honors: Amelie Phillips, Drake Huelskamp, Garret Maddy, Madelynn Miller, Cheyenne Wooddell, Alice Chrisman, Sarah Patten, Amanda Roush, and Abagail Thornton.

Merit honors: Ava Daniel, Noah Brautigam, Madalyn Gillman, Madyson Hooker, Preston Leighty, Lucas Longmire, Grant Allen, Piper Miller, Makaylie Martin, Coley Christy, and Caleb Lavey.

Regular honors: Laney Predmore, Troy Putnam, Alejandra Bowman, Caylee Lamb, Jalyn Gillum, Ava DeNise, Kaleigh Carey, Kyla Jutte, Ariel Keith, Olivia Graham, Matthew Caudill, Valerie Sharp, Ethan Hollenbacher, Robert Curtis, Christopher Strunk, Megan Swiger, Areanna Walker, Dalton Forsythe, Olivia Green, Eva Henderson, Lilyan Driskell, and Lucas Driskell.

Fifth grade

High honors: Alli Orsborne, Cassie Heath, Katrina Little, Addison Weigandt, Mya McGill, Alena Swearingen, Maddox Abke, Lilly Cathcart, Addyson McClain, and Caleigh Helber.

Merit honors: Rileigh Eichelberger, Madisyn Palmer, Xandrea Piper, Bradley Clevenger, Elijah Miller, Grady Cramer, Grace Huelskamp, Riley Douglas, Gabriel Lundin, Alexis Davis, Logan Hammer, Stanton Taylor, Victoria Suttles, Trenton Scherer, Katelyn Craig, Aryanna Young, Karsen Fogt, Lani Clemons, Jullissa Coey, Chance Kirtley, Kailyn Taylor, Ethan Elliott, Miranda Bodenmiller, Braden Sparks, Jaydon Huelskamp, and CJ Lessing.

Regular honors: Mason Berger, Landon Sharp, Tristin Martz, Zachary Ambos, Jayden Conatser, Abbigail Caudill, Cole Allen, Marcus Jackson, Braden Taylor, Marley Smith, and Kaleb Burton.

Sixth grade

High honors: Loralei Chambers, Martha Chrisman, Riley Cota, Mason Gold, and Alan Rose.

Merit honors: Alondra Acevedo, Justin Barthauer, Isaac Clayton, Raven Couchot, Haley Cox, Dalton Davis, Aubree Jutte, Riley Longmire, Brayden Lumbatis, Kyle Orndorff, Jessica Stanley, and Aiden Swank.

Regular honors: Nicole Asher, Josef Bernardi, Lilian Berryman, Nevaeh Burt, Andrew Champagne, Ethan Clem, Jeremiah Copeland, Bryce Ennis, Owen Hershberger, Miah Huelskamp, Kaylee Hull, Marissa Michael, Kara Molitor, Cameron Parsons, Avah Riedlinger, and Kavin Wiley.

Seventh grade

High honors: Nolan Cramer, Ellie Henman, Julia Huelskamp, Liliana Phillips, Anthony Schmiesing, Addison Swearingen, and Ryleigh Werling.

Merit honors: Marcus Berger, Kylie Clark, Julianna Clayton, Sarah Clevenger, Marissa Corner, Liberty Couchot, Logan Hollenbacher, Paige Langenkamp, Avery North, Nicholas Nuss, Jaret Scherer, Hunter Stoodt, Andrew Westerbeck, and Lily Zwiebel.

Regular honors: Aurora Caudill, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Francis, Aiden Haynes, Hannah Hull, Gavin Landrey, Molly Lavins, Jessica Lyons, Aaron Maddy, Charles Meyers, Eli Putnam, Isack Smith, and Trey Sparks.

Eighth grade

High honors: Victoria Sibert.

Merit honors: Levi Barthauer, Jenna Batton, Rebekah Bowman, Macie Brautigam, McKenzie Green, Jaidon Hiestand, Jackson Huelskamp, Seth Jones, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Darcy Maxson, Ryan McGill, Satchel McMahon, Mark Moloney, Zachary Orsborne, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, Cole Sibert, Kaitlyn Stoodt, Alexandra Suttles, and Jordan Turner.

Regular honors: Alexandria Caudill, Brooke Gillem, Meredith Hageman, Caedance Hale, Logan Heath, Zayne Maddy, Ethan Martz, Jocelyn McDonald, Kaden Pauley, Andrew Puckett, Kaleigh Taylor, Jason Thompson, Alayna VanHorn, and Kylee Wheeler.

Ninth grade

High honors: Elise Bell, Aiden Brautigam, Willow Clincher, Dominic Davis, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Emma Jamison, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt, and Savannah Will.

Merit honors: Myla Cox, Gabriella DeBrito, Taylor Lessing, Malaina Little, Matthew Mullen, and Joshua Stekli.

Regular honors: Jessie Abke, Leiann Campbell, Camri Cundiff, Vaegus Gallimore, Kurt Hobbs, and Marissa King.

Tenth grade

High honors: Drew Maddy, Kyle Peters, and Jack Quinlisk.

Merit honors: Kylee Ginter, Skyler Piper, and Ashley Roush.

Regular honors: Allan Asher, Tyshawn Brooks, Zoey Douglas, Andrew Ivey, Jordan Lessing, Caitlin Little, Hunter O’Leary, Keith Orndorff, Paige Pennington, Ashton Piper, Christopher Puckett, Seth Puckett, Caroline Scott, Austin Turner, and Samuel Walls.

Eleventh grade

High honors: Jessica Batton, Jonah Brautigam, Dalton France, Kenedee Gallimore, Michael Hadden, Rachelle Hiestand, MaCalla Huelskamp, Kenna Knight, Nicole Luncz, Dustin Turner, Nathaniel Turner, and Emily Weigandt.

Merit honors: Aaron Brautigam, Erick Brooks, Thomas Carr, Andria Ford, Bailey Massengill. Breanna Rufus, Garrett Smail, Brittany Strunk, and Grace Weigandt.

Regular honors: Cade Allison, Jackie Bensman, Charles Bernardi, Dawson Davis, Jordan Henman, Chester Hughes, Gavin Jones, Jordan Rayl, and Elizabeth Suttles.

Twelfth grade

High honors: Meghan Bell, Lauren Dudgeon, Emma McDowell, Cassandra McKnight, Thomas Moloney, Allison Roush, Skyler Turnbill, and Hailey VanHook.

Merit honors: Ariana Clack, Nicholas Huelskamp, Evan Jameson, Noah Krebs, and Madison Pierce.

Regular honors: Tiarra Ambos, Olivia Chamberlain, Lane Greiwe, Levi McDonald, Mikayla Pierce, Caleb Puckett, and Brandon Smith.